Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn William Hill Race     24-Sep-2011 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:50:27100.0%
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:52:26103.9%
3 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:52:50104.7%
4 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:53:01105.1%
5 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:53:04105.2%
6 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:54:19107.7%
7 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM400:55:34110.1%
8 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM400:56:19111.6%
9 Rab Murray The DarksideM400:56:23111.8%
10 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:56:58112.9%
11 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:57:39114.3%
12 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:58:26115.8%
13 David Duggan UnattachedM0:58:46116.5%
14 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:59:00116.9%
15 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:59:05117.1%
16 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:00:35120.1%
17 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:00:43120.4%
18 Andrew McMurtrie CosmicsM401:00:47120.5%
19 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:01:52122.6%
20 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:24123.7%
21 Sandy Hastie Peterhead Running ClubM501:03:03125.0%
22 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM401:04:04127.0%
23 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM1:04:14127.3%
24 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:04:15127.4%
25 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:04:19127.5%
26 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:04:42128.2%
27 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:05:20129.5%
28 Jim Ingram Ythan CCM501:05:50130.5%
29 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM401:06:11131.2%
30 Aileen Kirkwood Garioch Road RunnersF401:06:26131.7%
31 Lynn Smith CosmicsF401:06:29131.8%
32 Liz Campbell UnattachedF1:06:33131.9%
33 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:06:51132.5%
34 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:07:15133.3%
35 Tom Litterick Aberdeen AACM401:08:09135.1%
36 Andrew Broomfield Garioch Road RunnersM1:08:39136.1%
37 Ruth Crewe CosmicsF1:08:40136.1%
38 Mike Watt The DarksideM401:08:54136.6%
39 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RCF1:09:05136.9%
40 Colleen Black The DarksideF1:09:23137.5%
41 Jeremy Kibble Metro AberdeenM1:10:26139.6%
42 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:10:55140.6%
43 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF401:11:07141.0%
44 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:12:08143.0%
45 Murray Bryce CosmicsM501:12:18143.3%
46 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:12:30143.7%
47 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:14:32147.7%
48 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:16:15151.1%
49 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:20:21159.3%
50 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:20:43160.0%
51 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:25:48170.1%
52 Gordon Allen UnattachedM1:32:00182.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher