Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     02-Oct-2016 193 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:55:46100.0%
2 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:56:32101.4%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:59:44107.1%
4 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:02:54112.8%
5 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:03:12113.3%
6 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM401:03:48114.4%
7 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM1:04:00114.8%
8 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM401:04:07115.0%
9 Keith Buchan Fraserburgh RCM401:05:34117.6%
10 Rab Murray The DarksideM501:05:51118.1%
11 Calum Crighton Fraserburgh RCM1:06:05118.5%
12 Ellie Buchan Aberdeen AACF1:06:25119.1%
13 Ross Barnes UnattachedM1:06:37119.5%
14 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:06:54120.0%
15 Stephen Hart UnattachedM1:08:00121.9%
16 Yoann Desriac UnattachedM1:08:05122.1%
17 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:08:15122.4%
18 Gavin Taylor Insch Trail Running ClubM1:08:39123.1%
19 Andrew Simpson Insch Trail Running ClubM1:08:46123.3%
20 Steven Ord CosmicsM401:09:11124.1%
21 Jonathan Strachan Peterhead Running ClubM1:09:32124.7%
22 James Young Garioch GazellesM1:09:43125.0%
23 Steve Doidge-Harrison CosmicsM401:09:44125.0%
24 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:09:59125.5%
25 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:10:21126.2%
26 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:11:05127.5%
27 Peter Melville UnattachedM1:11:24128.0%
28 Stuart Murray UnattachedM1:11:29128.2%
29 Ayron Comber Garioch Road RunnersM401:11:47128.7%
30 Patrick Gray UnattachedM1:11:47128.7%
31 David Ferris UnattachedM1:11:53128.9%
32 Martin Pritchett MAROCM501:12:01129.1%
33 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:12:18129.6%
34 Gerrard Ipenburg Fleet Feet TriathletesM401:12:25129.9%
35 Alexander Rose UnattachedM401:12:27129.9%
36 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:12:39130.3%
37 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:12:39130.3%
38 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF1:13:01130.9%
39 Gary Thomson UnattachedM1:13:11131.2%
40 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:13:15131.4%
41 Kieran Buxton UnattachedM1:13:30131.8%
42 Callum Walker Metro AberdeenM1:13:39132.1%
43 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM401:13:40132.1%
44 Guy Andrews UnattachedM401:13:46132.3%
45 David Chandler Ilkley HarriersM1:13:49132.4%
46 Pete Matthews UnattachedM1:14:19133.3%
47 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM401:14:49134.2%
48 John Walker Metro AberdeenM1:15:17135.0%
49 Ross Jack UnattachedM1:17:08138.3%
50 Paul Mackenzie Fleet Feet TriathletesM1:17:26138.9%
51 Neil Morgan CosmicsM401:17:28138.9%
52 Sean Clark Garioch Road RunnersM1:17:44139.4%
53 Bob Barron Deveron HarriersM1:17:46139.5%
54 Richard Horne Rebel PTM401:17:58139.8%
55 Forbes Mark UnattachedM401:18:05140.0%
56 Craig Sutherland UnattachedM1:18:08140.1%
57 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM1:18:13140.3%
58 Craig Law Fleet Feet TriathletesM1:18:16140.3%
59 Arash Sahraie Fleet Feet TriathletesM501:18:34140.9%
60 Gary Grant UnattachedM401:18:54141.5%
61 Geoff Webb UnattachedM1:19:03141.8%
62 Nick McLean UnattachedM1:19:14142.1%
63 Scott Roy UnattachedM401:19:16142.1%
64 Charlotte Stirton Garioch GazellesF1:19:20142.3%
65 James Smith UnattachedM1:19:33142.6%
66 Stuart Hunter UnattachedM501:19:52143.2%
67 Neil Hastie UnattachedM1:19:56143.3%
68 Peter Hall UnattachedM501:19:57143.4%
69 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM401:20:01143.5%
70 Greig Cruickshank UnattachedM501:20:03143.5%
71 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF1:20:05143.6%
72 Paul McWilliams UnattachedM401:20:11143.8%
73 Ben Miller UnattachedM1:20:12143.8%
74 Martin Shaw UnattachedM401:20:14143.9%
75 David MacLennan Fleet Feet TriathletesM1:20:26144.2%
76 Duncan Abernethy Fraserburgh RCM401:20:39144.6%
77 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM501:20:41144.7%
78 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:20:45144.8%
79 Garry Brindley UnattachedM501:20:50144.9%
80 Larry Irwin UnattachedM1:21:10145.5%
81 Dave Pert UnattachedM401:21:11145.6%
82 Lloyd Edmondson UnattachedM1:21:16145.7%
83 Ella-May Duncan Fraserburgh RCF401:21:24146.0%
84 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:21:40146.4%
85 Richard Roberts UnattachedM501:21:45146.6%
86 David Malins UnattachedM401:21:50146.7%
87 Jacoline Mcdiarmid UnattachedF401:21:56146.9%
88 Max Bruce UnattachedM401:22:25147.8%
89 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF1:22:41148.3%
90 Gavin Harris Deveron HarriersM1:23:20149.4%
91 Lucy Taylor Aberdeen AACF1:23:25149.6%
92 Stuart Melville UnattachedM501:23:49150.3%
93 David Muir UnattachedM401:23:51150.4%
94 James Cruickshank Metro AberdeenM1:24:05150.8%
95 John McRitchie Garioch Road RunnersM501:24:19151.2%
96 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:29151.5%
97 James Kennedy Jog ScotlandM1:24:34151.6%
98 Kelly Tanser Insch Trail Running ClubF1:24:39151.8%
99 Maciej Warys UnattachedM1:24:55152.3%
100 Sarah Simpson UnattachedF1:25:28153.3%
101 Colleen Black UnattachedF1:25:35153.5%
102 Rene Van Der Starre UnattachedM401:25:46153.8%
103 Joe Aitken Insch & District FCM1:25:51153.9%
104 Rachel Little Insch & District FCF1:25:51153.9%
105 Katherine Ferguson UnattachedF1:25:56154.1%
106 Jenni Rees-Jenkins Insch Trail Running ClubF1:25:57154.1%
107 Kilian Palop UnattachedM1:25:57154.1%
108 Mella Slattery Aberdeen AACF1:26:03154.3%
109 Hannah Carter UnattachedF1:26:15154.7%
110 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM601:26:25155.0%
111 Richard Newman HNSCM501:26:37155.3%
112 Ros Baxter Garioch Road RunnersF401:26:54155.8%
113 Mora McGovern UnattachedF1:27:00156.0%
114 Jane Glen UnattachedF401:27:01156.0%
115 Domenico D`Ambruoso UnattachedM401:27:16156.5%
116 Craig O`Brien UnattachedM1:27:21156.6%
117 Alasdair MacIver Inverurie Elite Running ClubM501:27:23156.7%
118 Hamish Hamilton UnattachedM401:28:04157.9%
119 Rashid Scott-Paul UnattachedM1:28:14158.2%
120 Andrew Cochran UnattachedM1:28:49159.3%
121 Kevin Mottram UnattachedM1:29:04159.7%
122 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:29:12160.0%
123 Ros Evans WesterlandsF40in1:29:16160.1%
124 Alasdair Morrison UnattachedM1:29:18160.1%
125 Derek Miller UnattachedM1:29:20160.2%
126 Scott Adams UnattachedM1:29:45160.9%
127 Natalya Wallek UnattachedF401:29:49161.1%
128 Stuart Dalgarno UnattachedM1:30:01161.4%
129 Rachel Paterson UnattachedF401:30:27162.2%
130 Austen Clark Garioch GazellesM501:30:56163.1%
131 Nickie Ward UnattachedF1:30:57163.1%
132 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:30:59163.2%
133 Patrick Serrell UnattachedM1:31:05163.3%
134 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM401:31:16163.7%
135 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:31:22163.8%
136 Mark McCoy UnattachedM1:32:16165.5%
137 Iain Chirnside UnattachedM1:32:35166.0%
138 Nicole Wright UnattachedF1:32:55166.6%
139 Victoria Prendergast UnattachedF401:33:02166.8%
140 Ali Davis UnattachedM501:33:15167.2%
141 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:33:35167.8%
142 Jonathan Goode UnattachedM1:33:52168.3%
143 Graham Hendry UnattachedM501:34:05168.7%
144 Craig Miller CosmicsM501:34:12168.9%
145 Rod Campbell CosmicsM601:34:34169.6%
146 Zeno Zaplaic UnattachedM1:34:48170.0%
147 Warren Thomson Jog ScotlandM1:34:49170.0%
148 Angela Walker UnattachedF501:34:53170.1%
149 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:34:56170.2%
150 Rebecca McRitchie UnattachedF1:35:01170.4%
151 Katherine Ross UnattachedF1:35:06170.5%
152 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:35:39171.5%
153 Lee Russell UnattachedM401:35:44171.7%
154 Elton Foister UnattachedM401:35:51171.9%
155 Keith Anderson Stonehaven RCM401:36:00172.1%
156 Judy Leslie Forres HarriersF501:36:39173.3%
157 Mairi Rattray Alford Running ClubF401:36:53173.7%
158 Edward Whyte UnattachedM1:37:09174.2%
159 Pauline Brown UnattachedF1:37:47175.3%
160 Chris Knapper UnattachedM1:37:48175.4%
161 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:38:33176.7%
162 Adam Renison UnattachedM1:39:16178.0%
163 Richard Bond UnattachedM401:39:18178.1%
164 Tracey Sahraie Fleet Feet TriathletesF401:39:31178.5%
165 Dean Whyte UnattachedM401:39:59179.3%
166 Owen Forsyth UnattachedM1:40:00179.3%
167 Ian McGregor UnattachedM1:40:02179.4%
168 Mary Bruce UnattachedF401:42:56184.6%
169 Anna Robertson UnattachedF401:43:39185.9%
170 James McClearly UnattachedM401:43:40185.9%
171 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM601:44:22187.1%
172 Neil McCoy UnattachedM1:44:30187.4%
173 Kelly Hay UnattachedF401:45:07188.5%
174 Emily Craigmile UnattachedF1:45:22188.9%
175 Jonny Craigmile UnattachedM401:45:22188.9%
176 Annie Nguyen UnattachedF1:46:17190.6%
177 Craig Taylor Rebel PTM1:46:46191.5%
178 Julie Shirron UnattachedF1:47:18192.4%
179 Ruth Sullivan UnattachedF501:47:19192.4%
180 Toni Parker UnattachedF1:47:38193.0%
181 Jim Parker UnattachedM401:47:39193.0%
182 Kevin Davidson UnattachedM1:48:23194.4%
183 Sue Taylor CosmicsF40in1:48:57195.4%
184 Alice McAra Rebel PTF1:49:04195.6%
185 Nicola Macleod UnattachedF401:50:03197.3%
186 Claudia Scragg Metro AberdeenF1:50:44198.6%
187 Bernie Stevens UnattachedM401:52:13201.2%
188 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM601:55:56207.9%
189 Sandra Fraser UnattachedF401:57:31210.7%
190 Komeno Asalor UnattachedM1:57:32210.8%
191 Kathleen Hastings Rebel PTF2:18:21248.1%
192 Glynis Leslie UnattachedF402:18:37248.6%
193 Charlotte Alguero UnattachedF2:18:38248.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher