Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     10-Oct-2010 167 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM2:24:35100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:25:51100.9%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:38:17109.5%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:40:04110.7%
5 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:41:02111.4%
6 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:41:12111.5%
7 Angela Mudge CarnethyF402:44:36113.8%
8 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM402:45:02114.1%
9 James Britton CarnethyM2:47:00115.5%
10 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM2:47:15115.7%
11 Brendan Bolland HorwichM402:53:10119.8%
12 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM2:54:00120.3%
13 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM402:57:19122.6%
14 Iain Walker WesterlandsM2:57:33122.8%
15 Gareth Marshall UnattachedM2:59:01123.8%
16 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:59:07123.9%
17 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:59:09123.9%
18 Steven Best CarnethyM2:59:10123.9%
19 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM2:59:13124.0%
20 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:02:01125.9%
21 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM403:02:56126.5%
22 Duncan Steen UnattachedM3:03:03126.6%
23 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM403:03:11126.7%
24 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM3:03:21126.8%
25 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:03:26126.9%
26 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM403:03:29126.9%
27 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM403:05:04128.0%
28 Steven Turnbull UnattachedM3:05:12128.1%
29 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:05:13128.1%
30 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM403:05:22128.2%
31 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:05:27128.3%
32 David Buckden UnattachedM3:05:44128.5%
33 Andy Wrigley UnattachedM403:05:44128.5%
34 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:06:15128.8%
35 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:07:16129.5%
36 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:07:36129.8%
37 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM3:08:06130.1%
38 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM3:08:09130.1%
39 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM3:10:13131.6%
40 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM403:11:58132.8%
41 Ally Beaven UnattachedM3:12:00132.8%
42 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:12:04132.8%
43 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM3:12:19133.0%
44 Julian Warman HBTM403:12:31133.2%
45 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:13:20133.7%
46 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM3:13:21133.7%
47 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM403:13:24133.8%
48 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM3:13:51134.1%
49 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:14:15134.4%
50 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM403:14:59134.9%
51 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM3:15:18135.1%
52 John Malcolm LothianM3:15:59135.6%
53 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:16:04135.6%
54 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:16:16135.7%
55 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:16:26135.9%
56 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM603:16:46136.1%
57 Jason Hubert CarnethyM403:16:49136.1%
58 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF503:16:50136.1%
59 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:17:34136.6%
60 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:17:41136.7%
61 Sarah O`Neil HBTF3:17:51136.8%
62 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:17:53136.9%
63 David Ogilvie UnattachedM3:18:23137.2%
64 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:18:48137.5%
65 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM3:19:15137.8%
66 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM503:19:29138.0%
67 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:22:01139.7%
68 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:22:41140.2%
69 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:23:07140.5%
70 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM403:23:29140.7%
71 Richard Osman Penicuik HarriersM3:23:39140.9%
72 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM3:23:48141.0%
73 Tim McCall Norham RCM503:23:58141.1%
74 Gavin Lawson Bethany Radical RunnersM403:25:07141.9%
75 Mick James CarnethyM403:25:28142.1%
76 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM403:25:28142.1%
77 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:26:58143.1%
78 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM403:27:03143.2%
79 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:27:04143.2%
80 Andrew Sims HBTM3:27:34143.6%
81 Alistair Cuthbert UnattachedM403:27:37143.6%
82 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM403:27:38143.6%
83 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF3:29:10144.7%
84 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:29:40145.0%
85 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM503:29:44145.1%
86 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:29:51145.1%
87 Richard Dennis PortobelloM403:30:12145.4%
88 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM3:30:18145.5%
89 Andrew Warren UnattachedM3:31:01145.9%
90 Angus Maclean CarnethyM3:32:13146.8%
91 Eddie Balfour HELPM3:33:34147.7%
92 Alex Munro Highland Hill RunnersM3:34:08148.1%
93 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM503:34:24148.3%
94 Phil Young CarnethyM403:34:32148.4%
95 Matthew Grove CarnethyM403:34:40148.5%
96 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:35:54149.3%
97 Gareth Gibb Edinburgh ACM403:38:09150.9%
98 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM503:38:25151.1%
99 Stephen Nisbet Selkirk Track & FieldM403:38:29151.1%
100 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM403:39:38151.9%
101 Michael McCloy UnattachedM3:40:42152.6%
102 Ian Hayden Aurora HarriersM3:40:54152.8%
103 Neil Campbell CarnethyM403:41:10153.0%
104 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM3:41:24153.1%
105 Rachel Berry CarnethyF3:41:48153.4%
106 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM3:41:57153.5%
107 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM403:42:37154.0%
108 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM403:42:57154.2%
109 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:43:06154.3%
110 Matt Richardson LothianM403:43:27154.5%
111 Mary Hunter PortobelloF403:43:32154.6%
112 Isobel Knox HBTF3:43:40154.7%
113 Steven Cairns HBTM403:43:42154.7%
114 Donald Brown UnattachedM403:44:59155.6%
115 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM403:46:07156.4%
116 Timothy May Harmeny ACM403:46:59157.0%
117 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM403:47:33157.4%
118 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM503:47:40157.5%
119 Penny Noel Fife ACF3:48:05157.8%
120 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:48:20157.9%
121 Ian McDougall CarnethyM3:48:53158.3%
122 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF3:49:18158.6%
123 David Lyon Beacon RunnersM503:51:09159.9%
124 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM403:51:51160.4%
125 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM503:52:09160.6%
126 Stuart Mapp UnattachedM403:53:27161.5%
127 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:54:16162.0%
128 John Stephenson GlossopdaleM503:55:54163.2%
129 Mike Lynch CarnethyM403:56:15163.4%
130 Katie Steen Moorfoot RunnersF3:56:23163.5%
131 Lee Peyton UnattachedM3:56:25163.5%
132 Rab Lee Falkirk Victoria HarriersM3:56:28163.6%
133 Jane Grundy Northumberland FRF403:58:21164.9%
134 Jonathan McGarrity UnattachedM3:58:22164.9%
135 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM503:58:26164.9%
136 Graeme Busfield Musselburgh ACM3:58:29164.9%
137 Derek Henderson UnattachedM403:59:07165.4%
138 Angus Davidson CarnethyM4:00:59166.7%
139 Mike Stewart ESOCM504:02:26167.7%
140 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:02:44167.9%
141 James Purves Gala HarriersM504:03:24168.3%
142 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:04:50169.3%
143 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM4:05:35169.9%
144 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF4:07:21171.1%
145 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM404:08:42172.0%
146 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM404:09:48172.8%
147 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM4:09:42172.7%
148 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF504:11:00173.6%
149 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM4:11:41174.1%
150 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM604:16:57177.7%
151 Jim Alexander LothianM404:17:12177.9%
152 Kathy Jarvis CarnethyF404:18:04178.5%
153 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM404:18:48179.0%
154 Benjamin Napier UnattachedM4:19:26179.4%
155 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM4:25:30183.6%
156 Nicola Nash CarnethyF404:32:53188.7%
157 Chris Oliver HBTM604:32:53188.7%
158 Paul Lynch CarnethyM504:32:53188.7%
159 John Pickard PortobelloM404:32:54188.7%
160 Frank McPartland HELPM504:33:05188.9%
161 Paddy McDonald HELPM504:33:37189.2%
162 Ian Jackson CarnethyM504:35:16190.4%
163 Calum Law UnattachedM4:43:48196.3%
164 Kenny Reid UnattachedM504:45:13197.3%
165 Gillian Reid UnattachedF404:45:14197.3%
166 Bill Gauld CarnethyM704:50:20200.8%
167 David Stein UnattachedM504:56:10204.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher