Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     13-Nov-2010 264 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:32:01100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:43102.2%
3 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:33:07103.4%
4 Philip Sanderson Elswick HarriersM400:33:24104.3%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:33:42105.3%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:34:26107.5%
7 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:34:35108.0%
8 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:35:18110.3%
9 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:22110.5%
10 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:35:26110.7%
11 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:35:38111.3%
12 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM400:35:58112.3%
13 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM400:36:09112.9%
14 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:36:27113.8%
15 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:36114.3%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:36:42114.6%
17 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:36:52115.1%
18 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:36:55115.3%
19 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:37:16116.4%
20 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:23116.8%
21 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:37:28117.0%
22 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:38117.5%
23 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM0:37:40117.6%
24 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM0:38:02118.8%
25 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:38:04118.9%
26 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM400:38:06119.0%
27 Scott Gibson Northumberland FRM0:38:10119.2%
28 Douglas Brown Dumfries RCM500:38:16119.5%
29 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:38:17119.6%
30 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM400:38:18119.6%
31 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM400:38:19119.7%
32 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:38:23119.9%
33 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:38:33120.4%
34 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF400:38:39120.7%
35 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:38:41120.8%
36 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:38:52121.4%
37 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:39:25123.1%
38 Mike Andrew CarnethyM400:39:26123.2%
39 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM0:39:31123.4%
40 Tim Makin Durham Fell RunnersM400:39:46124.2%
41 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM500:39:56124.7%
42 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:40:00124.9%
43 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM400:40:07125.3%
44 Jason Hubert CarnethyM400:40:16125.8%
45 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:40:17125.8%
46 Chris Sanderson Northumberland FRM400:40:17125.8%
47 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:40:18125.9%
48 Ian McMillan PortobelloM400:40:23126.1%
49 Claire Gordon HBTF0:40:25126.2%
50 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:40:26126.3%
51 James Hardie CarnethyM0:40:39127.0%
52 Georgia Nesbitt Gala HarriersF0:40:42127.1%
53 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:40:46127.3%
54 Jamie Hope UnattachedM0:40:54127.7%
55 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM400:40:56127.9%
56 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:41:04128.3%
57 Sebastian Pflanz Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:41:12128.7%
58 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:19129.0%
59 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:41:25129.4%
60 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:31129.7%
61 Dermot Ferry Musselburgh ACM0:41:36129.9%
62 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:41:37130.0%
63 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:41:48130.6%
64 John Malcolm LothianM0:41:52130.8%
65 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:54130.9%
66 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:41:55130.9%
67 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:41:59131.1%
68 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM400:42:10131.7%
69 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM0:42:12131.8%
70 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:42:14131.9%
71 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:14131.9%
72 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:42:16132.0%
73 Phil Young CarnethyM400:42:18132.1%
74 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:42:24132.4%
75 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:42:25132.5%
76 Stewart Walker Giffnock NorthM500:42:26132.5%
77 Andrew Finlayson UnattachedM0:42:27132.6%
78 Chris Henty CarnethyM400:42:28132.6%
79 Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries RCF0:42:28132.6%
80 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:42:29132.7%
81 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM400:42:32132.8%
82 Matt Davis CarnethyM400:42:41133.3%
83 Chris Rowe North Shields PolyM0:42:42133.4%
84 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:43:00134.3%
85 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM400:43:03134.5%
86 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:43:03134.5%
87 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:43:05134.6%
88 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:43:06134.6%
89 Matt Perkins Jog ScotlandM0:43:08134.7%
90 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:43:11134.9%
91 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:43:15135.1%
92 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:43:20135.3%
93 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:43:21135.4%
94 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM400:43:22135.5%
95 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:43:23135.5%
96 Innes Gibson Edinburgh RCM400:43:25135.6%
97 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:27135.7%
98 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:43:28135.8%
99 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:43:36136.2%
100 William Pikett Norham RCM400:43:39136.3%
101 Andy Millard CarnethyM400:43:47136.8%
102 Sam Thomson Maryhill HarriersM0:43:53137.1%
103 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:43:55137.2%
104 Brendan Beere Dublin StagsM0:43:58137.3%
105 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:44:00137.4%
106 Craig Hamilton Strathaven StridersM400:44:00137.4%
107 Paul Hart Dumfries RCM400:44:02137.5%
108 Willie Gibson CarnethyM500:44:03137.6%
109 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:44:05137.7%
110 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:44:18138.4%
111 Stephen McCullough Edinburgh RCM400:44:22138.6%
112 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:44:23138.6%
113 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM500:44:24138.7%
114 Tom Wishart UnattachedM400:44:31139.0%
115 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:44:33139.1%
116 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:44:39139.5%
117 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:44:42139.6%
118 Stuart McBeath Giffnock NorthM0:44:53140.2%
119 Digby Maass CarnethyM500:45:03140.7%
120 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM0:45:07140.9%
121 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM0:45:11141.1%
122 Ian Mullen UnattachedM400:45:12141.2%
123 Andy Turnbull Penicuik HarriersM400:45:13141.2%
124 Scott Williamson CorstorphineM0:45:16141.4%
125 Chris Peggie CorstorphineM0:45:19141.5%
126 Graham Parker Dublin StagsM0:45:26141.9%
127 Iain Wallace UnattachedM0:45:31142.2%
128 David Law CorstorphineM400:45:32142.2%
129 Gavin Curran Dublin StagsM0:45:36142.4%
130 Craig Conway Shettleston HarriersM0:45:37142.5%
131 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:44142.8%
132 Mairi Crawford Carlisle Tri ClubF0:45:52143.3%
133 Geoff Allan CarnethyM400:45:56143.5%
134 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:46:01143.7%
135 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:46:02143.8%
136 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF400:46:05143.9%
137 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:08144.1%
138 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM500:46:09144.1%
139 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:46:10144.2%
140 Bob Still PortobelloM400:46:12144.3%
141 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM500:46:15144.5%
142 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:46:21144.8%
143 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:46:26145.0%
144 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:46:28145.1%
145 Nathan Wield UnattachedM0:46:29145.2%
146 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:46:32145.3%
147 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:46:36145.5%
148 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:46:38145.7%
149 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM500:46:41145.8%
150 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF0:46:43145.9%
151 Simon Martin UnattachedM0:46:45146.0%
152 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:49146.2%
153 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:52146.4%
154 Jamie Brown HBTM0:46:54146.5%
155 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:46:56146.6%
156 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:47:00146.8%
157 Bob Green Dumfries RCM500:47:07147.2%
158 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM0:47:08147.2%
159 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF400:47:09147.3%
160 Gordon Moir Giffnock NorthM400:47:30148.4%
161 Bernard Kivlehan Northumberland FRM500:47:32148.5%
162 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:47:37148.7%
163 Duncan Scott UnattachedM0:47:39148.8%
164 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:47:43149.0%
165 Paul Eunson PortobelloM500:47:46149.2%
166 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:47:49149.3%
167 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:47:54149.6%
168 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:47:58149.8%
169 Alistair Hindle HBTM0:48:00149.9%
170 Lionel Sands UnattachedM500:48:01150.0%
171 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:48:02150.0%
172 Scott Lough UnattachedM0:48:05150.2%
173 Stephen Watters Giffnock NorthM400:48:07150.3%
174 David Logan Giffnock NorthM500:48:13150.6%
175 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:48:24151.2%
176 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:48:37151.8%
177 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:48:37151.8%
178 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:48:38151.9%
179 Michael Gaffey Dublin StagsM0:48:45152.3%
180 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:48:47152.4%
181 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:50152.5%
182 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:48:55152.8%
183 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:48:58152.9%
184 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF500:49:01153.1%
185 Rosie Bell Strathaven StridersF400:49:05153.3%
186 Allan Mooney Law & DistrictM0:49:11153.6%
187 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM400:49:13153.7%
188 Kate Tuer UnattachedF0:49:19154.0%
189 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:49:19154.0%
190 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:49:29154.6%
191 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:49:42155.2%
192 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:49:43155.3%
193 Craig Lindsay Carnegie HarriersM0:49:48155.5%
194 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM600:49:49155.6%
195 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:49:52155.8%
196 Susan Kenworthy UnattachedF0:49:52155.8%
197 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:53155.8%
198 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:49:54155.9%
199 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:49:55155.9%
200 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:50:03156.3%
201 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:50:12156.8%
202 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:50:15156.9%
203 Bob Allison Fife ACM500:50:18157.1%
204 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM0:50:27157.6%
205 Maryann Lawrence Carnegie HarriersF400:50:44158.5%
206 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:50:54159.0%
207 James Kennah UnattachedM500:51:01159.3%
208 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM400:51:05159.6%
209 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:51:06159.6%
210 Nicki Innes CarnethyF400:51:08159.7%
211 Hazel Clarke CarnethyF0:51:09159.8%
212 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM400:51:13160.0%
213 Craig Wilson Musselburgh ACM0:51:14160.0%
214 Win Rampen CarnethyM400:51:15160.1%
215 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:51:16160.1%
216 Terry Hart Northumberland FRM600:51:18160.2%
217 Jim Jack UnattachedM400:51:41161.4%
218 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:51:57162.3%
219 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM400:52:01162.5%
220 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:52:05162.7%
221 John Parker Dublin StagsM0:52:13163.1%
222 Jenni Campbell UnattachedF0:52:28163.9%
223 Marian McPhail Dumfries RCF500:52:46164.8%
224 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF0:52:54165.2%
225 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:52:56165.3%
226 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:53:05165.8%
227 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:53:21166.6%
228 Ulrike Damerow UnattachedF400:53:30167.1%
229 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF400:53:51168.2%
230 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF400:54:12169.3%
231 Alan Cameron UnattachedM0:54:24169.9%
232 Janice Smith HBTF500:54:28170.1%
233 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:54:48171.2%
234 Lynne Turnbull UnattachedF0:55:13172.5%
235 Gillian Reid UnattachedF400:55:36173.7%
236 Vicky Hart Dumfries RCF0:55:45174.1%
237 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:56:02175.0%
238 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:56:07175.3%
239 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:24176.2%
240 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:58177.9%
241 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:57:08178.4%
242 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:57:10178.6%
243 William Stobie UnattachedM0:57:27179.4%
244 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill HarriersM600:58:03181.3%
245 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:58:08181.6%
246 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:58:58184.2%
247 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM500:59:31185.9%
248 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM700:59:47186.7%
249 Suzi McGuire CarnethyF0:59:59187.4%
250 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:00:00187.4%
251 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM601:00:18188.3%
252 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF401:00:22188.5%
253 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF401:01:06190.8%
254 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:01:11191.1%
255 Ninian Christie Lochaber ACM1:01:18191.5%
256 Gwen Kennah UnattachedF501:01:44192.8%
257 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF1:01:49193.1%
258 Brian Lenehan Dublin StagsM1:02:11194.2%
259 Paul Campbell Carnegie HarriersM401:03:04197.0%
260 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:04:19200.9%
261 Kieran Henry Dublin StagsM1:05:08203.4%
262 Oisin Clarke Dublin StagsM1:07:09209.7%
263 Liban Mohammud Dublin StagsM1:08:10212.9%
264 Kenny Reid UnattachedM501:08:35214.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher