Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     11-Oct-2009 170 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:25:56100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM2:32:04104.2%
3 Dan Gay HBTM2:34:39106.0%
4 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:35:37106.6%
5 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM2:39:46109.5%
6 James Britton CarnethyM2:42:43111.5%
7 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM2:43:47112.2%
8 Gary Jones Northumberland FRM2:43:49112.3%
9 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:46:50114.3%
10 David Riach WesterlandsM402:48:13115.3%
11 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:48:29115.5%
12 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM2:48:54115.7%
13 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM2:49:53116.4%
14 Duncan Coombs HBTM2:53:50119.1%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:54:16119.4%
16 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM402:55:56120.6%
17 Gareth Marshall UnattachedM2:56:00120.6%
18 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM2:56:03120.6%
19 Matt Davis CarnethyM2:56:05120.7%
20 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:56:49121.2%
21 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM402:57:11121.4%
22 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:00:13123.5%
23 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM403:00:27123.7%
24 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM3:01:24124.3%
25 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF403:02:00124.7%
26 Paul Manson HBTM3:02:07124.8%
27 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM403:02:16124.9%
28 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM403:02:55125.3%
29 Mick James CarnethyM403:03:17125.6%
30 Graham Dawson UnattachedM3:03:41125.9%
31 Murdo McEwan CarnethyM503:03:54126.0%
32 Iain Walker WesterlandsM3:03:57126.1%
33 Alan Colley CarnethyM403:04:17126.3%
34 Marc Roper WesterlandsM403:04:26126.4%
35 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM3:05:15126.9%
36 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:05:30127.1%
37 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM3:06:04127.5%
38 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM3:06:11127.6%
39 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM403:08:09128.9%
40 Kenny Valentine CarnethyM3:08:42129.3%
41 Jonas Andersson CarnethyM3:08:43129.3%
42 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM3:09:14129.7%
43 David Buckden UnattachedM3:09:25129.8%
44 Cameron Murray CarnethyM403:09:47130.0%
45 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:10:22130.4%
46 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:10:36130.6%
47 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM403:12:06131.6%
48 Steve Matthews Northumberland FRM3:12:08131.7%
49 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:12:32131.9%
50 Stephen Crawford Kinross Road RunnersM403:15:44134.1%
51 Dominic Ketley CarnethyM3:16:24134.6%
52 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:16:33134.7%
53 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM3:16:49134.9%
54 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM403:17:38135.4%
55 Steven Fortune UnattachedM3:18:00135.7%
56 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:18:06135.7%
57 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM403:18:23135.9%
58 Johannes Petersen BASOCM3:19:07136.4%
59 Adam Fletcher Alnwick HarriersM403:19:30136.7%
60 Scott Craighead CarnethyM3:20:26137.3%
61 Michael Baldock CarnethyM3:21:46138.3%
62 Eilidh Anthony HBTF3:21:48138.3%
63 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:22:25138.7%
64 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM3:22:28138.7%
65 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:22:45138.9%
66 Ian MacDonald Forres HarriersM403:23:10139.2%
67 Chris Durn CarnethyM403:23:14139.3%
68 Jamie Thin HBTM403:23:24139.4%
69 Simon Brown Edinburgh RCM3:23:47139.6%
70 Tom Kiely Edinburgh RCM3:23:47139.6%
71 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM3:23:49139.7%
72 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:25:13140.6%
73 Andy Millard CarnethyM3:25:38140.9%
74 Tim McCall Norham RCM403:25:44141.0%
75 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM3:26:16141.3%
76 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM403:26:44141.7%
77 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF3:26:46141.7%
78 Tom Beddard Linlithgow HarriersM3:27:23142.1%
79 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM3:29:52143.8%
80 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:31:10144.7%
81 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:31:37145.0%
82 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM403:31:41145.1%
83 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:31:57145.2%
84 Duncan Davis CarnethyM403:32:03145.3%
85 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM503:32:19145.5%
86 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM403:33:55146.6%
87 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:34:40147.1%
88 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:34:51147.2%
89 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:35:09147.4%
90 Andrew Finlayson UnattachedM3:35:18147.5%
91 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM503:35:45147.8%
92 Andrew Burton Northumberland FRM3:36:25148.3%
93 John Dallinson Northumberland FRM503:37:13148.8%
94 Tom Challands CosmicsM3:38:24149.7%
95 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF3:38:40149.8%
96 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:39:12150.2%
97 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:39:55150.7%
98 Paul Higginson Dundee Road RunnersM3:40:47151.3%
99 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:40:56151.4%
100 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:41:12151.6%
101 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF3:41:38151.9%
102 Nigel Fawthrop CarnethyM403:42:16152.3%
103 Angus Davidson CarnethyM3:43:11152.9%
104 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:44:10153.6%
105 John Telfer Northumberland FRM403:44:27153.8%
106 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM403:44:32153.9%
107 John Malcolm LothianM3:44:43154.0%
108 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF403:44:47154.0%
109 Colin Brash Girvan AACM403:44:49154.1%
110 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF3:45:25154.5%
111 Ian Campbell HBTM403:45:28154.5%
112 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM403:46:29155.2%
113 Diana Challands UnattachedF3:47:14155.7%
114 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF3:47:14155.7%
115 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM403:47:55156.2%
116 Philip Morant UnattachedM403:48:31156.6%
117 David Ogilvie UnattachedM3:49:22157.2%
118 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:51:14158.5%
119 Stephen Magee UnattachedM3:51:19158.5%
120 Jamie Brown HBTM3:52:48159.5%
121 Jane Jackson CarnethyF403:52:59159.7%
122 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM403:53:35160.1%
123 Ian McDougall CarnethyM3:55:05161.1%
124 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM403:55:20161.3%
125 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:55:24161.3%
126 Allan Gall Central ACM503:55:25161.3%
127 Neil Campbell CarnethyM403:55:34161.4%
128 John Frankiss UnattachedM403:55:51161.6%
129 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM503:55:55161.7%
130 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM503:56:45162.2%
131 Lindsay Sugden CarnethyF3:56:46162.2%
132 Derek Henderson UnattachedM403:58:11163.2%
133 Neil Earnshaw UnattachedM3:59:02163.8%
134 Jane Grundy Northumberland FRF403:59:48164.3%
135 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF4:00:47165.0%
136 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:00:52165.1%
137 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM504:02:31166.2%
138 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM4:07:42169.7%
139 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM4:08:29170.3%
140 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM404:09:05170.7%
141 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM4:09:27170.9%
142 Timothy May Harmeny ACM404:10:42171.8%
143 Joanna Rhind UnattachedF4:11:17172.2%
144 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF4:11:34172.4%
145 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:12:30173.0%
146 Sharon Law North Ayrshire ACF4:12:51173.3%
147 Angus Maclean CarnethyM4:13:30173.7%
148 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF4:13:44173.9%
149 Ross Richardson UnattachedM504:14:15174.2%
150 Michael Dunn Strathaven StridersM504:14:15174.2%
151 Alan Simpson PortobelloM504:15:00174.7%
152 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM404:15:18174.9%
153 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM4:17:25176.4%
154 Jim Alexander LothianM404:17:29176.4%
155 Chris Oliver HBTM604:18:34177.2%
156 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF404:24:45181.4%
157 Stephen Horrocks UnattachedM504:25:18181.8%
158 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM504:27:14183.1%
159 Michael McCloy CarnethyM4:31:28186.0%
160 Euan Macaskill UnattachedM404:35:35188.8%
161 Stan Bland Troon TortoisesM504:41:43193.0%
162 Ian Jackson CarnethyM504:43:42194.4%
163 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:44:57195.3%
164 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF4:52:38200.5%
165 Bill Gauld CarnethyM705:07:14210.5%
166 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF405:08:13211.2%
167 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM705:08:13211.2%
168 John Newman Trail RunnersM405:10:51213.0%
169 David Caira UnattachedM405:16:16216.7%
170 Tim Appleton UnattachedM405:16:16216.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher