Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     09-Oct-2005 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM2:25:53100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:33:35105.3%
3 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:37:03107.7%
4 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM2:38:23108.6%
5 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM2:40:30110.0%
6 Billy Minto HBTM402:41:12110.5%
7 David Roome Bowland Fell RunnersM2:44:43112.9%
8 Brian Marshall HELPM2:48:07115.2%
9 Bruce Smith CarnethyM402:48:52115.8%
10 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM2:49:56116.5%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:52:22118.2%
12 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM2:54:03119.3%
13 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:54:16119.5%
14 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM2:54:27119.6%
15 John Coyle CarnethyM2:54:32119.6%
16 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM2:56:54121.3%
17 Jill Mykura CarnethyF2:57:07121.4%
18 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM2:57:24121.6%
19 Colin Hutt UnattachedM2:58:41122.5%
20 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF2:58:45122.5%
21 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM402:59:31123.1%
22 Willie Mykura CarnethyM403:01:01124.1%
23 Andrew Brierley Fife ACM3:02:04124.8%
24 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:04:58126.8%
25 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM403:08:24129.1%
26 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:08:26129.2%
27 Colin Valentine Keswick ACM403:08:57129.5%
28 Dan Gay HBTM3:08:59129.5%
29 John Kay Fife ACM403:09:04129.6%
30 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM403:09:24129.8%
31 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM3:09:39130.0%
32 Mick James CarnethyM3:11:13131.1%
33 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM3:11:38131.4%
34 Stewart Barrie HBTM3:13:55132.9%
35 Jamie Thin HBTM3:14:28133.3%
36 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:14:31133.3%
37 Sarah Legge Fife ACF3:15:27134.0%
38 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:15:55134.3%
39 James Britton CarnethyM3:15:57134.3%
40 John Laughlin UnattachedM3:15:57134.3%
41 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM3:16:32134.7%
42 Brian Howie CarnethyM503:17:44135.5%
43 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM3:18:09135.8%
44 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM403:18:51136.3%
45 Tom Harley HELPM403:19:08136.5%
46 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM503:19:27136.7%
47 Richard Martin CarnethyM3:19:56137.1%
48 Tom Bowie UnattachedM503:21:15138.0%
49 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:22:03138.5%
50 Bill Watson HELPM403:22:10138.6%
51 Claire Thomas HBTF3:22:20138.7%
52 Gareth Overton UnattachedM3:22:46139.0%
53 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM403:23:11139.3%
54 Lynsey Lawrie PortobelloF3:23:56139.8%
55 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:24:14140.0%
56 Tim Hawley Dark PeakM403:24:36140.2%
57 Maggie Keegan CarnethyF403:24:42140.3%
58 Martin Reid WesterlandsM403:25:57141.2%
59 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:26:00141.2%
60 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM3:26:51141.8%
61 Mike Creamer UnattachedM3:27:18142.1%
62 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM3:28:23142.8%
63 Andrew Bostock UnattachedM3:29:08143.4%
64 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:29:38143.7%
65 Ian Campbell HBTM403:29:55143.9%
66 David Shanks Standard LifeM403:30:03144.0%
67 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM3:30:06144.0%
68 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM3:31:40145.1%
69 Werner Kittel PortobelloM403:32:52145.9%
70 Ian Armstrong Carnegie HarriersM3:33:50146.6%
71 Graeme Ross CarnethyM3:34:10146.8%
72 Alistair Ross UnattachedM3:35:09147.5%
73 Willie Gibson CarnethyM403:35:41147.8%
74 Graeme Orr Standard LifeM3:36:10148.2%
75 Alan Hogg CarnethyM403:36:21148.3%
76 Duncan Baker HBTM403:36:55148.7%
77 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM403:39:10150.2%
78 David Campbell UnattachedM403:39:16150.3%
79 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:39:39150.6%
80 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM403:40:08150.9%
81 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM403:40:29151.1%
82 Mary Hunter PortobelloF3:40:55151.4%
83 Jim Hall BadenochM503:42:49152.7%
84 John Wellings UnattachedM503:42:58152.8%
85 John Coull UnattachedM3:53:13159.9%
86 David Ramage CarnethyM403:44:02153.6%
87 Bob Berzins Dark PeakM403:44:23153.8%
88 Alasdair Gordon UnattachedM3:44:32153.9%
89 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM503:46:59155.6%
90 Gavin Thornley CarnethyM3:49:08157.1%
91 Richard Makes Dark PeakM403:49:14157.1%
92 Jim Hart UnattachedM3:49:38157.4%
93 Derek Carrigan UnattachedM3:51:38158.8%
94 Nigel Rose CarnethyM603:52:35159.4%
95 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM403:53:09159.8%
96 Andrea Davison UnattachedF3:53:40160.2%
97 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM403:54:26160.7%
98 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM3:54:30160.7%
99 Clive Roberts Fife ACM403:55:56161.7%
100 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM403:57:57163.1%
101 Fraser Smith UnattachedM3:59:06163.9%
102 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM403:59:29164.2%
103 Thomas Thorp UnattachedM4:03:30166.9%
104 Alex Parmenjer EUMCM4:03:31166.9%
105 Jim Alexander LothianM404:08:12170.1%
106 Calvin Crane LothianM404:06:00168.6%
107 Paul Eunson PortobelloM404:08:12170.1%
108 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF404:10:34171.8%
109 Fraser Kingscott LothianM4:10:41171.8%
110 Karen Meikle CarnethyF404:12:19173.0%
111 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF4:12:19173.0%
112 Alison Powell Edinburgh ACF4:13:30173.8%
113 Richard Tait AmblesideM504:22:00179.6%
114 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:28:21183.9%
115 Simon Fluendy UnattachedM404:30:47185.6%
116 Clare O`Sullivan UnattachedF4:31:42186.2%
117 Lesley Reid UnattachedF404:42:48193.9%
118 Robert Priestley UnattachedM4:42:49193.9%
119 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM404:50:54199.4%
120 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF5:11:43213.7%
121 Ann Smith PitreavieF5:29:03225.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher