Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     23-Sep-2006 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:52:32100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:55:30101.7%
3 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM3:02:58106.0%
4 Al Hart HBTM3:06:31108.1%
5 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM403:09:25109.8%
6 Dan Gay HBTM3:09:31109.8%
7 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:14:33112.8%
8 Billy Minto HBTM403:16:01113.6%
9 David Riach WesterlandsM403:16:53114.1%
10 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM3:19:54115.9%
11 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:23:27117.9%
12 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM3:24:10118.3%
13 Phil Mowbray HBTM3:27:15120.1%
14 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:29:37121.5%
15 Raymond Hardie Moray Road RunnersM403:37:29126.1%
16 James Britton CarnethyM3:37:41126.2%
17 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM3:37:49126.2%
18 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM403:39:06127.0%
19 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM3:40:51128.0%
20 John Kay Fife ACM403:42:47129.1%
21 Colin Hutt UnattachedM3:42:55129.2%
22 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:43:26129.5%
23 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF3:47:02131.6%
24 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:47:52132.1%
25 Peter Duggan Lochaber ACM403:47:58132.1%
26 Richard Hessey CarnethyM403:49:21132.9%
27 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:49:27133.0%
28 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:50:52133.8%
29 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM3:55:12136.3%
30 Stewart Barrie HBTM3:56:46137.2%
31 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM403:57:05137.4%
32 Steven Fallon CarnethyM403:57:42137.8%
33 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM503:59:36138.9%
34 Graham Henry PortobelloM404:03:06140.9%
35 Hilary Holding CarnethyF4:08:30144.0%
36 Gregor Heron CarnethyM4:09:58144.9%
37 John Telfer Northumberland FRM404:13:17146.8%
38 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM404:13:55147.2%
39 Neil Thomas HBTM4:14:34147.5%
40 Hugh Kerr Central ACM404:14:48147.7%
41 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:16:03148.4%
42 Dave Calder WesterlandsM404:17:00149.0%
43 Paul Hill Fusion TriathlonM404:22:41152.3%
44 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:33:00158.2%
45 Karen Meikle CarnethyF404:38:35161.5%
46 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM504:38:42161.5%
47 Dick Wall HBTM504:41:08162.9%
48 Alistair Ross UnattachedM4:51:08168.7%
49 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM504:51:21168.9%
50 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF504:51:28168.9%
51 Jim Alexander LothianM404:55:43171.4%
52 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM404:59:00173.3%
53 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF505:00:08174.0%
54 Callum Anderson UnattachedM5:03:26175.9%
55 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM60 5:27:59190.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher