Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     19-Sep-2009 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:47:10100.0%
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:47:11100.0%
3 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:49:58105.9%
4 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:50:06106.2%
5 Johannes Petersen BASOCM0:52:06110.5%
6 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:52:20111.0%
7 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:52:32111.4%
8 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:53:23113.2%
9 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:54:59116.6%
10 Colin Pelap UnattachedM0:55:13117.1%
11 Stephen Smith Aberdeen AACM0:55:25117.5%
12 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:55:32117.7%
13 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:56:22119.5%
14 Rob Coles CosmicsM500:56:53120.6%
15 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:58:25123.9%
16 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:58:26123.9%
17 Alex Smith UnattachedM0:59:04125.2%
18 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:59:06125.3%
19 Ashley Jermieson CosmicsM501:00:05127.4%
20 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:00:22128.0%
21 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:00:26128.1%
22 Thor Holt UnattachedM1:00:56129.2%
23 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM401:01:49131.1%
24 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:03:21134.3%
25 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:03:34134.8%
26 James Macgregor Aberdeen AACM401:04:16136.3%
27 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:04:33136.9%
28 Rupert Williams CosmicsM401:05:12138.2%
29 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM401:05:18138.4%
30 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:05:23138.6%
31 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:05:32138.9%
32 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:05:33139.0%
33 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF501:05:38139.2%
34 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:05:59139.9%
35 Bob Elder CosmicsM501:07:13142.5%
36 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:07:43143.6%
37 Bill Henderson CarnethyM501:07:55144.0%
38 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:08:05144.3%
39 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:08:29145.2%
40 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM401:08:41145.6%
41 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:08:45145.8%
42 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:08:45145.8%
43 George Chalmers UnattachedM401:13:04154.9%
44 Ann Smith CosmicsF401:14:51158.7%
45 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:14:54158.8%
46 Jane Russell UnattachedF1:16:26162.0%
47 Emily Singleton UnattachedF1:16:51162.9%
48 Kelly Hay Fat Bobs Running ClubF1:18:42166.9%
49 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:24:16178.7%
50 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:28:19187.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher