Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn William Hill Race     25-Sep-2010 49 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:48:36100.0%
2 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM0:48:47100.4%
3 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:49:04101.0%
4 Alec Keith HBTM400:49:12101.2%
5 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:51:13105.4%
6 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:52:22107.8%
7 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:52:41108.4%
8 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM0:53:23109.8%
9 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:53:33110.2%
10 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:56:30116.3%
11 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM0:56:46116.8%
12 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM400:57:03117.4%
13 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:57:32118.4%
14 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:57:45118.8%
15 Michael Cullen UnattachedM0:58:28120.3%
16 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:58:55121.2%
17 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:33122.5%
18 James Macgregor Aberdeen AACM400:59:49123.1%
19 Keith Charlton Aberdeen AACM500:59:53123.2%
20 Rupert Williams CosmicsM401:00:15124.0%
21 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:00:35124.7%
22 Blair Leslie UnattachedM1:01:25126.4%
23 Mike Greaves UnattachedM501:02:48129.2%
24 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM501:03:14130.1%
25 David Clark UnattachedM1:03:29130.6%
26 Mike Mackay UnattachedM1:03:47131.2%
27 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:03:51131.4%
28 Cathy Wyse UnattachedF1:04:01131.7%
29 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:04:07131.9%
30 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:05:18134.4%
31 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF1:05:30134.8%
32 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:08:14140.4%
33 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF401:09:04142.1%
34 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:09:45143.5%
35 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM501:09:56143.9%
36 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:10:03144.1%
37 Isabel Jones Aberdeen UniversityF1:10:44145.5%
38 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:11:21146.8%
39 Warren Burgess Deeside RunnersM501:11:27147.0%
40 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:11:36147.3%
41 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:11:37147.4%
42 Alistair Drummond UnattachedM401:12:10148.5%
43 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:13:55152.1%
44 Gillian Watt Garioch Road RunnersF401:15:02154.4%
45 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF401:16:07156.6%
46 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM501:16:38157.7%
47 Guy Bromby Grampian OrienteersM501:26:08166.6%
47 Guy Bromby Grampian OrienteersM501:26:08177.2%
48 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:21:47168.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher