Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     28-Sep-2013 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:47:51100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:49:17103.0%
3 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:49:27103.3%
4 John Rocke Dark PeakM0:49:52104.2%
5 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:51:56108.5%
6 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:52:04108.8%
7 Neil Walker AltrinchamM0:53:09111.1%
8 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:13111.2%
9 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:53:46112.4%
10 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM0:54:08113.1%
11 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:54:18113.5%
12 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:54:19113.5%
13 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:15115.5%
14 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:55:28115.9%
15 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:58:00121.2%
16 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:58:16121.8%
17 Rab Murray The DarksideM400:58:58123.2%
18 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:59:33124.5%
19 Hamish Irvine Highland Hill RunnersM400:59:43124.8%
20 Stephen Addy CosmicsM1:00:26126.3%
21 Martin Pritchett MAROCM401:00:40126.8%
22 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:00:42126.9%
23 Mike Watt The DarksideM401:00:45127.0%
24 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM1:01:43129.0%
25 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM401:01:45129.0%
26 Toby Lenehan UnattachedM401:01:54129.4%
27 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:01:57129.5%
28 David Clark UnattachedM401:03:09132.0%
29 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:03:19132.3%
30 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF401:03:52133.5%
31 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM1:04:01133.8%
32 Ewen Riddell UnattachedM401:04:58135.8%
33 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM401:05:11136.2%
34 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:05:17136.4%
35 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:05:39137.2%
36 Aileen Kirkwood Garioch Road RunnersF401:05:41137.3%
37 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:05:41137.3%
38 Paul McMillan Banchory Stonehaven ACM401:06:19138.6%
39 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:06:59140.0%
40 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:09:30145.2%
41 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:09:03144.3%
42 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM501:10:24147.1%
43 Neil Laing Moray Road RunnersM501:10:37147.6%
44 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:10:33147.4%
45 Chris York UnattachedM401:13:22153.3%
46 John Bruce UnattachedM501:13:25153.4%
47 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:13:27153.5%
48 Michael Calder UnattachedM501:14:19155.3%
49 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:14:37155.9%
50 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF1:14:52156.5%
51 Chris Bird UnattachedM401:15:09157.1%
52 Gillian Watt Garioch Road RunnersF501:16:12159.2%
53 Tamsin Morris Garioch Road RunnersF1:16:41160.3%
54 Gavin McLennan Metro AberdeenM1:16:41160.3%
55 Malcolm Meech CosmicsM1:17:28161.9%
56 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:18:12163.4%
57 Craig Newton Garioch Road RunnersM401:20:36168.4%
58 George Tsverik Headington Road RunnersM401:24:33176.7%
59 Keith Simpson West 4 HarriersM401:26:26180.6%
60 Martin McGregor Deeside RunnersM401:38:40206.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher