Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     22-Sep-2007 88 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:47:09100.0%
2 Ray Ward HBTM2:56:38105.7%
3 Alec Keith HBTM402:57:31106.2%
4 Dan Gay HBTM2:58:05106.5%
5 Billy Minto HBTM403:01:16108.4%
6 Donald Naylor HBTM3:01:58108.9%
7 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM403:04:48110.6%
8 Al Hart HBTM3:05:59111.3%
9 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:08:36112.8%
10 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:11:54114.8%
11 James Britton CarnethyM3:11:59114.9%
12 David Riach WesterlandsM403:12:00114.9%
13 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:13:57116.0%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:14:42116.5%
15 Steven Cairns HBTM3:17:48118.3%
16 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:18:36118.8%
17 John Kay Fife ACM403:22:11121.0%
18 Ian Wellock HBTM3:26:28123.5%
19 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:28:16124.6%
20 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM403:29:00125.0%
21 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF3:29:15125.2%
22 Phil Mowbray HBTM3:29:30125.3%
23 Karl Winkler Edinburgh RCM403:30:09125.7%
24 Will Mair HBTM3:30:37126.0%
25 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM3:32:55127.4%
26 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM3:33:29127.7%
27 Phil Williams Central ACM3:34:56128.6%
28 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM3:35:26128.9%
29 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:36:30129.5%
30 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:39:18131.2%
31 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:39:21131.2%
32 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:40:39132.0%
33 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM3:40:42132.0%
34 Mick James CarnethyM403:41:03132.2%
35 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:41:48132.7%
36 Geoff Simpson HBTM403:43:38133.8%
37 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:47:08135.9%
38 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri ClubM403:51:11138.3%
39 Tom Barr HBTM3:56:05141.2%
40 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM3:56:30141.5%
41 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:57:10141.9%
42 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:57:50142.3%
43 Hugh Kerr Central ACM403:58:35142.7%
44 Rob Stephens Northumberland FRM404:00:46144.0%
45 Miranda Grant HBTF4:02:19145.0%
46 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM404:03:07145.4%
47 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM504:04:41146.4%
48 Rupert Nash HBTM4:05:25146.8%
49 Alex Kemp UnattachedM4:06:08147.3%
50 Simon Fox Fife ACM404:06:17147.3%
51 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM404:06:42147.6%
52 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM4:07:14147.9%
53 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF404:08:21148.6%
54 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM404:11:30150.5%
55 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM404:13:02151.4%
56 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM4:13:26151.6%
57 David Rudkin UnattachedM4:14:03152.0%
58 Marcel Kaljee Moorfoot RunnersM404:14:16152.1%
59 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF404:15:55153.1%
60 John Telfer Northumberland FRM404:20:12155.7%
61 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM404:22:06156.8%
62 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM4:22:33157.1%
63 Deborah MacDonald HBTF404:23:55157.9%
64 Peter McClelland HBTM4:24:04158.0%
65 Marcel Van Oijen UnattachedM404:27:04159.8%
66 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM404:28:28160.6%
67 Laurence Carvalho Moorfoot RunnersM404:28:53160.9%
68 David Hay Central ACM404:29:49161.4%
69 Tom Harley HELPM404:30:32161.9%
70 Dick Wall HBTM504:34:56164.5%
71 Ian Campbell HBTM404:35:44165.0%
72 John Littlewood CarnethyM604:38:41166.7%
73 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM404:39:52167.4%
74 Nigel Rose CarnethyM604:40:00167.5%
75 Isobel Knox HBTF4:43:31169.6%
76 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM4:44:20170.1%
77 Cameron Scott CarnethyM404:44:51170.4%
78 Carrie Fox Fife ACF404:48:39172.7%
79 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM404:48:40172.7%
80 Andy Wadsworth HBTM404:49:20173.1%
81 Alex Simpson Strathaven StridersM504:52:26175.0%
82 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM504:52:56175.3%
83 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM4:54:02175.9%
84 Ian King CarnethyM4:55:34176.8%
85 Karen Meikle CarnethyF405:14:14188.0%
86 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF5:14:14188.0%
87 Ellen Thomson Helensburgh AACF405:20:50191.9%
88 Shelley Spencer Strathaven StridersF405:20:51192.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher