Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     14-Nov-2015 244 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:32:22100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:44101.1%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:32:47101.3%
4 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:34:15105.8%
5 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:36:18112.2%
6 John Hammond CarnethyM0:36:35113.0%
7 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:36:43113.4%
8 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:37:14115.0%
9 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM0:37:30115.9%
10 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:37:51116.9%
11 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:37:58117.3%
12 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:38:02117.5%
13 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:38:13118.1%
14 James Hardie CarnethyM0:38:22118.5%
15 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM500:38:26118.7%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:38:29118.9%
17 Andrew Brown Norham RCM0:38:45119.7%
18 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:39:01120.5%
19 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:39:04120.7%
20 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:39:06120.8%
21 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:39:09121.0%
22 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:39:10121.0%
23 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:39:13121.2%
24 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:39:17121.4%
25 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:39:22121.6%
26 Ben Taylor UnattachedM0:39:31122.1%
27 Angus Wardlaw UnattachedM0:39:47122.9%
28 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:39:49123.0%
29 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:40:10124.1%
30 Chris Davies CarnethyM400:40:11124.2%
31 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:40:15124.4%
32 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:40:19124.6%
33 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:40:33125.3%
34 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:40:43125.8%
35 Craig Taylor PortobelloM400:40:50126.2%
36 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:40:57126.5%
37 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:41:07127.0%
38 Andrew Smith Carnegie HarriersM0:41:17127.5%
39 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:41:29128.2%
40 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:41:36128.5%
41 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM0:41:39128.7%
42 Matthew Jones CarnethyM400:41:41128.8%
43 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:41:44128.9%
44 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:41:48129.1%
45 Michael Freshour Bellahouston RRM500:41:49129.2%
46 David Cowan Fife ACM500:41:50129.2%
47 Adam Gamble CarnethyM0:41:52129.4%
48 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:41:54129.5%
49 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:42:00129.8%
50 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM0:42:10130.3%
51 Gary Tompsett Strathaven StridersM400:42:16130.6%
52 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF0:42:26131.1%
53 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:42:33131.5%
54 Michael Kerr Annan & District ACM0:42:38131.7%
55 Alastair Heggie CarnethyM0:42:42131.9%
56 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:42:49132.3%
57 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM0:42:55132.6%
58 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:43:01132.9%
59 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM0:43:04133.1%
60 Robert Holmes Lanark Tri ClubM400:43:09133.3%
61 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM500:43:10133.4%
62 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:43:11133.4%
63 Alan Scott UnattachedM400:43:15133.6%
64 Joe Donnelly Carnegie HarriersM0:43:19133.8%
65 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:43:24134.1%
66 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:43:26134.2%
67 Mark McCallum CorstorphineM0:43:29134.3%
68 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM500:43:37134.8%
69 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:46135.2%
70 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:43:48135.3%
71 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:43:50135.4%
72 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:43:54135.6%
73 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM400:44:09136.4%
74 Craig McCallum UnattachedM0:44:10136.5%
75 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:44:11136.5%
76 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:44:12136.6%
77 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM400:44:16136.8%
78 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:44:33137.6%
79 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM600:44:35137.7%
80 Stephen Beard CarnethyM0:44:35137.7%
81 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:58138.9%
82 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:45:02139.1%
83 Mike Cumming Fife ACM0:45:03139.2%
84 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:45:06139.3%
85 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:45:19140.0%
86 Kenny Taylor David Lloyd gymM0:45:27140.4%
87 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:45:29140.5%
88 Steve Crane PortobelloM500:45:30140.6%
89 Alan Corsie Falkland Trail RunnersM500:45:36140.9%
90 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:45:42141.2%
91 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:45:48141.5%
92 Grant Jaffrey-Smith UnattachedM400:45:52141.7%
93 Norman Crankshaw UnattachedM0:45:54141.8%
94 Toni McIntosh Ayr SeaforthF400:45:57142.0%
95 John Robson Annan & District ACM600:45:59142.1%
96 Alan McGowan Carnegie HarriersM0:46:01142.2%
97 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:46:04142.3%
98 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:46:05142.4%
99 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM600:46:19143.1%
100 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:46:20143.2%
101 Angus Philip CarnethyM0:46:23143.3%
102 David Warr UnattachedM0:46:24143.4%
103 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM400:46:44144.4%
104 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:46:46144.5%
105 Alison Wilson FellandaleF400:46:47144.5%
106 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:46:48144.6%
107 Christine MacVarish LothianF400:46:52144.8%
108 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:02145.3%
109 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF500:47:03145.4%
110 Robin McLeod Lanark Tri ClubM0:47:04145.4%
111 Colin Fagan UnattachedM400:47:09145.7%
112 Colin Keenan Jog ScotlandM400:47:12145.8%
113 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM400:47:14145.9%
114 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF400:47:22146.3%
115 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:47:33146.9%
116 Andrew Short UnattachedM500:47:39147.2%
117 Ian Little Falkland Trail RunnersM400:47:41147.3%
118 Charlie Eldred TattenhallM500:47:42147.4%
119 James Heede Strathaven StridersM500:47:43147.4%
120 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:47:52147.9%
121 Craig Watson West Lothian TriathlonM400:47:59148.2%
122 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:48:02148.4%
123 Steven McFarlane UnattachedM0:48:04148.5%
124 Fiona Wright PortobelloF400:48:08148.7%
125 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM500:48:08148.7%
126 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:48:09148.8%
127 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM500:48:15149.1%
128 Dougie Sheill UnattachedM500:48:18149.2%
129 Cathy Southworth CarnethyF400:48:23149.5%
130 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:24149.5%
131 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:48:27149.7%
132 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:48:29149.8%
133 Alan Knowles LothianM400:48:41150.4%
134 Billy Mathieson Strathaven StridersM500:48:45150.6%
135 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM500:48:47150.7%
136 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:48:53151.0%
137 Angela Reid North Ayrshire ACF0:48:56151.2%
138 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM500:48:59151.3%
139 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM500:49:05151.6%
140 Andrew McDermott Penicuik HarriersM0:49:07151.8%
141 Colin Frame Parnie Street RunnersM0:49:08151.8%
142 Neil Paterson UnattachedM400:49:09151.9%
143 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM400:49:18152.3%
144 Scott Love Carnegie HarriersM0:49:23152.6%
145 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM500:49:27152.8%
146 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:49:53154.1%
147 Natalie Carroll UnattachedF0:50:03154.6%
148 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM600:50:08154.9%
149 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:50:10155.0%
150 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM400:50:19155.5%
151 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:50:20155.5%
152 Emma Kerr Annan & District ACF0:50:28155.9%
153 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:50:28155.9%
154 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:50:41156.6%
155 Amy Kerr Penicuik HarriersF400:50:54157.3%
156 David McCloy UnattachedM400:51:07157.9%
157 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:51:10158.1%
158 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM600:51:14158.3%
159 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM400:51:22158.7%
160 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:51:29159.1%
161 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:51:30159.1%
162 Sharon Law North Ayrshire ACF400:51:32159.2%
163 Donald Chalmers Dumfries RCM400:51:33159.3%
164 Simon Bate Tinto Hill RunnersM0:51:44159.8%
165 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF0:51:46159.9%
166 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM500:51:51160.2%
167 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:51:52160.2%
168 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:51:55160.4%
169 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:52:00160.7%
170 Sonny Winston UnattachedM0:52:07161.0%
171 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM500:52:09161.1%
172 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM500:52:18161.6%
173 David Law CorstorphineM500:52:27162.0%
174 Joanna Murphy Carnegie HarriersF0:52:30162.2%
175 Frank McPartland HELPM500:52:38162.6%
176 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:52:42162.8%
177 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM600:52:55163.5%
178 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:53:06164.1%
179 Jim Alexander LothianM500:53:07164.1%
180 Mary Hunter PortobelloF400:53:11164.3%
181 Helen Falconer PortobelloF0:53:13164.4%
182 Peggy Series UnattachedF400:53:16164.6%
183 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM400:53:19164.7%
184 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:53:25165.0%
185 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:53:31165.3%
186 Nicki Innes CarnethyF400:53:36165.6%
187 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:53:38165.7%
188 Robin Nicolson Clayton Le MoorsM400:54:13167.5%
189 Timothy May Harmeny ACM500:54:22168.0%
190 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik HarriersM0:54:29168.3%
191 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF600:54:34168.6%
192 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:54:59169.9%
193 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:55:17170.8%
194 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:55:29171.4%
195 Jason Gill Jog ScotlandM400:55:43172.1%
196 Sandy Low CarnethyM500:55:46172.3%
197 George Young UnattachedM400:55:51172.6%
198 Kevin Godfrey LothianM500:56:00173.0%
199 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF400:56:02173.1%
200 Keith Burns CarnethyM700:56:15173.8%
201 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:56:25174.3%
202 Lindsay Donald CarnethyM500:56:32174.7%
203 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:56:35174.8%
204 James Kennah UnattachedM500:56:37174.9%
205 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:56:40175.1%
206 David Ruthven Troon TortoisesM500:56:40175.1%
207 Roy Foot Hamilton HarriersM400:56:42175.2%
208 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:56:59176.1%
209 Avril Roberts CarnethyF500:57:34177.9%
210 David Boyle UnattachedM400:57:55178.9%
211 Susan Nicol UnattachedF400:58:03179.4%
212 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM700:58:09179.7%
213 Rachel McGavin Penicuik HarriersF0:58:20180.2%
214 Clare Symonds Tinto Hill RunnersF500:58:30180.7%
215 Paddy McDonald HELPM600:58:44181.5%
216 David Harcourt UnattachedM400:58:55182.0%
217 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:59:00182.3%
218 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:59:11182.9%
219 David McKendrick UnattachedM400:59:27183.7%
220 Janice Smith HBTF500:59:42184.4%
221 Sean Swindells Penicuik HarriersM500:59:57185.2%
222 Dennis Harvey UnattachedM500:59:59185.3%
223 Euan McVicar UnattachedM401:00:04185.6%
224 Billy Kerr Annan & District ACM501:00:07185.7%
225 Lucy Matheson LothianF401:00:13186.0%
226 Stewart Kerr LothianM401:00:14186.1%
227 Mairi Brown CarnethyF501:00:34187.1%
228 Jonathan Lye UnattachedM1:01:08188.9%
229 Mary Lye CarnethyF401:01:08188.9%
230 Yvonne Cunningham Milburn HarriersF401:02:00191.6%
231 Irene Schierloh CarnethyF601:02:13192.2%
232 Emma Shanks Ochil Hill RunnersF1:02:21192.6%
233 Fergus Allan UnattachedM401:03:14195.4%
234 Ted Finch LothianM601:04:53200.5%
235 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM401:05:25202.1%
236 Mark Fry PortobelloM501:05:59203.9%
237 Alison Gray UnattachedF401:06:08204.3%
238 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF401:06:16204.7%
239 Yvonne Kerr Annan & District ACF401:06:17204.8%
240 John Milton Carnegie HarriersM701:06:19204.9%
241 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM701:06:22205.0%
242 Louise Plummer Annan & District ACF401:08:42212.3%
243 Amanda Thomson UnattachedF1:09:45215.5%
244 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:15:08232.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher