Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     17-Sep-2011 47 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:48:44100.0%
2 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:49:57102.5%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:50:28103.6%
4 Tim Griffin CosmicsM400:50:54104.4%
5 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:11105.0%
6 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:52:26107.6%
7 Matt Chapman South London HarriersM0:53:26109.6%
8 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:53:29109.7%
9 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:53:53110.6%
10 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:55:22113.6%
11 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:55:38114.2%
12 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:56:58116.9%
13 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:57:00117.0%
14 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:57:20117.6%
15 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:58:53120.8%
16 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:58:54120.9%
17 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:59:55122.9%
18 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM1:01:29126.2%
19 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:01:31126.2%
20 Stephen Addy CosmicsM1:02:01127.3%
21 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:30132.4%
22 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM401:05:20134.1%
23 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:05:35134.6%
24 Beckie Woodland South London HarriersF1:06:39136.8%
25 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:07:16138.0%
26 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:07:36138.7%
27 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM501:07:38138.8%
28 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:07:48139.1%
29 Marianne Lang Grampian OrienteersF401:08:23140.3%
30 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:09:42143.0%
31 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM501:10:27144.6%
32 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:10:34144.8%
33 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM401:10:40145.0%
34 Allan Wilson UnattachedM401:11:12146.1%
35 Duncan Baker HBTM501:11:20146.4%
36 Liz Campbell UnattachedF1:11:36146.9%
37 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:12:38149.0%
38 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:12:56149.7%
39 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:14:14152.3%
40 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:15:00153.9%
41 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:16:45157.5%
42 Phil Dawson Garioch Road RunnersM401:17:00158.0%
43 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACM401:17:18158.6%
44 John Bruce UnattachedM501:22:05168.4%
45 Karen Simpson Keith & District AACF1:24:29173.4%
46 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:26:33177.6%
47 Peter Martin Deeside RunnersM501:32:52190.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher