Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     06-Oct-2013 163 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Callum Smith British Nordic Ski TeamM0:57:57100.0%
2 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:59:25102.5%
3 George French Garioch Road RunnersM1:00:13103.9%
4 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:01:43106.5%
5 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM401:02:32107.9%
6 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM401:02:38108.1%
7 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM1:03:29109.5%
8 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:03:37109.8%
9 Colin Dempster Deeside RunnersM1:03:39109.8%
10 David Marshall CosmicsM1:03:54110.3%
11 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:04:06110.6%
12 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:05:46113.5%
13 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:06:11114.2%
14 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM401:06:19114.4%
15 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:06:55115.5%
16 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:07:10115.9%
17 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:07:26116.4%
18 Steven Ord CosmicsM401:07:37116.7%
19 Gregor Young HNSCM1:07:54117.2%
20 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:08:05117.5%
21 Richard Strachan UnattachedM1:08:09117.6%
22 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:26118.1%
23 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:08:28118.1%
24 Peter Crawley UnattachedM501:08:59119.0%
25 Matthew Cordiner Aberdeen UniversityM1:09:06119.2%
26 Thomas Redares UnattachedM1:09:39120.2%
27 Peter Yates UnattachedM401:09:55120.6%
28 Alex Munro UnattachedM1:10:16121.3%
29 David Johnston XTR TRI ClubM401:10:17121.3%
30 Alejandro Lafuente Moreno UnattachedM1:10:24121.5%
31 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:10:41122.0%
32 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM1:10:46122.1%
33 Stephen Body UnattachedM1:11:12122.9%
34 Scott Paterson UnattachedM401:11:15123.0%
35 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:11:27123.3%
36 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:11:43123.8%
37 Robert Fenton UnattachedM1:11:48123.9%
38 Laura Sarkis Metro AberdeenF1:11:51124.0%
39 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF1:11:53124.0%
40 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM401:11:58124.2%
41 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM1:12:00124.2%
42 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:12:14124.6%
43 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:12:20124.8%
44 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:13:22126.6%
45 Warren Rogers UnattachedM1:13:42127.2%
46 Posy Musgrave Three Peaks TriF1:13:49127.4%
47 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:14:05127.8%
48 Kevin Murray UnattachedM1:14:09128.0%
49 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:14:13128.1%
50 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM501:14:18128.2%
51 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:14:20128.3%
52 Larry Irwin UnattachedM1:14:21128.3%
53 Jaimin Jethwa UnattachedM1:16:34132.1%
54 Mark Calder Insch Jog ScotlandM1:16:46132.5%
55 Sandy Hastie Peterhead Running ClubM501:17:05133.0%
56 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:17:29133.7%
57 Siobhan Prise Aberdeen AACF1:17:33133.8%
58 Stephen Simpson Garioch Road RunnersM1:18:15135.0%
59 Carlo Grilli UnattachedM1:18:30135.5%
60 Arash Sahraie Fleet Feet TriathletesM401:19:09136.6%
61 Isla French Garioch Road RunnersF1:19:22137.0%
62 Chris Richardson Metro AberdeenM1:19:38137.4%
63 Edward Jones Aberdeen RinersM1:19:48137.7%
64 Chee Kong Chen Metro AberdeenM1:19:49137.7%
65 Aileen Kirkwood Garioch Road RunnersF401:19:55137.9%
66 Alan Ross Three Peaks TriM1:19:58138.0%
67 Mike Mackay UnattachedM401:19:59138.0%
68 Debbie Brazier UnattachedF1:20:10138.3%
69 Lars Brazier UnattachedM401:20:22138.7%
70 Neil Laing Moray Road RunnersM501:20:23138.7%
71 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM401:20:27138.8%
72 Michael McGhie UnattachedM1:20:27138.8%
73 Michael Calder UnattachedM501:20:58139.7%
74 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:21:07140.0%
75 Colleen Black The DarksideF1:21:11140.1%
76 Irina Thompson Moray Road RunnersF1:21:15140.2%
77 Scott Roy UnattachedM401:21:23140.4%
78 David Menzies UnattachedM401:21:23140.4%
79 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:22:02141.6%
80 Jane Eaton The DarksideF401:22:05141.6%
81 Rab Murray The DarksideM401:22:07141.7%
82 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM401:23:13143.6%
83 Myles Taylor UnattachedM1:23:42144.4%
84 David Anderton UnattachedM401:23:53144.8%
85 Stuart Stephen UnattachedM401:23:56144.8%
86 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM501:24:02145.0%
87 Martin Kirk Garioch Road RunnersM501:24:20145.5%
88 James Terris UnattachedM1:24:43146.2%
89 Mark Cheesman UnattachedM401:24:53146.5%
90 Chris Golightly UnattachedM401:25:14147.1%
91 Tamsin Morris Garioch Road RunnersF1:25:17147.2%
92 Gareth Owen Norham RCM1:25:29147.5%
93 Willie Watson CosmicsM501:25:42147.9%
94 Peter Buttle Nelson Striders NZM501:25:43147.9%
95 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF1:25:47148.0%
96 Chris York UnattachedM401:26:02148.5%
97 Jack Keenan UnattachedM1:26:15148.8%
98 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:26:20149.0%
99 Ewan Irvine UnattachedM401:26:23149.1%
100 Domenico D`Ambruoso UnattachedM401:26:23149.1%
101 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM1:26:37149.5%
102 Hugh Walton UnattachedM1:26:40149.6%
103 Guy Andrews UnattachedM1:26:48149.8%
104 Andrew Cochran UnattachedM1:27:12150.5%
105 Jenny Bryce Nairn Road RunnersF401:27:22150.8%
106 Andrew Wilson UnattachedM1:27:30151.0%
107 John Bruce UnattachedM501:27:59151.8%
108 Scott Samuel UnattachedM1:28:06152.0%
109 Susan Brown Alford Running ClubF401:28:09152.1%
110 Callum More CosmicsM501:28:24152.5%
111 Peter Galley UnattachedM401:28:26152.6%
112 Neil Arbuthnott UnattachedM501:28:46153.2%
113 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM401:29:19154.1%
114 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:29:28154.4%
115 Vic Robertson UnattachedM401:29:35154.6%
116 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM501:29:37154.6%
117 Christine Drysdale Garioch Road RunnersF401:29:40154.7%
118 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:30:03155.4%
119 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:30:08155.5%
120 Greg Bruce Peterhead Jog ScotlandM1:30:18155.8%
121 Paul Nightingale Garioch Road RunnersM501:30:24156.0%
122 Murray Bryce CosmicsM501:30:30156.2%
123 Steven Archibald Dundee Road RunnersM501:30:35156.3%
124 Fraser Beattie UnattachedM1:30:36156.3%
125 Hamish Robertson UnattachedM401:30:47156.7%
126 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:30:48156.7%
127 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:30:59157.0%
128 Vikki Mearns The DarksideF1:31:34158.0%
129 Don Vasey UnattachedM1:31:38158.1%
130 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:31:45158.3%
131 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM401:31:47158.4%
132 Lisa Watt UnattachedF1:32:09159.0%
133 Jay Mitchell The DarksideF401:32:12159.1%
134 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:33:29161.3%
135 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:34:29163.0%
136 Anne Taylor The DarksideF1:34:58163.9%
137 Stephen Walton UnattachedM501:35:14164.3%
138 John McCook Spey RunnersM1:35:40165.1%
139 Marianne James CosmicsF1:36:08165.9%
140 Tracey Sahraie Fleet Feet TriathletesF401:36:20166.2%
141 Wendy Smith Canterbury HarriersF501:37:04167.5%
142 Ali Davis UnattachedM401:37:44168.7%
143 Laura Langlands UnattachedF1:38:08169.3%
144 Kevin Barclay UnattachedM401:38:23169.8%
145 Austen Clark Garioch GazellesM401:38:23169.8%
146 Lesley Hannah UnattachedF401:38:44170.4%
147 James Dalziel UnattachedM1:38:53170.6%
148 Macneill Ferguson UnattachedM401:39:57172.5%
149 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM501:40:05172.7%
150 Jenny Saunders Nairn Road RunnersF1:40:32173.5%
151 Lee Ross Inverness HarriersM501:43:22178.4%
152 Angela Hastie UnattachedF1:44:00179.5%
153 Sue Taylor CosmicsF501:46:18183.4%
154 Rebecca Kelly UnattachedF1:46:54184.5%
155 Sheila More UnattachedF501:50:18190.3%
156 Mark Ingram UnattachedM1:52:40194.4%
157 Rowena Evans UnattachedF1:53:12195.3%
158 Katie Gibson Cairngorm RunnersF1:54:32197.6%
159 Alison Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:56:38201.3%
160 June Watt Lochaber ACF501:57:36202.9%
161 Graham Furness UnattachedM502:03:02212.3%
162 Jacqueline Furness UnattachedF502:16:41235.9%
163 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM502:26:48253.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher