Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     08-Nov-2008 260 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:32:18100.0%
2 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:32:41101.2%
3 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:33:31103.8%
4 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:33:38104.1%
5 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:35107.1%
6 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:59108.3%
7 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM0:35:27109.8%
8 Dan Gay HBTM0:35:42110.5%
9 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:44110.6%
10 Donald Naylor HBTM0:35:46110.7%
11 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:35:48110.8%
12 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:35:51111.0%
13 Geraint Florida-James CarnethyM0:36:07111.8%
14 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:36:14112.2%
15 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM400:36:18112.4%
16 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:36:29113.0%
17 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:36:37113.4%
18 Ian Wellock HBTM0:36:51114.1%
19 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:57114.4%
20 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM0:37:06114.9%
21 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:07114.9%
22 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:37:25115.8%
23 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:37:32116.2%
24 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:37:41116.7%
25 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:37:54117.3%
26 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:38:10118.2%
27 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM400:38:16118.5%
28 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:38:17118.5%
29 Tim McCall Norham RCM400:38:19118.6%
30 John Coyle CarnethyM0:38:25118.9%
31 Paul Manson HBTM0:38:52120.3%
32 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:38:57120.6%
33 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:59120.7%
34 Jamie Thin HBTM400:39:00120.7%
35 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:39:02120.8%
36 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:39:07121.1%
37 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM400:39:08121.2%
38 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM400:39:15121.5%
39 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:39:24122.0%
40 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:30122.3%
41 Neil Farnell Bellahouston RRM0:39:34122.5%
42 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:39:39122.8%
43 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:39:47123.2%
44 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:39:53123.5%
45 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:00123.8%
46 Peter Corson UnattachedM0:40:05124.1%
47 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:06124.1%
48 Ross Bark Cambuslang HarriersM0:40:21124.9%
49 Eddie Balfour HELPM0:40:22125.0%
50 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM0:40:26125.2%
51 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:40:27125.2%
52 Jack Wood Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:32125.5%
53 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:40:33125.5%
54 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:40:35125.6%
55 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:40:38125.8%
56 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM400:40:41126.0%
57 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:40:43126.1%
58 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:40:46126.2%
59 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:40:52126.5%
60 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:40:56126.7%
61 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:40:58126.8%
62 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:41:26128.3%
63 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:41:26128.3%
64 Paul Hill Fusion TriathlonM400:41:33128.6%
65 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:41:35128.7%
66 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM0:41:42129.1%
67 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:41:52129.6%
68 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:42:01130.1%
69 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:42:04130.2%
70 Joe Sheridan Bellahouston RRM400:42:05130.3%
71 David Reed UnattachedM0:42:05130.3%
72 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:42:10130.5%
73 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:12130.7%
74 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:42:15130.8%
75 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:42:16130.9%
76 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:42:20131.1%
77 David Buckden UnattachedM0:42:21131.1%
78 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:42:47132.5%
79 Dan Watson LochtaysideM0:42:48132.5%
80 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:42:49132.6%
81 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:42:49132.6%
82 Richard Bush CarnethyM400:42:55132.9%
83 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM0:43:04133.3%
84 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:43:05133.4%
85 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:09133.6%
86 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:43:13133.8%
87 Andy Millard CarnethyM0:43:15133.9%
88 Graeme Macdonald UnattachedM0:43:18134.1%
89 Chris Durn CarnethyM400:43:20134.2%
90 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:21134.2%
91 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:43:28134.6%
92 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:29134.6%
93 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:43:30134.7%
94 Adrian Dow Kirkintilloch OlympiansM400:43:32134.8%
95 David Payne Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:36135.0%
96 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:42135.3%
97 Willie Mykura CarnethyM400:43:45135.4%
98 Laura Martin Otley ACF400:43:50135.7%
99 John Rennie UnattachedM0:43:53135.9%
100 Stuart Hay Dunbar RCM400:43:55136.0%
101 Phil Young CarnethyM400:43:59136.2%
102 Stewart Robertson Strathaven StridersM400:44:02136.3%
103 Iain Forrest BlanerunnersM 0:44:04136.4%
104 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:44:06136.5%
105 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:44:11136.8%
106 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:44:17137.1%
107 Stuart Robb UnattachedM400:44:21137.3%
108 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:44:22137.4%
109 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:33137.9%
110 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:44:38138.2%
111 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:44:41138.3%
112 Stewart Barrie HBTM400:44:48138.7%
113 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:44:49138.8%
114 Gregor Heron CarnethyM0:44:56139.1%
115 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:07139.7%
116 Paul Mathieson UnattachedM0:45:17140.2%
117 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:45:19140.3%
118 Richard Clarkson UnattachedM400:45:22140.5%
119 Gary Balfour Cumbernauld AACM400:45:22140.5%
120 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM0:45:23140.5%
121 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:45:28140.8%
122 Trevor Collins CarnethyM500:45:33141.0%
123 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:45:36141.2%
124 Ian McKinnell Carnegie HarriersM500:45:37141.2%
125 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:45:40141.4%
126 Neil Boyd UnattachedM400:45:45141.6%
127 Lionel Sands UnattachedM500:45:51142.0%
128 James Hardie CarnethyM0:45:54142.1%
129 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:57142.3%
130 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:46:10142.9%
131 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM500:46:13143.1%
132 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM0:46:27143.8%
133 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM0:46:32144.1%
134 Graeme Brown Edinburgh ACM0:46:37144.3%
135 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:42144.6%
136 David Mumford LothianM400:46:44144.7%
137 Adam McElroy UnattachedM0:46:45144.7%
138 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:46:46144.8%
139 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:00145.5%
140 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:02145.6%
141 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:47:06145.8%
142 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF0:47:12146.1%
143 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:47:13146.2%
144 John Malcolm LothianM0:47:15146.3%
145 David Hay Central ACM500:47:17146.4%
146 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:47:19146.5%
147 Charlie Eldred TattenhallM400:47:20146.5%
148 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM0:47:23146.7%
149 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:47:27146.9%
150 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:47:35147.3%
151 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM400:47:37147.4%
152 Ian Waude Annan & District ACM400:47:41147.6%
153 Robin Hoyle UnattachedM0:47:49148.0%
154 Matt Ferguson Kilmarnock HarriersM500:47:51148.1%
155 Alastair Macfarlane Irvine RCM400:47:52148.2%
156 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM0:48:05148.9%
157 Pat Kelly Law & DistrictM600:48:11149.2%
158 Simon Docherty UnattachedM0:48:14149.3%
159 Simon Jones UnattachedM0:48:30150.2%
160 Kevin Graham Annan & District ACM0:48:30150.2%
161 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:48:31150.2%
162 James Small Carnegie HarriersM400:48:33150.3%
163 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:48:36150.5%
164 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:48:40150.7%
165 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM400:48:40150.7%
166 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:48:43150.8%
167 Michael Dunn Strathaven StridersM500:48:48151.1%
168 John Hampshire HBTM400:48:50151.2%
169 Elsie Riley Forth Valley OrienteersF0:48:53151.3%
170 Lesley Ingram UnattachedF0:48:55151.4%
171 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:48:59151.7%
172 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF0:49:05152.0%
173 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:49:08152.1%
174 Jackie McGuire Central ACF0:49:11152.3%
175 Rob Sanders Black Combe RunnersM500:49:24152.9%
176 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM400:49:40153.8%
177 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:49:47154.1%
178 Andrew Webster SolwayM0:49:48154.2%
179 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:57154.6%
180 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF0:50:04155.0%
181 Craig Paker UnattachedM400:50:07155.2%
182 Jim Alexander LothianM400:50:08155.2%
183 Fiona Lowrie CarnethyF0:50:19155.8%
184 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM500:50:33156.5%
185 Simon Kuz Carnegie HarriersM500:50:46157.2%
186 Chris Foss UnattachedM0:50:48157.3%
187 Jamie Brown HBTM0:50:53157.5%
188 Sarah Jones LothianF400:50:57157.7%
189 Jane Jackson CarnethyF0:51:02158.0%
190 Dick Wall HBTM500:51:13158.6%
191 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:51:17158.8%
192 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:51:25159.2%
193 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:51:28159.3%
194 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:40160.0%
195 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:51:50160.5%
196 Lucy Coldwell TattenhallF0:51:53160.6%
197 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:52:06161.3%
198 James Kennah UnattachedM500:52:06161.3%
199 Lorna Eades LothianF400:52:11161.6%
200 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM0:52:14161.7%
201 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF400:52:15161.8%
202 David Francis Fife ACM600:52:18161.9%
203 Katie Padgham Bellahouston RRF0:52:20162.0%
204 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:52:25162.3%
205 Janice Smith HBTF500:52:27162.4%
206 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM0:52:33162.7%
207 Gary Newbigging UnattachedM400:52:38163.0%
208 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:52:40163.1%
209 Christine Fischer UnattachedF0:52:51163.6%
210 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:52:54163.8%
211 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:52:55163.8%
212 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM0:53:00164.1%
213 Anne Hay Dunbar RCF400:53:02164.2%
214 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM0:53:20165.1%
215 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM600:53:25165.4%
216 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:53:41166.2%
217 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:53:49166.6%
218 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:54:07167.5%
219 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:54:14167.9%
220 Patrick Ferris Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:31168.8%
221 Craig Hamilton Strathaven StridersM0:54:45169.5%
222 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM600:54:51169.8%
223 Peter Walker CarnethyM400:55:29171.8%
224 Christine Eadie Falkirk Victoria HarriersF400:55:39172.3%
225 Andy Taylor Kilmarnock HarriersM400:55:46172.7%
226 Douglas Young PortobelloM600:55:50172.9%
227 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM500:56:03173.5%
228 Lynne Kuz Carnegie HarriersF400:56:04173.6%
229 Sarah Dowling Bellahouston RRF0:56:10173.9%
230 Shivali Fifield Sheen ShufflersF0:56:11173.9%
231 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF400:56:17174.3%
232 George Armstrong HELPM600:56:20174.4%
233 Iain Richards UnattachedM500:56:21174.5%
234 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF400:56:22174.5%
235 Joanna Wallace Bellahouston RRF0:56:52176.1%
236 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:57:22177.6%
237 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM0:58:38181.5%
238 David Sloan Tayside OrienteersM400:58:45181.9%
239 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:58:57182.5%
240 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:59:04182.9%
241 Elaine Thomson Falkirk Victoria HarriersF0:59:08183.1%
242 Maryann Lawrence Carnegie HarriersF400:59:31184.3%
243 Christine Buckley HBTF0:59:44184.9%
244 Bill Gauld CarnethyM601:00:08186.2%
245 Alison McQuillen LothianF1:00:17186.6%
246 Mike McDonald Bowland Fell RunnersM601:01:28190.3%
247 Carl Fenelon UnattachedM401:01:37190.8%
248 Tobias Dreischulte UnattachedM401:02:47194.4%
249 Pauline Walker Carnegie HarriersF401:02:57194.9%
250 Fiona Rennie Carnegie HarriersF401:02:57194.9%
251 Catherine Wilson Carnegie HarriersF501:03:07195.4%
252 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF501:04:01198.2%
253 Wendy Kelly Lochaber ACF1:04:06198.5%
254 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:04:55201.0%
255 Julie Humphreys Carnegie HarriersF401:05:17202.1%
256 Peter Duffy Northern VetsM601:05:34203.0%
257 Liz Sloan CosmicsF1:08:05210.8%
258 Alison Pollard UnattachedF501:08:06210.8%
259 Anne Purves Gala HarriersF1:17:05238.6%
260 Susan Howel Gala HarriersF1:17:06238.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher