Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     26-Sep-2015 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM2:44:04100.0%
2 Duncan Coombs HBTM2:47:12101.9%
3 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM2:50:35104.0%
4 Murray Strain HBTM2:51:56104.8%
5 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:59:11109.2%
6 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM3:01:00110.3%
7 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM3:01:44110.8%
8 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:08:45115.0%
9 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:10:16116.0%
10 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM3:12:59117.6%
11 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:13:36118.0%
12 Colin Doig HBTM3:15:22119.1%
13 John Hammond CarnethyM3:16:07119.5%
14 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:16:27119.7%
15 Liam Braby CarnethyM3:21:36122.9%
16 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:22:28123.4%
17 Adam Rudd CarnethyM3:23:19123.9%
18 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM3:24:47124.8%
19 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM3:27:18126.4%
20 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM3:28:48127.3%
21 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM503:28:51127.3%
22 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM403:29:30127.7%
23 James Callender WesterlandsM3:31:22128.8%
24 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF3:32:10129.3%
25 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:32:32129.5%
26 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:33:19130.0%
27 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM503:33:58130.4%
28 Alex Kemp UnattachedM3:36:52132.2%
29 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM503:38:52133.4%
30 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:39:00133.5%
31 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM403:39:47134.0%
32 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM403:39:59134.1%
33 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM3:44:36136.9%
34 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM503:47:04138.4%
35 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM403:48:36139.3%
36 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM3:49:14139.7%
37 Christopher Skea Moorfoot RunnersM3:49:37140.0%
38 Sinclair Cooper UnattachedM3:50:11140.3%
39 Giles Ruck HBTM403:51:02140.8%
40 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM503:51:10140.9%
41 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM3:51:47141.3%
42 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:52:12141.5%
43 Graham Collins UnattachedM403:52:25141.7%
44 Louise Burt Fife ACF503:52:35141.8%
45 Aron Price WesterlandsM3:53:53142.6%
46 Martin Twigg HBTM403:54:38143.0%
47 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:54:57143.2%
48 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM503:55:40143.6%
49 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM403:56:52144.4%
50 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:57:20144.7%
51 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM3:58:34145.4%
52 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM3:59:02145.7%
53 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM3:59:38146.1%
54 David Wilson HBTM4:00:14146.4%
55 Craig Taylor PortobelloM404:00:27146.6%
56 Anna Gilmore Harmeny ACF4:01:19147.1%
57 Gareth Reynolds Harmeny ACM4:02:28147.8%
58 Julia Connor UnattachedF404:02:49148.0%
59 Andy Howson UnattachedM4:03:36148.5%
60 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM404:05:50149.8%
61 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM404:05:57149.9%
62 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF4:06:53150.5%
63 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM604:07:29150.8%
64 James Robson UnattachedM404:09:02151.8%
65 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM404:09:02151.8%
66 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM404:12:34153.9%
67 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM504:13:23154.4%
68 Euan Easson UnattachedM4:14:21155.0%
69 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM4:14:21155.0%
70 Willie Gibson CarnethyM504:15:37155.8%
71 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM404:17:48157.1%
72 Kenneth Taylor UnattachedM504:18:06157.3%
73 Jeff Thornton UnattachedM504:18:35157.6%
74 Peter Gibson Gala HarriersM4:18:57157.8%
75 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF4:19:05157.9%
76 Colin Eades LothianM404:19:36158.2%
77 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM504:19:52158.4%
78 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF404:20:01158.5%
79 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF4:21:00159.1%
80 Douglas Graham UnattachedM404:24:30161.2%
81 James Purves Gala HarriersM504:25:19161.7%
82 Neil Thomas HBTM404:27:39163.1%
83 Lesley Kirkwood Peebles Cycle ClubF504:27:58163.3%
84 Michael Cross UnattachedM4:28:58163.9%
85 Miles Carter HBTM4:34:00167.0%
86 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM504:34:12167.1%
87 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM504:36:49168.7%
88 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM504:37:13169.0%
89 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF404:38:43169.9%
90 Vicky Coy UnattachedF4:39:31170.4%
91 Diana Challands UnattachedF4:39:55170.6%
92 Nicola Garside Ochil Hill RunnersF4:39:55170.6%
93 Malcolm McGregor UnattachedM404:39:55170.6%
94 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF4:40:20170.9%
95 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM404:41:24171.5%
96 Paul Fergusson UnattachedM404:42:49172.4%
97 Paul Burns CarnethyM404:43:01172.5%
98 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM504:43:27172.8%
99 John Hamer WesterlandsM504:47:47175.4%
100 Stefan Gabor UnattachedM4:48:14175.7%
101 Kenny Young Wooler RCM504:48:41176.0%
102 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:51:04177.4%
103 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM4:53:31178.9%
104 Kenny Napier UnattachedM404:57:18181.2%
105 Roy Baxter LasswadeM404:57:18181.2%
106 Stephen Horton UnattachedM404:58:06181.7%
107 George Douglas WesterlandsM504:58:06181.7%
108 Sandy Low CarnethyM404:59:59182.8%
109 Carrie Fox Fife ACF405:00:10183.0%
110 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM5:02:39184.5%
111 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF5:02:49184.6%
112 David Macdonell UnattachedM505:17:24193.5%
113 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF5:17:45193.7%
114 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF405:18:09193.9%
115 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM5:23:37197.2%
116 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF505:24:26197.7%
117 Stephanie Mackie WesterlandsF5:37:26205.7%
118 Angie Brown Harmeny ACF5:50:44213.8%
119 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM405:50:44213.8%
120 Katie Hall UnattachedF5:50:44213.8%
121 Graeme Deanus UnattachedM506:23:43233.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher