Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     04-Oct-2009 123 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Smith Thames Valley HarriersM0:53:51100.0%
2 Dan Gay HBTM0:58:38108.9%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM1:00:22112.1%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:00:26112.2%
5 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM401:00:54113.1%
6 Jason Williamson CosmicsM1:01:04113.4%
7 Ross Arbuckle Keith & District AACM401:01:35114.4%
8 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:03:01117.0%
9 Chris Hill CosmicsM1:03:25117.8%
10 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM1:03:44118.4%
11 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:03:53118.6%
12 Sula Gay HBTF1:04:30119.8%
13 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM1:04:31119.8%
14 Richard Lang CosmicsM401:05:17121.2%
15 Stephen Smith Metro AberdeenM1:05:59122.5%
16 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:07:54126.1%
17 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:08:19126.9%
18 Ivor Normand HBTM401:08:25127.1%
19 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:08:26127.1%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:08:42127.6%
21 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:08:43127.6%
22 Gary Thomson CosmicsM1:08:57128.0%
23 Rab Murray The DarksideM401:09:00128.1%
24 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM1:09:19128.7%
25 Gareth Yardley CosmicsM401:09:23128.8%
26 Barry Copeland Stonehaven RCM501:09:41129.4%
27 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:10:05130.1%
28 Ashley Jermieson CosmicsM501:10:20130.6%
29 Briony Curtis HBTF1:10:22130.7%
30 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:10:46131.4%
31 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:10:48131.5%
32 Ally Murray Peterhead Running ClubM501:10:52131.6%
33 Cameron Leel Garioch Road RunnersM1:11:14132.3%
34 Matt Brettle CosmicsM1:11:26132.7%
35 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:12:15134.2%
36 Stephen Christie Fat Bobs Running ClubM1:12:28134.6%
37 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM401:12:28134.6%
38 Thor Holt UnattachedM1:12:46135.1%
39 Eoghan O`Neill Stonehaven RCM1:12:55135.4%
40 George Ashley HBTM1:13:11135.9%
41 Rupert Williams CosmicsM401:13:49137.1%
42 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM1:13:59137.4%
43 Alex Clelland UnattachedM501:14:08137.7%
44 Ben Musgrave UnattachedM1:14:46138.8%
45 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:14:50139.0%
46 Rob Irvine CosmicsM401:14:57139.2%
47 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:15:45140.7%
48 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:15:51140.9%
49 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:16:03141.2%
50 Gordon McConnell UnattachedM1:16:08141.4%
51 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM401:16:17141.7%
52 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF501:16:30142.1%
53 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:17:00143.0%
54 Robin Gatenby HNSCM501:17:16143.5%
55 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM501:17:34144.0%
56 Keith Leslie UnattachedM401:17:52144.6%
57 Sarah Leslie UnattachedF1:17:56144.7%
58 Gary Marsden UnattachedM401:18:07145.1%
59 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:18:48146.3%
60 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:19:11147.0%
61 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:19:16147.2%
62 Jason Clark Peterhead Jog ScotlandM1:19:46148.1%
63 Murray Bryce CosmicsM501:20:12148.9%
64 Nairn McWilliams Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:20:36149.7%
65 Chris Golightly UnattachedM1:20:58150.4%
66 Graham Farquhar Metro AberdeenM401:21:04150.5%
67 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:22:28153.1%
68 Carl Reeves CosmicsM1:22:50153.8%
69 Nick Smith UnattachedM1:23:13154.5%
70 Mike Smith UnattachedM501:23:15154.6%
71 Allen Shand UnattachedM1:23:21154.8%
72 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:23:25154.9%
73 Chris Allan Highland Hill RunnersM501:23:33155.2%
74 Neil Arbuthnott UnattachedM401:23:53155.8%
75 Alan Fyfe Chapel CheetahsM401:23:53155.8%
76 Sandra Simpson Fat Bobs Running ClubF1:23:57155.9%
77 Sandy Smith UnattachedM401:23:57155.9%
78 Keith Anderson Stonehaven RCM1:24:22156.7%
79 Bill Henderson CarnethyM501:24:36157.1%
80 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:24:43157.3%
81 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:24:48157.5%
82 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:25:04158.0%
83 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM1:25:05158.0%
84 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF401:25:13158.2%
85 Conor Reid Stonehaven RCM1:25:23158.6%
86 Kevin Morice Moray Road RunnersM1:25:39159.1%
87 Graeme Stephen UnattachedM1:26:09160.0%
88 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road RunnersF401:26:13160.1%
89 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:26:14160.1%
90 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:26:16160.2%
91 Graham Watt UnattachedM1:26:32160.7%
92 Andrew Higgins Fraserburgh RCM501:26:49161.2%
93 Ann Smith CosmicsF401:26:59161.5%
94 Duncan Leel Garioch Road RunnersM1:27:13162.0%
95 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:27:44162.9%
96 Abby White HBTF1:27:44162.9%
97 Steven Wilson UnattachedM401:27:48163.0%
98 Stuart Naysmith Insch & District FCM1:28:01163.4%
99 Mark Rough UnattachedM1:28:13163.8%
100 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM1:28:37164.6%
101 Andrinne Craig Stonehaven RCF1:30:09167.4%
102 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM501:30:17167.7%
103 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM501:30:30168.1%
104 Caroline Hird Chapel CheetahsF401:31:13169.4%
105 Claire Buchan Ellon AACF1:31:52170.6%
106 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:32:35171.9%
107 Ben Walls Chapel CheetahsM401:32:38172.0%
108 Amanda Betts Fat Bobs Running ClubF401:33:18173.3%
109 Kirsten Hogg HBTF1:34:03174.7%
110 Jane Morrison Garioch Road RunnersF401:34:58176.4%
111 Thomas Stoddart Aberdeen AACM501:36:24179.0%
112 Eugenie Verney CosmicsF501:36:56180.0%
113 Ruth Rumsey Fat Bobs Running ClubF401:38:54183.7%
114 Roger Dunridge Fat Bobs Running ClubM401:38:54183.7%
115 Jude Craig UnattachedM401:41:13188.0%
116 Margaret Bryant Garioch Road RunnersF501:44:10193.4%
117 Stuart Robertson Peterhead Jog ScotlandM1:47:15199.2%
118 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:48:53202.2%
119 Lindsay Smith Thames Valley HarriersF1:49:27203.2%
120 Jim Masson Stonehaven RCM501:49:32203.4%
121 Jillian Clark Peterhead Jog ScotlandF1:55:20214.2%
122 Mary Davies Peterhead Jog ScotlandF501:55:29214.5%
123 Zosia Patterson UnattachedF402:06:01234.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher