Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     14-Oct-2012 250 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM2:27:37100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:31:36102.7%
3 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:33:00103.6%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:38:29107.4%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:39:34108.1%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:40:34108.8%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:42:51110.3%
8 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:46:52113.0%
9 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM402:47:42113.6%
10 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:51:00115.8%
11 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM402:51:27116.1%
12 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM2:51:46116.4%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:54:18118.1%
14 Stuart Smith CosmicsM2:54:34118.3%
15 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF2:54:58118.5%
16 Julian Warman HBTM402:55:39119.0%
17 Iain Walker WesterlandsM2:56:23119.5%
18 Vivian Scott UnattachedM2:58:17120.8%
19 Donald Naylor HBTM402:59:29121.6%
20 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF2:59:33121.6%
21 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF2:59:40121.7%
22 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF403:00:23122.2%
23 Ally Beaven UnattachedM3:01:18122.8%
24 Theophile Camp Team TecnicaM3:03:59124.6%
25 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM403:04:30125.0%
26 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM403:04:38125.1%
27 Jonas Andersson CarnethyM3:04:42125.1%
28 Steven Best CarnethyM3:05:17125.5%
29 Claire Gordon HBTF3:05:20125.6%
30 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:06:49126.6%
31 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM3:06:50126.6%
32 Jill Mykura CarnethyF3:06:51126.6%
33 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:07:16126.9%
34 Graeme Taylor Edinburgh ACM3:07:30127.0%
35 Graeme Ackland LothianM503:07:33127.1%
36 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM3:07:39127.1%
37 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM3:08:00127.4%
38 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:08:13127.5%
39 Matt Davis CarnethyM403:08:29127.7%
40 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:09:31128.4%
41 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM3:09:40128.5%
42 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM503:09:57128.7%
43 Scott Craighead CarnethyM3:10:10128.8%
44 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:10:16128.9%
45 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM403:10:33129.1%
46 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM503:10:37129.1%
47 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:10:37129.1%
48 Hadrien Buret CarnethyM3:10:38129.1%
49 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM3:11:11129.5%
50 John Binnie Lochaber ACM403:11:29129.7%
51 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:12:30130.4%
52 Euan Boyd CarnethyM3:12:45130.6%
53 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:13:36131.2%
54 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM603:14:52132.0%
55 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM503:15:45132.6%
56 Bruce Smith CarnethyM403:15:54132.7%
57 Morag McClelland HBTF3:16:04132.8%
58 David Cowan Fife ACM403:16:07132.9%
59 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:16:33133.1%
60 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:17:07133.5%
61 Nick Rennie UnattachedM403:17:20133.7%
62 John Malcolm LothianM3:18:07134.2%
63 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM3:18:50134.7%
64 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM3:19:18135.0%
65 Simon Davidson UnattachedM3:19:28135.1%
66 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:19:46135.3%
67 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM3:19:48135.4%
68 James Hardie CarnethyM3:19:55135.4%
69 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM503:19:58135.5%
70 Robert Taylor EUMCM3:20:07135.6%
71 Eilidh Anthony HBTF3:20:17135.7%
72 Patrick Harrington CarnethyM3:20:59136.2%
73 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:21:42136.6%
74 Ally Robertson CarnethyM3:21:58136.8%
75 Richard Osman Penicuik HarriersM3:22:11137.0%
76 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:22:39137.3%
77 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM3:23:40138.0%
78 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:25:09139.0%
79 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF403:25:15139.0%
80 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM503:25:20139.1%
81 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM503:26:48140.1%
82 Stephen Addy CosmicsM3:26:49140.1%
83 F Smith UnattachedM3:27:29140.6%
84 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM3:27:39140.7%
85 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM403:27:46140.7%
86 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM503:28:01140.9%
87 Angus Moyes UnattachedM3:28:04141.0%
88 Richard Lang CosmicsM403:28:07141.0%
89 Tim McCall Norham RCM503:28:08141.0%
90 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM403:28:25141.2%
91 Chris Davies CarnethyM403:28:56141.5%
92 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM403:29:15141.8%
93 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:29:29141.9%
94 Robert Patterson UnattachedM3:29:31141.9%
95 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM403:29:34142.0%
96 James Wheater UnattachedM3:30:55142.9%
97 Stephen Miller CarnethyM3:31:03143.0%
98 Thijs Lubbers UnattachedM3:31:04143.0%
99 Alan Strachan UnattachedM403:31:10143.1%
100 Neil Young Fife ACM403:31:35143.3%
101 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM403:32:06143.7%
102 Ian Stark UnattachedM403:32:07143.7%
103 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:32:10143.7%
104 Dave Ward HBTM3:32:34144.0%
105 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM403:32:38144.0%
106 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM603:32:59144.3%
107 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM403:33:25144.6%
108 Colin Larmour CosmicsM403:33:34144.7%
109 Neah Evans WesterlandsF3:33:36144.7%
110 John Duff Northumberland FRM403:33:48144.8%
111 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM503:34:07145.0%
112 James Quigley UnattachedM3:34:21145.2%
113 Matthew Ball CarnethyM3:34:21145.2%
114 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:34:38145.4%
115 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM403:34:48145.5%
116 Donald Macrae UnattachedM3:35:32146.0%
117 Alan Bremner Newhaven Harbour Tri ClubM503:35:46146.2%
118 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM503:36:46146.8%
119 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM403:37:18147.2%
120 Maggie Creber CarnethyF503:37:22147.3%
121 Philip Morant UnattachedM403:37:57147.6%
122 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM403:37:59147.7%
123 Ian Poolman Fife ACM3:38:06147.7%
124 James Jarvis HBTM403:38:39148.1%
125 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:38:50148.2%
126 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF3:39:58149.0%
127 Richie Kidd UnattachedM3:40:16149.2%
128 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:41:14149.9%
129 Tom Kiely Edinburgh RCM403:41:40150.2%
130 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM503:42:39150.8%
131 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM403:43:17151.3%
132 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF3:43:18151.3%
133 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:43:52151.7%
134 Gordon Watson Dundee HawkhillM603:43:59151.7%
135 John Ryan CarnethyM3:44:10151.9%
136 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM503:44:10151.9%
137 Carl Proctor Penicuik HarriersM3:44:13151.9%
138 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:44:40152.2%
139 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM403:45:21152.7%
140 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM3:45:22152.7%
141 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF403:45:54153.0%
142 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM503:46:40153.6%
143 Peter Haines Ilkley HarriersM503:46:42153.6%
144 Michael Lonn Lomond Hill RunnersM403:46:57153.7%
145 William Pikett Norham RCM403:47:03153.8%
146 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:47:16154.0%
147 John Hamer WesterlandsM403:47:16154.0%
148 Margo James WesterlandsF503:48:14154.6%
149 David Atkin WesterlandsM503:48:28154.8%
150 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:48:54155.1%
151 Mary Lye CarnethyF3:48:56155.1%
152 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:49:38155.6%
153 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:49:56155.8%
154 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:49:58155.8%
155 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM403:50:06155.9%
156 Matthew Jones CarnethyM3:50:26156.1%
157 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM403:50:28156.1%
158 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:50:32156.2%
159 Matthew Curry CarnethyM3:50:34156.2%
160 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:50:43156.3%
161 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:51:22156.7%
162 Doug Steele UnattachedM403:51:30156.8%
163 Thomas Simmons UnattachedM3:51:31156.8%
164 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF403:52:47157.7%
165 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF3:53:15158.0%
166 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM3:53:39158.3%
167 Allan Ramsay UnattachedM3:53:56158.5%
168 Graham Wright HBTM503:54:27158.8%
169 Mark Paterson UnattachedM403:55:24159.5%
170 Charles May UnattachedM3:55:24159.5%
171 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF503:55:27159.5%
172 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM403:55:54159.8%
173 Ross Grieve UnattachedM403:56:34160.3%
174 Paul Nash CarnethyM3:56:38160.3%
175 Diana Challands UnattachedF3:56:45160.4%
176 Angus Davidson CarnethyM3:57:40161.0%
177 Michael Stewart ESOCM503:57:41161.0%
178 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM403:58:02161.3%
179 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM604:00:16162.8%
180 Oliver Kenyon HBTM4:01:56163.9%
181 Benjamin Napier UnattachedM4:02:03164.0%
182 Neil Millar Fife ACM404:02:47164.5%
183 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM404:03:20164.8%
184 Jonathan Cushley UnattachedM4:03:36165.0%
185 Duncan Giles UnattachedM4:03:49165.2%
186 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:04:02165.3%
187 Philip Taylor UnattachedM404:04:43165.8%
188 Steven McHarg CarnethyM4:05:04166.0%
189 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:05:10166.1%
190 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:05:26166.3%
191 John Telfer Northumberland FRM504:06:21166.9%
192 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM404:06:26166.9%
193 William Gallois UnattachedM404:06:30167.0%
194 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF504:06:33167.0%
195 Rachel Berry UnattachedF4:06:51167.2%
196 Zoltan Fodor Brighton & Hove City ACM4:06:57167.3%
197 Graham McLean CorstorphineM504:07:18167.5%
198 Neil Campbell CarnethyM504:09:17168.9%
199 Brian Howie CarnethyM604:09:39169.1%
200 Sarah Haines Ilkley HarriersF504:10:06169.4%
201 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF504:10:09169.5%
202 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM404:10:22169.6%
203 Chris Browne UnattachedM4:10:23169.6%
204 Gemma Karatay ESOCF4:10:37169.8%
205 Scott Mcdonald UnattachedM404:11:53170.6%
206 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM504:12:10170.8%
207 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM504:13:50172.0%
208 Steve Rivers UnattachedM4:14:05172.1%
209 Val Brunton WesterlandsF404:14:18172.3%
210 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM504:14:23172.3%
211 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF4:14:34172.5%
212 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM504:16:29173.7%
213 Ros Evans WesterlandsF604:18:37175.2%
214 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM604:18:43175.3%
215 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:18:45175.3%
216 Jim Alexander LothianM504:18:59175.4%
217 Frank Yeoman DumbartonM604:19:27175.8%
218 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF4:19:29175.8%
219 Maggie Shearer CarnethyF404:19:30175.8%
220 Mehmet Karatay ESOCM4:19:52176.0%
221 Digby Maass CarnethyM604:20:19176.3%
222 Colin Reid CosmicsM404:20:22176.4%
223 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM504:21:30177.1%
224 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:22:16177.7%
225 Paul Sleggs HBTM4:24:16179.0%
226 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM504:24:23179.1%
227 Mark Hartree CarnethyM404:24:38179.3%
228 Calum Law UnattachedM4:24:43179.3%
229 George Douglas WesterlandsM404:26:22180.4%
230 Julie Cockburn UnattachedF4:27:53181.5%
231 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM404:30:45183.4%
232 Robert Kinnaird PortobelloM404:33:09185.0%
233 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF404:34:56186.2%
234 Alan Johnston Gala HarriersM404:34:58186.3%
235 Mhairi Ferguson CarnethyF4:35:21186.5%
236 Mark Chapman CarnethyM404:35:22186.5%
237 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:36:28187.3%
238 Patricia McMaster CarnethyF4:37:22187.9%
239 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF404:40:28190.0%
240 Christina Morgan Harmeny ACF404:41:31190.7%
241 Andy Fraser York CycleworksM404:43:01191.7%
242 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM4:44:49192.9%
243 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF504:45:11193.2%
244 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM504:45:16193.2%
245 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF504:46:20194.0%
246 Chris Oliver HBTM604:46:30194.1%
247 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF404:48:54195.7%
248 Anne Weir Gala HarriersF4:48:55195.7%
249 Cali Ingham CarnethyF504:49:03195.8%
250 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM504:51:18197.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher