Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     26-Sep-2009 106 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser UnattachedM2:47:30100.0%
2 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM2:47:50100.2%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:49:32101.2%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:53:49103.8%
5 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:54:11104.0%
6 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM502:55:57105.0%
7 James Britton CarnethyM3:02:27108.9%
8 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:03:22109.5%
9 Dan Gay HBTM3:05:07110.5%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:05:48110.9%
11 Robin Galloway LothianM403:07:45112.1%
12 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:09:47113.3%
13 Al Hart HBTM3:11:01114.0%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:15:40116.8%
15 Matt Davis CarnethyM3:16:35117.4%
16 David Riach WesterlandsM403:17:08117.7%
17 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM403:18:31118.5%
18 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM403:20:24119.6%
19 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM503:20:43119.8%
20 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:20:58120.0%
21 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM3:24:37122.2%
22 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM403:25:52122.9%
23 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:26:00123.0%
24 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM3:28:02124.2%
25 Gregor Heron CarnethyM3:28:55124.7%
26 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM403:29:36125.1%
27 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:29:52125.3%
28 Charles Hutchinson HBTM3:31:28126.2%
29 Paul Manson HBTM3:33:32127.5%
30 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:37:16129.7%
31 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:37:18129.7%
32 Megan Mowbray HBTF3:37:39129.9%
33 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:37:52130.1%
34 John Duff Northumberland FRM403:38:27130.4%
35 Chris Davies CarnethyM403:39:13130.9%
36 Tom Barr HBTM3:40:34131.7%
37 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:42:23132.8%
38 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM503:43:04133.2%
39 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:43:39133.5%
40 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM403:44:50134.2%
41 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:46:53135.5%
42 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM3:47:18135.7%
43 John Mitchell CosmicsM3:47:49136.0%
44 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM503:48:24136.4%
45 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM403:48:52136.6%
46 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:49:30137.0%
47 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:50:28137.6%
48 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:50:43137.7%
49 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:51:09138.0%
50 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM403:52:10138.6%
51 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:52:27138.8%
52 Robert Adams UnattachedM3:52:46139.0%
53 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM3:53:09139.2%
54 Andrew Sims HBTM3:55:33140.6%
55 Andy Millard CarnethyM3:55:43140.7%
56 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:56:30141.2%
57 Cameron Scott CarnethyM403:56:48141.4%
58 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF403:57:26141.8%
59 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:58:20142.3%
60 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:58:20142.3%
61 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM4:01:22144.1%
62 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM504:03:01145.1%
63 David Lyon Beacon RunnersM404:04:25145.9%
64 Bob Allison Fife ACM504:04:47146.1%
65 Peter McClelland HBTM4:05:03146.3%
66 Morag McClelland HBTF4:06:25147.1%
67 John Dallinson Northumberland FRM504:07:04147.5%
68 Julia Connor UnattachedF4:07:06147.5%
69 Alex Kemp UnattachedM4:07:03147.5%
70 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM504:07:48147.9%
71 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM4:08:04148.1%
72 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM604:09:18148.8%
73 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF404:09:23148.9%
74 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM404:10:27149.5%
75 John Telfer Northumberland FRM404:11:04149.9%
76 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM4:11:32150.2%
77 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM504:13:14151.2%
78 Bruce Manning CosmicsM504:15:56152.8%
79 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF4:16:58153.4%
80 Stephen Jones Maryhill HarriersM4:17:30153.7%
81 David Hordon UnattachedM404:18:32154.3%
82 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF504:19:20154.8%
83 Eilis McKechanie HBTF4:20:28155.5%
84 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM404:23:41157.4%
85 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:25:42158.6%
86 John Malcolm LothianM4:26:10158.9%
87 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM504:26:34159.1%
88 Tom Adams Oban Mountain GoatsM4:30:36161.6%
89 Dave Johnson Northumberland FRM504:31:08161.9%
90 Jamie Brown HBTM4:32:03162.4%
91 Iain Morrice Harmeny ACM504:33:46163.4%
92 Caroline Dunn Harmeny ACF404:34:03163.6%
93 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:35:12164.3%
94 John Emeleus UnattachedM404:35:48164.7%
95 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM504:37:10165.5%
96 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM404:44:09169.6%
97 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM404:46:50171.2%
98 Dick Wall HBTM504:56:47177.2%
99 Jane Grundy Northumberland FRF404:57:09177.4%
100 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF4:57:53177.8%
101 Stan Bland Troon TortoisesM504:59:53179.0%
102 Brian Howie CarnethyM505:08:07184.0%
103 Jo Polak UnattachedF405:11:20185.9%
104 James Purves Gala HarriersM505:11:20185.9%
105 Deborah MacDonald HBTF505:17:44189.7%
106 Hugh Chalmers UnattachedM405:27:58195.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher