Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     24-Sep-2005 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:50:10100.0%
2 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM2:55:04102.9%
3 Billy Minto HBTM402:56:07103.5%
4 Alec Keith HBTM402:59:33105.5%
5 Al Hart HBTM3:00:31106.1%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:04:47108.6%
7 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM403:05:20108.9%
8 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM3:07:03109.9%
9 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM3:07:13110.0%
10 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:07:39110.3%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:08:48111.0%
12 Dominic Scott Norham RCM3:14:25114.3%
13 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM403:15:31114.9%
14 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM3:16:06115.2%
15 David Riach WesterlandsM3:19:24117.2%
16 John Kay Fife ACM403:23:14119.4%
17 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF403:24:51120.4%
18 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:26:05121.1%
19 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM403:26:23121.3%
20 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM3:28:26122.5%
21 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF3:28:33122.6%
22 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM3:30:23123.6%
23 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM3:31:23124.2%
24 Colin Hutt UnattachedM3:31:35124.3%
25 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM3:31:47124.5%
26 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:32:24124.8%
27 Mark Roberts HBTM3:32:34124.9%
28 David Eades LothianM3:33:44125.6%
29 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:33:48125.6%
30 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:36:09127.0%
31 Allan Wilson Fife ACM3:36:09127.0%
32 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM503:37:07127.6%
33 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:38:29128.4%
34 Stewart Barrie HBTM3:41:32130.2%
35 G Cowan UnattachedM3:44:22131.9%
36 David Atkin WesterlandsM403:45:27132.5%
37 Claire Gordon HBTF3:45:57132.8%
38 Claire Thomas HBTF3:46:04132.9%
39 Tom Harley HELPM403:48:10134.1%
40 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:49:12134.7%
41 Francis Williams INVOCM3:49:53135.1%
42 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:49:54135.1%
43 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM403:50:02135.2%
44 Neil Thomas HBTM3:50:08135.2%
45 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F3:51:07135.8%
46 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:52:24136.6%
47 Duncan Baker HBTM403:52:45136.8%
48 Paul Hill Fusion TriathlonM403:55:46138.6%
49 Megan Wright HBTF3:56:00138.7%
50 Helen Murray LothianF403:57:27139.5%
51 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM4:03:47143.3%
52 Alistair Ross UnattachedM404:06:07144.6%
53 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM4:06:17144.7%
54 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:06:20144.8%
55 Steve Allen Barnet & District ACM404:06:23144.8%
56 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF404:06:55145.1%
57 Karen Meikle CarnethyF404:07:05145.2%
58 Trevor Collins CarnethyM504:08:56146.3%
59 Robert Phillips Perth Road RunnersM4:10:27147.2%
60 N Smith CarnethyM4:12:44148.5%
61 Gordon Cowie Moray Road RunnersM504:13:14148.8%
62 Deborah MacDonald HBTF404:13:25148.9%
63 Phil Rees UnattachedM404:13:46149.1%
64 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF4:16:22150.7%
65 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM504:23:20154.8%
66 Jim Hall BadenochM504:31:00159.3%
67 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM404:36:12162.3%
68 Lesley Kirkwood Peebles Cycle ClubF404:41:00165.1%
69 B Horsman UnattachedM4:41:10165.2%
70 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM4:41:11165.2%
71 Nigel Rose CarnethyM604:41:26165.4%
72 Calvin Crane LothianM404:44:22167.1%
73 Ian Campbell HBTM404:48:18169.4%
74 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM404:48:43169.7%
75 O Liboiron-Ladouce UnattachedF4:49:23170.1%
76 Alan MacDonald CarnethyM404:52:48172.1%
77 Dick Wall HBTM505:10:35182.5%
78 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM605:10:48182.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher