Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     18-Sep-2010 46 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:48:22100.0%
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:49:54103.2%
3 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:50:36104.6%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:50:41104.8%
5 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:50:48105.0%
6 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM400:50:55105.3%
7 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:51:53107.3%
8 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:52:49109.2%
9 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:53:35110.8%
10 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:54:31112.7%
11 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:55:15114.2%
12 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:55:16114.3%
13 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM0:56:41117.2%
14 Briony Curtis HBTF0:56:45117.3%
15 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:57:09118.2%
16 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:58:17120.5%
17 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:58:58121.9%
18 Colin Larmour CosmicsM0:59:39123.3%
19 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:00:04124.2%
20 Rab Murray The DarksideM401:00:19124.7%
21 Carolyn McLeod Grampian OrienteersF401:02:10128.5%
22 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:03:19130.9%
23 Michael Cullen UnattachedM1:03:38131.6%
24 Blair Leslie UnattachedM1:05:10134.7%
25 Ruth Wolfe Metro AberdeenF401:06:02136.5%
26 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM401:06:07136.7%
27 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM401:06:10136.8%
28 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM1:06:11136.8%
29 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:06:29137.5%
30 Keith Charlton Aberdeen AACM501:07:18139.1%
31 Nina Payne Deeside RunnersF401:09:03142.8%
32 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:10:14145.2%
33 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:10:41146.1%
34 Gary Robertson UnattachedM1:11:35148.0%
35 Bill Gamba UnattachedM401:11:47148.4%
36 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM401:11:52148.6%
37 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:12:11149.2%
38 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:14:33154.1%
39 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:15:45156.6%
40 Rupert Williams CosmicsM401:17:39160.5%
41 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:18:22162.0%
42 Gillian Watt Garioch Road RunnersF401:18:31162.3%
43 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:19:41164.7%
44 Nicola Wood UnattachedF1:21:09167.8%
45 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:26:57179.8%
46 Guy Bromby Grampian OrienteersM501:32:31191.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher