Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     12-Nov-2011 266 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:30:51100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:43106.1%
3 James Waldie CarnethyM0:32:51106.5%
4 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:33:57110.0%
5 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:34:28111.7%
6 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM0:34:41112.4%
7 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:34:53113.1%
8 Chris McCall Carnegie HarriersM0:34:59113.4%
9 Marcus Scotney Dumfries RCM0:35:08113.9%
10 Julian Warman HBTM400:35:12114.1%
11 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:17114.4%
12 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:35:45115.9%
13 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM0:35:48116.0%
14 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:35:56116.5%
15 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:35:57116.5%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:36:07117.1%
17 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:36:15117.5%
18 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:36:23117.9%
19 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:31118.4%
20 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:36:34118.5%
21 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:36:36118.6%
22 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:36:41118.9%
23 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:36:50119.4%
24 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:37:01120.0%
25 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:37:02120.0%
26 David Fulton HBTM0:37:03120.1%
27 John Hammond CarnethyM0:37:21121.1%
28 James Hardie CarnethyM0:37:35121.8%
29 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:37:40122.1%
30 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM400:37:57123.0%
31 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:38:51125.9%
32 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:38:53126.0%
33 Malcolm Shepherd UnattachedM400:38:55126.1%
34 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM400:39:06126.7%
35 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:39:10127.0%
36 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:39:21127.6%
37 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:39:22127.6%
38 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:39:26127.8%
39 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:39:29128.0%
40 Colin Partridge LothianM0:39:36128.4%
41 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:39:40128.6%
42 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:39:42128.7%
43 Peter McClelland HBTM0:39:47129.0%
44 Chris Durn CarnethyM400:39:51129.2%
45 Ewan Dytch UnattachedM0:40:02129.8%
46 John Malcolm LothianM0:40:04129.9%
47 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:40:05129.9%
48 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM0:40:10130.2%
49 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:40:23130.9%
50 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:40:29131.2%
51 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock HarriersM0:40:30131.3%
52 Donald Peter Campbell UnattachedM0:40:32131.4%
53 Ross Carrie Carnegie HarriersM0:40:39131.8%
54 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:49132.3%
55 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:40:53132.5%
56 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:40:57132.7%
57 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:41:00132.9%
58 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:41:03133.1%
59 David Cowan Fife ACM400:41:04133.1%
60 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:41:06133.2%
61 Andrew Finlayson UnattachedM0:41:10133.4%
62 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:41:14133.7%
63 Chloe Cox LothianF0:41:19133.9%
64 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:19133.9%
65 Alan Baxter Dumfries RCM0:41:29134.5%
66 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:41:35134.8%
67 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:41:38135.0%
68 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:41:49135.5%
69 Andrew Dalgleish ESOCM0:41:57136.0%
70 Leslie James McDerment Kilmarnock HarriersM400:41:58136.0%
71 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:42:01136.2%
72 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:42:06136.5%
73 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:42:11136.7%
74 Alistair Bloxham Dumfries RCM0:42:18137.1%
75 Alistair Hindle HBTM0:42:30137.8%
76 Colin Jones HorwichM400:42:40138.3%
77 Bryan Lamb Bellahouston HarriersM0:42:40138.3%
78 Stewart Robertson Strathaven StridersM400:42:41138.4%
79 Hazel Sutherland CarnethyF400:42:42138.4%
80 Dayton Dove HBTM0:42:47138.7%
81 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:42:55139.1%
82 Kevin Ferris Springburn HarriersM0:42:55139.1%
83 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:42:56139.2%
84 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:42:56139.2%
85 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:43:02139.5%
86 John Gilhooly Bellahouston HarriersM500:43:07139.8%
87 Phil Young CarnethyM400:43:10139.9%
88 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:43:14140.1%
89 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:43:18140.4%
90 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:43:22140.6%
91 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:43:26140.8%
92 Stephen McCullough Edinburgh RCM500:43:28140.9%
93 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:43:31141.1%
94 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM500:43:32141.1%
95 Allan Spence Annan & District ACM0:43:35141.3%
96 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM400:43:35141.3%
97 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:43:41141.6%
98 Mark McCallum CorstorphineM0:43:43141.7%
99 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:44141.8%
100 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:43:49142.0%
101 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:43:49142.0%
102 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:54142.3%
103 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:43:56142.4%
104 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:43:56142.4%
105 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:43:59142.6%
106 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:44:01142.7%
107 Jo Grove CarnethyM400:44:03142.8%
108 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:44:06142.9%
109 Jamie Brown HBTM0:44:07143.0%
110 William Pikett Norham RCM400:44:09143.1%
111 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:44:10143.2%
112 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:44:10143.2%
113 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:44:12143.3%
114 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:44:14143.4%
115 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:44:15143.4%
116 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF400:44:16143.5%
117 Morag McClelland HBTF0:44:24143.9%
118 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:44:26144.0%
119 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:44:30144.2%
120 Tim Mullens Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:33144.4%
121 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:44:42144.9%
122 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:44:45145.1%
123 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF500:44:58145.8%
124 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:44:59145.8%
125 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:45:00145.9%
126 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:45:06146.2%
127 Frank McPartland HELPM500:45:14146.6%
128 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:45:15146.7%
129 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:19146.9%
130 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:45:21147.0%
131 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:45:24147.2%
132 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:45:26147.3%
133 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:45:29147.4%
134 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:45:30147.5%
135 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:32147.6%
136 Scott McCulloch UnattachedM0:45:36147.8%
137 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:45:40148.0%
138 Stephen Gilmour Kilmarnock HarriersM400:45:41148.1%
139 Tom Wishart UnattachedM400:45:45148.3%
140 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM500:45:46148.4%
141 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM400:45:50148.6%
142 Allison Simpson UnattachedF0:45:51148.6%
143 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF400:45:57148.9%
144 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM500:45:57148.9%
145 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:45:58149.0%
146 Allan Douglas Strathaven StridersM500:46:05149.4%
147 Mark Chapman CarnethyM400:46:14149.9%
148 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:46:21150.2%
149 Ross Dolder Annan & District ACM400:46:24150.4%
150 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:25150.5%
151 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:46:26150.5%
152 Iain Wallace UnattachedM0:46:40151.3%
153 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:46:45151.5%
154 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:46151.6%
155 Stephen Watters Giffnock NorthM500:46:47151.6%
156 Kevan McCartney Greenock GlenparkM0:46:50151.8%
157 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:57152.2%
158 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:47:01152.4%
159 Jim Alexander LothianM400:47:02152.5%
160 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:47:03152.5%
161 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:47:07152.7%
162 James Kellock Dumfries RCM400:47:09152.8%
163 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM500:47:10152.9%
164 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:47:10152.9%
165 Alison Wilson Dumfries RCF0:47:20153.4%
166 David Mooney UnattachedM0:47:22153.5%
167 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM400:47:34154.2%
168 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:47:35154.2%
169 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:47:49155.0%
170 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:47:55155.3%
171 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:47:58155.5%
172 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:48:05155.9%
173 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM400:48:11156.2%
174 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:48:16156.5%
175 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM400:48:18156.6%
176 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:48:55158.6%
177 Marc Skinner UnattachedM0:48:57158.7%
178 James Kennah UnattachedM500:49:17159.8%
179 Kate Tuer UnattachedF0:49:17159.8%
180 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:49:17159.8%
181 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:49:22160.0%
182 Kay McWilliam Fusion TriathlonF400:49:26160.2%
183 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:49:27160.3%
184 Heather Akers WesterlandsF400:49:30160.5%
185 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM500:49:31160.5%
186 Suzie Hannah LothianF0:49:34160.7%
187 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:49:35160.7%
188 Ian Devoy Strathaven StridersM400:49:40161.0%
189 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:49:41161.0%
190 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:49:51161.6%
191 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:49:57161.9%
192 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF0:50:00162.1%
193 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:50:01162.1%
194 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:50:14162.8%
195 Mary Hunter PortobelloF400:50:18163.0%
196 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:50:19163.1%
197 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:50:29163.6%
198 Nick Vaughan Glasgow Tri ClubM0:50:32163.8%
199 Becky MacKenzie UnattachedF0:50:34163.9%
200 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:50:36164.0%
201 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:39164.2%
202 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:50:45164.5%
203 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:51:12166.0%
204 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:51:23166.6%
205 Les Bent UnattachedM400:51:42167.6%
206 Win Rampen CarnethyM500:51:48167.9%
207 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:51:52168.1%
208 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:51:55168.3%
209 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM0:51:59168.5%
210 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:52:01168.6%
211 Svaraj Chadha UnattachedM0:52:14169.3%
212 Andrew Marshall CarnethyM0:52:17169.5%
213 Stephen McDade Greenock GlenparkM400:52:33170.3%
214 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:52:44170.9%
215 Derek Arthur Tinto Hill RunnersM0:52:49171.2%
216 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:52:54171.5%
217 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM400:53:00171.8%
218 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:53:05172.1%
219 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:53:21172.9%
220 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:53:23173.0%
221 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:54:32176.8%
222 Sheena Turner UnattachedF400:54:42177.3%
223 Sandy Low CarnethyM400:54:49177.7%
224 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:55:10178.8%
225 Mhairi Ferguson CarnethyF0:55:18179.3%
226 Janice Smith HBTF500:55:24179.6%
227 Emma Kay UnattachedF0:55:29179.8%
228 Mark Riddoch UnattachedM400:55:42180.6%
229 Bill Gauld CarnethyM700:55:47180.8%
230 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:55:55181.3%
231 Miriam Bell UnattachedF0:56:06181.8%
232 Euan McVicar UnattachedM0:56:07181.9%
233 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:56:10182.1%
234 Mary Ellen Campbell UnattachedF0:56:40183.7%
235 Neil Turner UnattachedM400:56:50184.2%
236 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF0:56:59184.7%
237 Ninian Christie Lochaber ACM0:57:48187.4%
238 Margaret Moore Glasgow Running NetworkF500:58:16188.9%
239 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:58:32189.7%
240 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM500:58:33189.8%
241 Liz Sloan CosmicsF400:58:40190.2%
242 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill HarriersM600:58:48190.6%
243 Richard Morris UnattachedM0:58:51190.8%
244 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:10191.8%
245 Tracey Hanrahan UnattachedF0:59:18192.2%
246 Andy Archer UnattachedM500:59:43193.6%
247 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:59:54194.2%
248 Anthony McGale Springburn HarriersM401:00:59197.7%
249 Paul McGonnell UnattachedM401:01:15198.5%
250 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:01:27199.2%
251 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF601:01:38199.8%
252 Catherine Ramsay Harmeny ACF1:01:51200.5%
253 Melanie Grier UnattachedF1:02:36202.9%
254 Joanne Needham Dumfries RCF1:02:50203.7%
255 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:03:35206.1%
256 Lisa Carrie Carnegie HarriersF1:04:06207.8%
257 Margaret Peebles Maryhill HarriersF401:05:11211.3%
258 Alison Gray UnattachedF1:06:52216.7%
259 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:08:37222.4%
260 Barbara Harrison UnattachedF401:10:20228.0%
261 Sarah Mackay UnattachedF1:11:26231.6%
262 Karen Livingstone Jog ScotlandF1:12:16234.3%
263 Avril Zammit Jog ScotlandF401:12:18234.4%
264 Susan Pearman UnattachedF1:15:28244.6%
265 Sara Palmer Jog ScotlandF1:15:31244.8%
266 Shirley Ann Duncan Jog ScotlandF1:17:34251.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher