Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Druim Fada Chase     15-Nov-2009 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:42:57100.0%
2 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:47:35110.8%
3 Craig Tomison UnattachedM170:48:29112.9%
4 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM0:48:33113.0%
5 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:48:39113.3%
6 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM0:49:05114.3%
7 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:49:09114.4%
8 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:49:10114.5%
9 John Coyle CarnethyM400:49:13114.6%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:50:01116.5%
11 Ben Wallace Lochaber ACM0:50:06116.6%
12 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:36117.8%
13 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM0:50:37117.9%
14 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:50:40118.0%
15 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM400:51:16119.4%
16 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:53:44125.1%
17 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:53:56125.6%
18 Alan Dent Lochaber ACM500:54:08126.0%
19 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF0:54:14126.3%
20 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:54:28126.8%
21 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:54:31126.9%
22 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:55:04128.2%
23 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:55:12128.5%
24 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:14128.6%
25 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:51130.0%
26 Duncan MacEachen Oban ACM400:55:54130.2%
27 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:56:10130.8%
28 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:56:29131.5%
29 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:57:15133.3%
30 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF0:57:29133.8%
31 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:57:36134.1%
32 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM0:57:54134.8%
33 Jim Treasurer Lochaber ACM500:58:01135.1%
34 Mark Henrys Lochaber ACM400:58:05135.2%
35 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF0:58:08135.4%
36 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:59:29138.5%
37 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM600:59:39138.9%
38 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:00:03139.8%
39 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:00:12140.2%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:00:24140.6%
41 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM601:00:25140.7%
42 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM501:01:47143.8%
43 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM501:02:06144.6%
44 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:02:19145.1%
45 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:02:36145.8%
46 Donald Halbert Tobermory High SchoolM171:02:53146.4%
47 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM401:04:06149.2%
48 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:04:06149.2%
49 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM401:05:03151.5%
50 Leigh Murray UnattachedF401:05:36152.7%
51 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF401:05:39152.9%
52 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:05:41152.9%
53 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:05:43153.0%
54 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM501:06:10154.1%
55 Arlene Rowan Lochaber ACF1:06:39155.2%
56 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:06:50155.6%
57 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:07:15156.6%
58 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:08:07158.6%
59 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:08:23159.2%
60 Dexter Govan Tobermory High SchoolM171:08:54160.4%
61 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:10:05163.2%
62 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:10:12163.4%
63 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF401:11:11165.7%
64 Finlay Carmichael Tobermory High SchoolM171:12:48169.5%
65 Steven Higson Tobermory High SchoolM171:12:49169.5%
66 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:13:05170.2%
67 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF401:13:26171.0%
68 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:13:33171.2%
69 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:15:30175.8%
70 Sam Downing Lochaber ACM171:15:45176.4%
71 Angus Cowe Tobermory High SchoolM171:15:45176.4%
72 Jenny Ford Lochaber ACF501:15:54176.7%
73 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:25:48199.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher