Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     07-Nov-2009 293 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:31:28100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:16102.5%
3 Will Horsley Northumberland FRM0:33:07105.2%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:33:18105.8%
5 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:33:49107.5%
6 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:20109.1%
7 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM0:34:27109.5%
8 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM0:34:36110.0%
9 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:34:41110.2%
10 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:57111.1%
11 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM0:35:03111.4%
12 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:08111.7%
13 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:35:09111.7%
14 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:35:15112.0%
15 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:35:31112.9%
16 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:35:49113.8%
17 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:35:55114.1%
18 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:03114.6%
19 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:36:08114.8%
20 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:36:11115.0%
21 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:36:17115.3%
22 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:36:26115.8%
23 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:36:32116.1%
24 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM400:36:36116.3%
25 Phil Williams Central ACM0:36:40116.5%
26 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:37:13118.3%
27 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:37:20118.6%
28 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:37:28119.1%
29 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:37:38119.6%
30 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:37:42119.8%
31 Marc Grierson PortobelloM0:37:47120.1%
32 Marc Roper WesterlandsM400:37:52120.3%
33 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:37:53120.4%
34 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM400:37:54120.4%
35 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:37:58120.7%
36 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:38:01120.8%
37 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM400:38:10121.3%
38 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:38:15121.6%
39 Colin Meek LothianM400:38:18121.7%
40 Kevin Owens Springburn HarriersM0:38:21121.9%
41 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM400:38:21121.9%
42 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:23122.0%
43 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:38:27122.2%
44 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:38:29122.3%
45 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM0:38:29122.3%
46 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:38:31122.4%
47 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:38:33122.5%
48 Chris Rennison PitreavieM0:38:45123.1%
49 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:38:46123.2%
50 Stewart Fraser Teviotdale HarriersM0:39:00123.9%
51 Claire Gordon HBTF0:39:10124.5%
52 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM400:39:16124.8%
53 Alex Cumming CorstorphineM0:39:23125.2%
54 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM0:39:26125.3%
55 Brian O`Donnell Bellahouston RRM0:39:36125.8%
56 Paul Hill Fusion TriathlonM400:39:44126.3%
57 David Weatherhead Bellahouston RRM0:39:52126.7%
58 Gary Forrest UnattachedM0:40:01127.2%
59 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:40:06127.4%
60 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM400:40:08127.5%
61 Andy Millard CarnethyM0:40:14127.9%
62 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:18128.1%
63 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:40:19128.1%
64 Iain Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:40:30128.7%
65 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:40:32128.8%
66 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:40:35129.0%
67 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:37129.1%
68 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:40:39129.2%
69 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF0:40:45129.5%
70 David Fulton HBTM0:40:47129.6%
71 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:40:47129.6%
72 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:40:53129.9%
73 Geraint Florida-James CarnethyM0:41:03130.5%
74 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM0:41:07130.7%
75 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:41:08130.7%
76 Danny Fairlie HBTM0:41:11130.9%
77 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:41:13131.0%
78 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:41:22131.5%
79 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM0:41:23131.5%
80 Derek Paton CarnethyM400:41:25131.6%
81 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:41:27131.7%
82 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:33132.0%
83 Malcolm Shepherd UnattachedM400:41:35132.2%
84 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:41:40132.4%
85 Phil Young CarnethyM400:41:45132.7%
86 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:41:46132.7%
87 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:41:49132.9%
88 Steven Wainwright UnattachedM400:41:53133.1%
89 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:41:56133.3%
90 Marco Consani Garscube HarriersM0:41:58133.4%
91 Derren Thomson Giffnock NorthM0:42:02133.6%
92 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:42:03133.6%
93 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:42:05133.7%
94 Emilio Cosimo Springburn HarriersM0:42:12134.1%
95 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:42:13134.2%
96 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:15134.3%
97 Kenneth MacKay Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:16134.3%
98 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:22134.6%
99 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:22134.6%
100 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:42:22134.6%
101 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:35135.3%
102 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:42:35135.3%
103 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:42:41135.6%
104 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:42:46135.9%
105 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:42:49136.1%
106 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:42:55136.4%
107 Jamie Marwick PortobelloM0:42:57136.5%
108 Andrew Smith UnattachedM500:43:00136.7%
109 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:43:10137.2%
110 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:13137.3%
111 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:15137.4%
112 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:43:22137.8%
113 George Ashley HBTM0:43:27138.1%
114 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:28138.1%
115 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:43:33138.4%
116 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:43:39138.7%
117 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:43:42138.9%
118 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:43:44139.0%
119 Struan Robertson Bellahouston RRM0:43:45139.0%
120 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:49139.2%
121 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:43:56139.6%
122 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:44:14140.6%
123 James Hardie CarnethyM0:44:17140.7%
124 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:44:26141.2%
125 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM0:44:28141.3%
126 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:44:37141.8%
127 Lionel Sands UnattachedM500:44:42142.1%
128 John Malcolm LothianM0:44:43142.1%
129 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:44:47142.3%
130 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM0:44:51142.5%
131 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:44:53142.6%
132 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:45:00143.0%
133 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:45:01143.1%
134 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:45:02143.1%
135 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM0:45:03143.2%
136 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersF0:45:04143.2%
137 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM500:45:09143.5%
138 Frank McPartland HELPM500:45:12143.6%
139 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:18144.0%
140 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:45:22144.2%
141 Gordon Vivers Annan & District ACM500:45:30144.6%
142 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:45:33144.8%
143 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:45:37145.0%
144 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:45:40145.1%
145 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM400:45:41145.2%
146 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM400:45:42145.2%
147 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF0:45:45145.4%
148 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:46145.4%
149 Ross Dolder Annan & District ACM400:45:46145.4%
150 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF400:45:47145.5%
151 Iain Wallace UnattachedM0:45:47145.5%
152 Jocelyn Moar LothianF0:45:47145.5%
153 Bob Still PortobelloM400:45:52145.8%
154 Mark Anderson LothianM400:45:58146.1%
155 Bernt Cederstrom Carnegie HarriersM400:46:00146.2%
156 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:46:03146.3%
157 Innes Gibson Edinburgh RCM400:46:04146.4%
158 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:06146.5%
159 Lesley Ingram UnattachedF0:46:07146.6%
160 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM0:46:08146.6%
161 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:46:11146.8%
162 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:46:11146.8%
163 Allan Mooney Law & DistrictM400:46:13146.9%
164 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF0:46:17147.1%
165 Jack Blackburn Strathearn HarriersM0:46:17147.1%
166 Lindsay Sugden CarnethyF0:46:17147.1%
167 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:46:22147.4%
168 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:46:25147.5%
169 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:46:43148.5%
170 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:05149.6%
171 Darren Asquith UnattachedM0:47:07149.7%
172 Giovanni D`Alessio Springburn HarriersM0:47:10149.9%
173 Hugh McGinlay Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:16150.2%
174 Paul Eunson PortobelloM500:47:22150.5%
175 Katie Padgham Bellahouston RRF0:47:22150.5%
176 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:47:24150.6%
177 Gerry McNamee Giffnock NorthM400:47:24150.6%
178 Bob Allison Fife ACM500:47:29150.9%
179 Ian Metcalfe UnattachedM400:47:36151.3%
180 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:47:37151.3%
181 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:47:39151.4%
182 Michael Dunn Strathaven StridersM500:47:43151.6%
183 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:47:45151.7%
184 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:47:47151.9%
185 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:47:48151.9%
186 Mick James CarnethyM400:47:53152.2%
187 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:47:56152.3%
188 Jamie Brown HBTM0:47:58152.4%
189 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:48:04152.8%
190 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:48:05152.8%
191 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF0:48:06152.9%
192 John Campbell UnattachedM500:48:23153.8%
193 Paul Arnott Carnegie HarriersM0:48:28154.0%
194 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:48:32154.2%
195 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM400:48:35154.4%
196 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsF0:48:36154.4%
197 Andrew Maclean Greenock GlenparkM0:48:38154.6%
198 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:50155.2%
199 Dick Wall HBTM500:48:52155.3%
200 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:48:52155.3%
201 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:48:53155.3%
202 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:48:55155.5%
203 John Owens Springburn HarriersM500:49:03155.9%
204 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF400:49:06156.0%
205 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:10156.3%
206 Nelson Wright UnattachedM400:49:13156.4%
207 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM400:49:16156.6%
208 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:49:21156.8%
209 Win Rampen CarnethyM500:49:26157.1%
210 Walter Barrie Moorfoot RunnersM400:49:26157.1%
211 Jim Alexander LothianM400:49:28157.2%
212 Brian Waldie CarnethyM700:49:29157.3%
213 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM400:49:32157.4%
214 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:49:38157.7%
215 Nicola Taylor UnattachedF0:49:39157.8%
216 Craig Johnson Bellahouston RRM0:49:40157.8%
217 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:49:42157.9%
218 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:49:47158.2%
219 Jon McDonald UnattachedM500:49:57158.7%
220 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:49:57158.7%
221 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:50:05159.2%
222 Peter Smith UnattachedM400:50:06159.2%
223 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:50:10159.4%
224 Chris Oliver HBTM600:50:23160.1%
225 Jim Milner Maryhill HarriersM500:50:34160.7%
226 Grace MacKenzie Carnegie HarriersF0:50:35160.8%
227 Debbie Martin-Consani Garscube HarriersF0:50:37160.9%
228 Alan Cairns Springburn HarriersM500:50:38160.9%
229 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:50:44161.2%
230 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:50:48161.4%
231 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF0:50:49161.5%
232 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM500:50:57161.9%
233 James Kennah UnattachedM500:51:06162.4%
234 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:51:09162.6%
235 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:51:16162.9%
236 Michael McInally Bellahouston RRM400:51:28163.6%
237 Jim Jack UnattachedM400:51:39164.1%
238 Clare Blue Bellahouston RRF0:51:53164.9%
239 Sharon Law North Ayrshire ACF0:52:03165.4%
240 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:52:04165.5%
241 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:52:07165.6%
242 Anne-Marie Flannighan UnattachedF400:52:16166.1%
243 Pauline Walker Carnegie HarriersF400:52:22166.4%
244 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:52:23166.5%
245 Stephen Bell Bellahouston RRM500:52:25166.6%
246 Fiona Metcalfe UnattachedF400:52:27166.7%
247 Gordon Rankin UnattachedM0:52:37167.2%
248 Stuart McBeath Giffnock NorthM0:52:40167.4%
249 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:52:41167.4%
250 Jane Wild Bellahouston RRF400:52:46167.7%
251 Oscar Wild Bellahouston RRM500:52:46167.7%
252 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF500:52:48167.8%
253 Rachel Berry CarnethyF0:52:53168.1%
254 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF400:53:05168.7%
255 Gordon Laurie UnattachedM0:53:32170.1%
256 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM500:53:35170.3%
257 Gordon Voller CarnethyM0:53:38170.4%
258 Suzanne Motherwell Bellahouston RRF0:53:49171.0%
259 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF400:54:02171.7%
260 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:54:16172.5%
261 Janice Smith HBTF500:54:27173.0%
262 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:54:39173.7%
263 Graham Porteous PortobelloM500:54:45174.0%
264 Jennifer Laurie PortobelloF0:54:47174.1%
265 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:54:51174.3%
266 Leigh-Ann Plenderleith UnattachedF0:54:59174.7%
267 Gillian Reid UnattachedF400:55:02174.9%
268 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:55:04175.0%
269 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:55:11175.4%
270 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:55:16175.6%
271 Ally Stokoe WesterlandsM400:55:53177.6%
272 Douglas Young PortobelloM600:55:59177.9%
273 Mike Browne Penicuik HarriersM600:56:11178.5%
274 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:56:12178.6%
275 Jamie Taylor CarnethyM600:56:25179.3%
276 Fiona Rennie Carnegie HarriersF400:57:09181.6%
277 Susan Cederstrom Carnegie HarriersF400:57:26182.5%
278 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM700:57:31182.8%
279 Joanna Deighan Carnegie HarriersF0:57:58184.2%
280 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:58:19185.3%
281 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF0:58:30185.9%
282 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF400:58:51187.0%
283 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF401:00:23191.9%
284 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:01:42196.1%
285 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF401:01:42196.1%
286 Alan McMillan UnattachedM1:04:17204.3%
287 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF401:04:19204.4%
288 Gillian McCracken Carnegie HarriersF401:04:29204.9%
289 Cath Webster PortobelloF501:05:11207.2%
290 Mehrnaz Campbell Carnegie HarriersF401:06:33211.5%
291 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:06:37211.7%
292 Sue Walker Carnegie HarriersF401:06:39211.8%
293 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF1:11:28227.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher