Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     09-Oct-2011 186 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:38:13100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:39:04100.5%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:39:25100.8%
4 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM2:44:47104.2%
5 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:46:58105.5%
6 Julian Warman HBTM402:50:17107.6%
7 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF2:54:34110.3%
8 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:55:34111.0%
9 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM402:58:06112.6%
10 Euan Boyd CarnethyM2:58:59113.1%
11 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM402:59:07113.2%
12 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:59:13113.3%
13 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM2:59:21113.4%
14 John Binnie Lochaber ACM402:59:29113.4%
15 Cameron Murray CarnethyM403:01:02114.4%
16 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:01:08114.5%
17 Jonas Andersson CarnethyM3:01:15114.6%
18 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:01:23114.6%
19 David Fulton HBTM3:01:25114.7%
20 Sharon Bird CarnethyF3:01:42114.8%
21 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM403:02:16115.2%
22 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:02:50115.6%
23 Iain Walker WesterlandsM3:03:09115.8%
24 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM403:03:39116.1%
25 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF3:04:03116.3%
26 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM3:04:04116.3%
27 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM403:05:22117.2%
28 Ally Robertson CarnethyM3:06:08117.6%
29 Mick James CarnethyM403:06:47118.1%
30 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM3:06:57118.2%
31 Stuart Macleod UnattachedM3:07:19118.4%
32 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:07:28118.5%
33 John Hammond CarnethyM3:07:37118.6%
34 David Buckden UnattachedM3:08:13119.0%
35 James Hardie CarnethyM3:08:47119.3%
36 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM403:08:51119.4%
37 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM403:09:23119.7%
38 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM403:10:15120.2%
39 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM403:10:20120.3%
40 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:10:33120.4%
41 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:10:38120.5%
42 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM403:10:45120.6%
43 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:11:33121.1%
44 Alan Colley CarnethyM403:11:53121.3%
45 Tim McCall Norham RCM503:12:00121.4%
46 Rob Flett HBTM403:12:08121.4%
47 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM3:13:14122.1%
48 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM403:13:19122.2%
49 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM3:13:20122.2%
50 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF403:13:26122.3%
51 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM3:13:31122.3%
52 Jon Rathjen HBTM403:14:04122.7%
53 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:14:20122.8%
54 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM503:14:22122.8%
55 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM3:16:19124.1%
56 Robert Taylor EUMCM3:16:31124.2%
57 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AACM3:16:34124.2%
58 David Berrill LothianM3:16:42124.3%
59 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM503:16:52124.4%
60 Eddie Balfour HELPM403:18:01125.2%
61 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:18:20125.4%
62 John Malcolm LothianM3:20:09126.5%
63 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:21:34127.4%
64 Scott Williamson CorstorphineM3:21:38127.4%
65 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:21:50127.6%
66 David Malia MerciaM403:22:13127.8%
67 Alexander Fullbrook UnattachedM3:23:08128.4%
68 Mark Roberts HBTM3:23:47128.8%
69 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM403:24:18129.1%
70 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:24:58129.5%
71 David Cowan Fife ACM403:26:17130.4%
72 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM3:28:08131.5%
73 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:28:15131.6%
74 Alan Strachan UnattachedM403:28:20131.7%
75 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM503:28:51132.0%
76 Paul Nash CarnethyM3:29:12132.2%
77 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM3:30:23133.0%
78 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM503:30:32133.1%
79 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM403:30:42133.2%
80 Peter McNeile WesterlandsM3:31:02133.4%
81 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM3:31:09133.5%
82 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:31:31133.7%
83 Robert Patterson UnattachedM3:32:39134.4%
84 Barry Fitzpatrick UnattachedM3:32:46134.5%
85 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM3:32:54134.6%
86 Sarah O`Neil HBTF3:33:02134.6%
87 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM403:34:13135.4%
88 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF403:34:17135.4%
89 Angus Davidson CarnethyM3:34:35135.6%
90 David Ogilvie UnattachedM3:34:41135.7%
91 Chris Durn CarnethyM403:34:52135.8%
92 Andrew Finlayson UnattachedM3:35:02135.9%
93 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:35:10136.0%
94 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:36:44137.0%
95 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF403:37:08137.2%
96 John Ryan CarnethyM3:38:51138.3%
97 Matteo Tesser CarnethyM3:39:38138.8%
98 Alex McVey CarnethyM3:40:10139.2%
99 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:40:15139.2%
100 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:41:23139.9%
101 William Pikett Norham RCM403:41:28140.0%
102 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM403:42:29140.6%
103 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM503:42:55140.9%
104 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM403:44:00141.6%
105 Nicola Ross Edinburgh Tri ClubF403:44:30141.9%
106 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:45:02142.2%
107 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM3:45:39142.6%
108 Ruth Gibson CorstorphineF3:45:50142.7%
109 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF403:48:36144.5%
110 Paul Lynch CarnethyM503:49:30145.1%
111 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:49:38145.1%
112 John Telfer Northumberland FRM503:49:41145.2%
113 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM503:49:44145.2%
114 Jonathan McGarrity UnattachedM3:49:48145.2%
115 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM403:49:55145.3%
116 Mike Lynch CarnethyM403:50:05145.4%
117 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:51:17146.2%
118 Katie Steven UnattachedF3:51:25146.3%
119 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM503:51:44146.5%
120 Michael Rasmussen UnattachedM3:52:02146.7%
121 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM403:52:12146.8%
122 Rachel Berry UnattachedF3:53:31147.6%
123 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF403:53:39147.7%
124 Neil Campbell CarnethyM503:53:57147.9%
125 Chris Haworth UnattachedM3:54:35148.3%
126 Philip Morant UnattachedM403:55:24148.8%
127 Timothy May Harmeny ACM403:55:51149.1%
128 Paul Pollard Penicuik HarriersM3:56:08149.2%
129 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM403:56:16149.3%
130 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM403:56:18149.4%
131 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:56:57149.8%
132 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM3:57:02149.8%
133 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:57:47150.3%
134 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM403:58:17150.6%
135 Mark Hartree CarnethyM403:58:27150.7%
136 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:59:27151.3%
137 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:01:17152.5%
138 Matt Podd UnattachedM504:01:50152.8%
139 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF4:02:07153.0%
140 Gavin Lawson Bethany Radical RunnersM504:02:28153.2%
141 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM504:03:43154.0%
142 Stephen Maree UnattachedM4:04:32154.6%
143 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:05:23155.1%
144 Kieren Jarratt Royal MarinesM4:06:01155.5%
145 Willie Gibson CarnethyM504:06:05155.5%
146 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM504:07:08156.2%
147 Michael Stewart ESOCM504:10:13158.1%
148 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM504:10:37158.4%
149 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF504:10:55158.6%
150 Bob Allison Fife ACM504:12:33159.6%
151 Robert Kinnaird PortobelloM404:13:02159.9%
152 Ian McDougall CarnethyM4:13:30160.2%
153 Paul Eunson PortobelloM504:13:36160.3%
154 Eleanor Brown WesterlandsF4:14:11160.7%
155 Colin McNeil LothianM4:14:31160.9%
156 Allan Douglas Strathaven StridersM504:14:38160.9%
157 Mehmet Karatay ESOCM4:14:40161.0%
158 Jim Alexander LothianM404:15:01161.2%
159 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM504:15:23161.4%
160 Tim Foreman UnattachedM4:15:47161.7%
161 Benjamin Napier UnattachedM4:16:51162.3%
162 Chris Edwards UnattachedM4:19:16163.9%
163 Philip Howe UnattachedM404:22:11165.7%
164 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM404:22:19165.8%
165 Calum Law UnattachedM4:23:10166.3%
166 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM504:23:55166.8%
167 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM404:24:43167.3%
168 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM404:26:35168.5%
169 Joanne Thom Edinburgh ACF4:28:44169.9%
170 Hazel Smith Edinburgh RCF4:28:44169.9%
171 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF4:28:44169.9%
172 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM504:29:31170.3%
173 Kari Karhula Asikkalan RaikasM404:30:02170.7%
174 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM404:32:04172.0%
175 Jenny Gibbs UnattachedF4:32:04172.0%
176 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:34:30173.5%
177 Brian Howie CarnethyM604:34:39173.6%
178 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF404:38:51176.2%
179 Chris Oliver HBTM604:42:53178.8%
180 David Stein UnattachedM504:52:31184.9%
181 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM504:54:27186.1%
182 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF604:54:33186.2%
183 Calvin Crane LothianM504:58:50188.9%
184 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM505:08:25194.9%
185 Thomas Henderson Schwartz EUMCM5:14:52199.0%
186 Bill Gauld CarnethyM785:38:09213.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher