Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     01-Oct-2017 159 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:55:21100.0%
2 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:58:08105.0%
3 Swiad Worms UnattachedM1:00:03108.5%
4 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:00:41109.6%
5 Sam Milton Metro AberdeenM1:00:49109.9%
6 Jim Tole Metro AberdeenM401:02:21112.6%
7 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:04:18116.2%
8 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM401:05:30118.3%
9 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:06:07119.5%
10 Yoann Desriac CosmicsM1:07:14121.5%
11 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:08:58124.6%
12 Lee MacKinnon UnattachedM1:09:17125.2%
13 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:09:21125.3%
14 Stephen Hart UnattachedM1:09:40125.9%
15 Matthew Milne UnattachedM1:09:58126.4%
16 Rab Murray The DarksideM501:10:47127.9%
17 John Roach CosmicsM401:11:33129.3%
18 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:12:11130.4%
19 Alasdair Matheson UnattachedM1:12:39131.3%
20 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:13:17132.4%
21 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:13:29132.8%
22 Ewan Lyle Insch Trail Running ClubM1:13:33132.9%
23 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM1:13:47133.3%
24 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:13:59133.7%
25 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:14:18134.2%
26 David Setterington UnattachedM1:14:22134.4%
27 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:14:45135.0%
28 Allan Christie UnattachedM1:15:00135.5%
29 Guy Andrews UnattachedM401:15:04135.6%
30 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:15:12135.9%
31 Katie Bain Metro AberdeenF1:15:25136.3%
32 Jonathan McKane UnattachedM1:15:50137.0%
33 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:15:53137.1%
34 Craig Sutherland Metro AberdeenM1:16:01137.3%
35 Robert Jones UnattachedM1:16:10137.6%
36 Brett Rogers UnattachedM401:16:43138.6%
37 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM1:17:06139.3%
38 Alexander Buchan Banchory Running ClubM401:17:12139.5%
39 Ross Stevenson UnattachedM1:17:19139.7%
40 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM401:17:25139.9%
41 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF1:17:26139.9%
42 John Main UnattachedM1:17:45140.5%
43 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM1:17:54140.7%
44 Malcolm Stone Aberdeen AACM501:18:41142.2%
45 Colin Larmour CosmicsM501:18:49142.4%
46 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM401:18:53142.5%
47 Kevin Mottram UnattachedM1:18:53142.5%
48 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF401:18:59142.7%
49 Peter Jennings UnattachedM401:19:20143.3%
50 Simon Parson UnattachedM501:19:42144.0%
51 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM401:19:52144.3%
52 Peter Wronka UnattachedM1:20:06144.7%
53 Martin Junor UnattachedM1:20:06144.7%
54 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF1:20:40145.7%
55 Rod Wallace Forres HarriersM401:20:51146.1%
56 Dave Pert UnattachedM401:20:56146.2%
57 Neil Morrison Three Peaks TriM1:21:08146.6%
58 Austin McGuire Insch Trail Running ClubM401:21:10146.6%
59 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF401:21:11146.7%
60 Martin Boddy UnattachedM401:21:19146.9%
61 Greg Harris UnattachedM1:21:30147.2%
62 Peter Hall UnattachedM501:22:14148.6%
63 Greig Cruickshank UnattachedM501:22:32149.1%
64 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:22:56149.8%
65 James McPhillimy UnattachedM1:23:01150.0%
66 Malcolm Dall UnattachedM401:23:07150.2%
67 Scott MacLeod Metro AberdeenM1:23:18150.5%
68 Callum Mutch Fraserburgh RCM401:23:23150.6%
69 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM501:23:43151.2%
70 Tim Baxter Forres HarriersM401:23:56151.6%
71 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:24:34152.8%
72 Michael Stone CosmicsM501:24:41153.0%
73 Max Bruce UnattachedM501:25:43154.9%
74 Mark Hall UnattachedM501:25:53155.2%
75 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:26:25156.1%
76 Graham Thomson UnattachedM401:26:28156.2%
77 Joseph Merson UnattachedM1:26:37156.5%
78 David Fraser UnattachedM401:26:39156.5%
79 Ros Baxter Garioch Road RunnersF401:26:42156.6%
80 Scott Donald UnattachedM1:26:45156.7%
81 Keith Duncan UnattachedM401:27:04157.3%
82 Neil Hastie UnattachedM1:27:13157.6%
83 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:27:20157.8%
84 David Park UnattachedM1:27:32158.1%
85 Jacoline Mcdiarmid UnattachedF401:27:38158.3%
86 Brian Miller Harrogate HarriersM601:27:47158.6%
87 Graham Fiddes UnattachedM401:27:50158.7%
88 Kay Davies Jog ScotlandF401:28:20159.6%
89 David Reid UnattachedM1:28:21159.6%
90 Richard Bond UnattachedM401:28:40160.2%
91 Akos Czentlaki UnattachedM1:30:21163.2%
92 Ben Kirby UnattachedM1:30:26163.4%
93 Johnny Beedie Fraserburgh RCM401:30:33163.6%
94 John McRitchie Garioch Road RunnersM501:30:58164.3%
95 Scott Hutchison UnattachedM1:31:06164.6%
96 Hannah Burrows-Smith UnattachedF401:31:11164.7%
97 Rachel Paterson UnattachedF401:31:21165.0%
98 Clive Matthews UnattachedM1:31:27165.2%
99 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:31:58166.2%
100 Alasdair MacIver Inverurie Elite Running ClubM501:32:38167.4%
101 Alan Ross UnattachedM1:32:42167.5%
102 Lieneke Van Beijma Insch Trail Running ClubF1:32:45167.6%
103 Talitha Shepperson Jog ScotlandF1:32:50167.7%
104 Nicola Cameron Jog ScotlandF1:32:50167.7%
105 Herman Du Preez UnattachedM401:33:04168.1%
106 Jens Kuil UnattachedM1:33:22168.7%
107 James Campbell Insch Trail Running ClubM401:33:24168.7%
108 Alexander Duncan Fraserburgh RCM501:33:34169.0%
109 Colin Reid UnattachedM501:33:38169.2%
110 Stuart Gall UnattachedM401:34:17170.3%
111 Andrew Cochran UnattachedM1:35:01171.7%
112 Dan Price-Davies UnattachedM1:35:19172.2%
113 Alan McRae Fraserburgh RCM401:35:54173.3%
114 Morgane Artacho Cairngorm RunnersF1:36:19174.0%
115 Pete Mcintosh UnattachedM1:37:20175.9%
116 Darren Smith Garioch Road RunnersM1:37:35176.3%
117 Julie Thomson Jog ScotlandF401:38:01177.1%
118 Gavin Reid UnattachedM1:38:10177.4%
119 Keith Gray UnattachedM401:38:16177.5%
120 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:38:47178.5%
121 Stuart Clark UnattachedM401:39:18179.4%
122 Tom McAra Rebel PTM1:39:47180.3%
123 Carol Hiles Peterhead Running ClubF501:40:55182.3%
124 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM501:41:02182.5%
125 Angela Walker Insch Trail Running ClubF501:41:58184.2%
126 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:42:26185.1%
127 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM601:42:46185.7%
128 Claire Reilly UnattachedF401:42:59186.1%
129 Marie Thomson UnattachedF401:43:04186.2%
130 John Elrick Jog ScotlandM601:43:19186.7%
131 Morag Gerrard Jog ScotlandF401:43:34187.1%
132 Kath Starr UnattachedF401:43:49187.6%
133 John Butler UnattachedM401:44:00187.9%
134 Gillian Esson UnattachedF401:44:25188.6%
135 Ciara Nolan Rebel PTF1:45:21190.3%
136 Mary-Ann Thompson Nairn Road RunnersF401:46:28192.4%
137 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM601:47:02193.4%
138 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF501:47:20193.9%
139 Dara Wilson The DarksideF1:47:25194.1%
140 Catherine Thornhill Rebel PTF1:47:26194.1%
141 Claire Somerset UnattachedF401:47:44194.6%
142 Vinny Spice Jog ScotlandM401:48:55196.8%
143 Victoria Prendergast UnattachedF401:50:02198.8%
144 Donna Ewen UnattachedF401:50:02198.8%
145 Martin Perry Fraserburgh RCM501:50:14199.2%
146 Ella-May Duncan Fraserburgh RCF401:50:14199.2%
147 Thomas Harpley Rebel PTM1:54:54207.6%
148 George Chalmers UnattachedM501:56:32210.5%
149 Claire King UnattachedF1:57:37212.5%
150 Sandra Fraser UnattachedF401:58:11213.5%
151 Malcolm Shennan UnattachedM601:59:59216.8%
152 Fiona Middleton UnattachedF2:00:42218.1%
153 Sue Taylor CosmicsF602:02:09220.7%
154 Frances Malley UnattachedF402:02:55222.1%
155 Donna Kennedy UnattachedF402:02:55222.1%
156 Lesley Lawrie Oyne OspreysF402:03:46223.6%
157 Alison Wilson UnattachedF402:05:17226.3%
158 Laura MacGill Jog ScotlandF402:12:33239.5%
159 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM602:24:55261.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher