Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     14-Oct-2018 240 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:19:23100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:20:38100.9%
3 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM2:22:53102.5%
4 Alexander Chepelin CarnethyM2:23:28102.9%
5 Scott Fraser HBTM2:26:37105.2%
6 Tim Morgan Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:30:40108.1%
7 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:30:47108.2%
8 Alistair Masson Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:32:29109.4%
9 Eddie Narbett Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:33:11109.9%
10 Peter Sammon CarnethyM2:35:02111.2%
11 James Waldie HBTM2:38:56114.0%
12 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:39:24114.4%
13 James Dunn HBTM2:39:37114.5%
14 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM2:39:37114.5%
15 Hamish Wolfe CarnethyM2:41:12115.7%
16 Chris Webb GlossopdaleM2:42:27116.5%
17 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:43:40117.4%
18 Donald McPartlin Garscube HarriersM2:44:16117.9%
19 Mark Stephens Newcastle ACM2:45:27118.7%
20 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:46:23119.4%
21 Tom Lines Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:47:09119.9%
22 Sam Roberts East SutherlandM2:47:55120.5%
23 Kieran Cooper St Andrews UniversityM2:48:12120.7%
24 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM2:49:22121.5%
25 Luke Park HBTM2:49:29121.6%
26 Jonny Muir CarnethyM2:50:07122.0%
27 Matthew Fellbaum Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:52:06123.5%
28 Felix Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:53:59124.8%
29 Jonty De La Harpe UnattachedM2:54:54125.5%
30 Ross Coles Strathclyde UniversityM2:55:00125.6%
31 Harry Pulham Strathclyde UniversityM2:55:25125.9%
32 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM502:55:27125.9%
33 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM2:56:04126.3%
34 Helen Fallas CarnethyF2:57:54127.6%
35 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM2:58:41128.2%
36 Jonathan Quinn UnattachedM2:59:15128.6%
37 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM502:59:34128.8%
38 Colm Moran Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:59:51129.0%
39 Graham Simpson Alnwick HarriersM3:00:37129.6%
40 Chris Walsh HBTM3:00:42129.6%
41 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM3:00:58129.8%
42 Jack Mckenna Strathaven StridersM3:01:19130.1%
43 Roy Buchanan PortobelloM403:01:19130.1%
44 Andrew Lamont CarnethyM3:01:20130.1%
45 Richard Laucht CarnethyM3:01:20130.1%
46 Ewan Crawford HBTM3:02:02130.6%
47 James Haynes Edinburgh ACM3:02:07130.7%
48 Nicola Duncan CarnethyF3:02:41131.1%
49 David Hanna CarnethyM3:02:49131.2%
50 Benjamin Hindley Moorfoot RunnersM3:03:00131.3%
51 Dave Begbie CarnethyM3:03:14131.5%
52 Chris Busby CarnethyM3:03:51131.9%
53 Stuart Macleod UnattachedM403:04:53132.6%
54 Oliver Jepsen UnattachedM3:06:39133.9%
55 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM403:06:39133.9%
56 John Malcolm CarnethyM3:06:50134.0%
57 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM503:06:50134.0%
58 Vinnie Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM3:07:11134.3%
59 Andrew Hogarth UnattachedM3:07:52134.8%
60 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:10:23136.6%
61 David Riach WesterlandsM503:11:08137.1%
62 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM3:11:11137.2%
63 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM3:11:28137.4%
64 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:12:09137.9%
65 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:12:25138.0%
66 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM503:15:19140.1%
67 Gavin May UnattachedM503:17:31141.7%
68 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM403:18:05142.1%
69 Oliver Koch UnattachedM403:18:45142.6%
70 Tom Kiely Edinburgh RCM403:20:14143.7%
71 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF503:20:41144.0%
72 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM403:23:05145.7%
73 Graeme Hall UnattachedM503:24:05146.4%
74 Stewart White UnattachedM403:24:19146.6%
75 Iain Walker WesterlandsM403:24:50147.0%
76 Alex Coakley CarnethyM3:25:10147.2%
77 Robert Greig UnattachedM3:25:16147.3%
78 Declan Valters CarnethyM3:25:28147.4%
79 Paul Bullen UnattachedM3:26:24148.1%
80 Calum Duncan UnattachedM403:27:06148.6%
81 Donald McBryde Race FitnessM403:27:16148.7%
82 Mary Lye CarnethyF403:27:18148.7%
83 Alan Hogg CarnethyM603:27:20148.8%
84 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:27:23148.8%
85 Jenny McCall HBTF3:27:44149.0%
86 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM3:27:59149.2%
87 Matthew Jones CarnethyM403:28:00149.2%
88 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM503:28:12149.4%
89 Stephen McDougall Middlesborough & Cleveland HarriersM3:29:26150.3%
90 Kirsty McBirnie CarnethyF403:29:39150.4%
91 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM603:30:32151.0%
92 Euan Boyd CarnethyM3:30:37151.1%
93 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM403:30:47151.2%
94 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM403:31:24151.7%
95 Tim Watson West Lothian TriathlonM3:32:48152.7%
96 Fiona Carver CorstorphineF503:32:49152.7%
97 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF403:33:28153.2%
98 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM603:33:47153.4%
99 Ritch Mitchell Lochaber ACM403:34:18153.7%
100 Liam Johnston Glasgow South Road RunnersM403:34:29153.9%
101 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF503:34:42154.0%
102 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM3:34:50154.1%
103 Elsie Horne HBTF3:34:52154.2%
104 Benjamin Drury UnattachedM3:35:40154.7%
105 Craig Walling HBTM3:37:01155.7%
106 Ian McGrann UnattachedM3:37:09155.8%
107 David Goodall UnattachedM503:37:10155.8%
108 Rory Mitchell Harmeny ACM403:38:06156.5%
109 Jim Nicholson UnattachedM403:38:28156.7%
110 Colin Burrow CarnethyM403:38:35156.8%
111 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM603:38:41156.9%
112 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM3:38:45156.9%
113 Cathy Dickson LasswadeF403:38:55157.1%
114 Mark Cuthbertson Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM403:39:11157.3%
115 Elizabeth Leason CarnethyF3:39:20157.4%
116 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM403:40:36158.3%
117 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM503:40:38158.3%
118 Sean Eng Edinburgh ACM3:41:02158.6%
119 Ray Tully Dundee HawkhillM403:41:06158.6%
120 Tom Hardy UnattachedM403:41:24158.8%
121 David Ward UnattachedM3:42:08159.4%
122 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM3:42:48159.8%
123 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM503:43:15160.2%
124 Helen Wise CarnethyF3:43:16160.2%
125 Duncan Davis CarnethyM403:43:46160.5%
126 Mark Smith North Shields PolyM403:44:18160.9%
127 Andrew Cross CarnethyM3:44:52161.3%
128 Scott Lackenby Chirnside ChasersM3:45:02161.4%
129 Christine MacVarish LothianF403:45:06161.5%
130 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM403:45:21161.7%
131 Neil Chisholm UnattachedM403:45:33161.8%
132 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF403:46:30162.5%
133 Philip Sumner Helensburgh AACM3:47:04162.9%
134 Alan Konopka Vegan RunnersM3:47:25163.2%
135 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM3:48:36164.0%
136 Fiona Shepherd Borders TriathletesF403:48:45164.1%
137 John Boyle UnattachedM3:48:46164.1%
138 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:48:51164.2%
139 Chris Dube UnattachedM403:49:17164.5%
140 Jon Roberts UnattachedM503:49:19164.5%
141 Jeremy Milne CarnethyM403:49:56165.0%
142 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF403:50:00165.0%
143 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM503:51:16165.9%
144 Keith Patterson Harmeny ACM403:51:21166.0%
145 Matthew Wardner CarnethyM503:51:30166.1%
146 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM503:51:45166.3%
147 Laura Wright CarnethyF3:51:53166.4%
148 Ian Holmes UnattachedM403:52:41166.9%
149 Emilio Miguelanez UnattachedM403:52:42166.9%
150 Kathy Henly CarnethyF503:52:52167.1%
151 Jess Husbands HBTF3:53:02167.2%
152 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM503:53:46167.7%
153 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF3:54:00167.9%
154 Gordon Voller CarnethyM403:54:49168.5%
155 Chris Miller UnattachedM3:55:40169.1%
156 John Arthur UnattachedM503:55:46169.1%
157 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM603:56:15169.5%
158 John Dale Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM503:56:20169.6%
159 David Warr UnattachedM3:56:57170.0%
160 Tom Bell FellandaleM403:57:38170.5%
161 Richard Wilson CarnethyM3:57:46170.6%
162 Stuart Tolmie UnattachedM3:57:57170.7%
163 Alex Reily UnattachedM3:58:14170.9%
164 Marek Jurasinski UnattachedM403:58:23171.0%
165 Keith Small UnattachedM403:58:26171.1%
166 Charlie Blair UnattachedM3:58:28171.1%
167 Craig Davenport Penicuik HarriersM403:58:31171.1%
168 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM503:59:09171.6%
169 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM504:00:10172.3%
170 Mark Hardy CarnethyM4:00:34172.6%
171 Richard Storton UnattachedM404:00:47172.7%
172 Simon Wakefield UnattachedM504:00:53172.8%
173 David Butcher UnattachedM404:01:24173.2%
174 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM404:02:00173.6%
175 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:02:09173.7%
176 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF504:02:14173.8%
177 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM4:02:28174.0%
178 Anne-Sophie Ruget CarnethyF4:03:06174.4%
179 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF404:03:25174.6%
180 Sarah McAdam PortobelloF4:04:02175.1%
181 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:04:44175.6%
182 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM4:05:00175.8%
183 Jean-Paul Vitry Edinburgh Tri ClubM4:05:07175.9%
184 Amy Capper CarnethyF4:05:08175.9%
185 Mark Hooper CarnethyM4:06:34176.9%
186 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM504:07:02177.2%
187 Meg Holmes Jesmond Joggers F4:07:37177.7%
188 Andrew Coull CarnethyM404:07:40177.7%
189 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF504:08:15178.1%
190 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM604:09:59179.3%
191 Nadine Thomas CarnethyF4:10:28179.7%
192 John Young UnattachedM504:10:35179.8%
193 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM404:11:06180.2%
194 John Spencer UnattachedM504:13:17181.7%
195 Anna Tovey UnattachedF4:13:33181.9%
196 Mark Thomasson CarnethyM604:13:49182.1%
197 Duncan Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM4:13:58182.2%
198 Helen Boyd CarnethyF404:14:03182.3%
199 Mary Kiely Edinburgh RCF504:14:08182.3%
200 Alastair MacDonald CarnethyM504:14:16182.4%
201 Sam Gillies UnattachedM4:15:51183.6%
202 Marketa Fuskova UnattachedF4:16:10183.8%
203 Clive Matthews CosmicsM4:16:30184.0%
204 Alexandra Hankey UnattachedF4:16:41184.2%
205 John Tullis CarnethyM4:16:42184.2%
206 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM604:17:01184.4%
207 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF504:18:26185.4%
208 Allan Munro Beacon RunnersM504:18:40185.6%
209 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM404:19:07185.9%
210 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF404:19:10185.9%
211 Ross Crawford UnattachedM4:19:16186.0%
212 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM504:19:21186.1%
213 David Bull UnattachedM404:19:47186.4%
214 Alex Oliver CarnethyM404:23:24189.0%
215 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM504:23:59189.4%
216 Rosalyn McGlynn UnattachedF404:24:30189.8%
217 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM4:28:35192.7%
218 Gavin Lawson UnattachedM504:28:59193.0%
219 Hugh Brady UnattachedM404:30:12193.9%
220 Peter Grassl UnattachedM404:32:31195.5%
221 Timothy May ESOCM504:36:45198.6%
222 George Lupton PortobelloM404:36:54198.7%
223 Terry Kirkwood PortobelloM404:36:56198.7%
224 Kyle Reese UnattachedM4:38:02199.5%
225 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM4:38:12199.6%
226 Duncan Dunlop UnattachedM404:39:38200.6%
227 Xun Zhang UnattachedM4:40:13201.0%
228 Chris Dougherty UnattachedM504:42:49202.9%
229 Alan Lowe UnattachedM4:42:52202.9%
230 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM504:43:28203.4%
231 Milly Archibald UnattachedF404:44:31204.1%
232 Ian Davidson Harmeny ACM504:46:26205.5%
233 Melanie Sinclair UnattachedF404:47:33206.3%
234 Joseph Ridley UnattachedM4:50:43208.6%
235 Brian Howie CarnethyM604:56:22212.6%
236 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF4:57:06213.2%
237 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM505:02:04216.7%
238 Brian Pendreigh HBTM605:11:34223.5%
239 Laura Finlay Linlithgow HarriersF5:13:54225.2%
240 Kath Tracey Jog ScotlandF505:13:55225.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher