Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     31-Oct-2009 219 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM0:50:53100.0%
2 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMJ0:51:07100.5%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:52:28103.1%
4 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:53:25105.0%
5 Duncan Coombs HBTMU230:53:32105.2%
6 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:05106.3%
7 Murray Strain HBTM0:54:11106.5%
8 Brian Marshall HELPM0:54:29107.1%
9 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:55:25108.9%
10 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:55:36109.3%
11 Phil Mowbray HBTM0:55:51109.8%
12 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:56:12110.4%
13 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:56:16110.6%
14 Alec Keith HBTM400:56:22110.8%
15 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:56:26110.9%
16 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:56:32111.1%
17 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:57:34113.1%
18 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:57:37113.2%
19 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:57:40113.3%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:57:49113.6%
21 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:58:13114.4%
22 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:59:21116.6%
23 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:59:24116.7%
24 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:59:44117.4%
25 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:59:47117.5%
26 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM0:59:48117.5%
27 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:59:51117.6%
28 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:59:59117.9%
29 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:00:22118.6%
30 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:00:31118.9%
31 Geoff Simpson HBTM401:00:36119.1%
32 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:01:03120.0%
33 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:01:23120.6%
34 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM1:01:43121.3%
35 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:01:59121.8%
36 Ian Blackwood UnattachedM401:02:16122.4%
37 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:36123.0%
38 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM401:02:41123.2%
39 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:02:48123.4%
40 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:49123.5%
41 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:03:02123.9%
42 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM401:03:09124.1%
43 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:03:17124.4%
44 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:03:32124.9%
45 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:03:38125.1%
46 Scott Creagard UnattachedM1:03:39125.1%
47 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM501:04:37127.0%
48 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM401:04:49127.4%
49 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:04:54127.5%
50 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM1:04:59127.7%
51 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:05:08128.0%
52 Colin Olden UnattachedM1:05:16128.3%
53 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM1:05:21128.4%
54 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:05:26128.6%
55 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:05:33128.8%
56 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:05:36128.9%
57 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM401:05:38129.0%
58 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:05:39129.0%
59 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:05:48129.3%
60 Tim Mackley CosmicsM1:06:03129.8%
61 David Berrill LothianM1:06:10130.0%
62 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:06:11130.1%
63 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:06:32130.8%
64 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM1:06:45131.2%
65 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:06:52131.4%
66 Tom McWilliam Inverness HarriersM1:06:53131.4%
67 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM401:06:54131.5%
68 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM1:07:09132.0%
69 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:07:20132.3%
70 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM401:07:24132.5%
71 Ian MacDonald Forres HarriersM401:07:29132.6%
72 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM401:07:37132.9%
73 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:07:56133.5%
74 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:08:08133.9%
75 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM401:08:09133.9%
76 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:08:11134.0%
77 Neil Miller UnattachedM1:08:12134.0%
78 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:15134.1%
79 Niall Wilson Carnegie HarriersM1:08:46135.1%
80 Gregor Heron CarnethyM1:08:53135.4%
81 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:09:16136.1%
82 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:09:24136.4%
83 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:09:26136.5%
84 Andrew Macrae UnattachedM1:09:42137.0%
85 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF401:09:46137.1%
86 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:09:47137.1%
87 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:09:47137.1%
88 Stuart Symington Dunbar RCM501:09:52137.3%
89 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:53137.3%
90 Susan Blackwood UnattachedF401:09:56137.4%
91 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:10:01137.6%
92 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:10:28138.5%
93 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:10:36138.7%
94 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:10:48139.1%
95 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:10:50139.2%
96 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:10:58139.5%
97 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM501:11:02139.6%
98 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:11:12139.9%
99 Keith Burns CarnethyM601:11:15140.0%
100 Trevor Collins CarnethyM501:11:30140.5%
101 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:11:31140.6%
102 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:11:31140.6%
103 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:11:41140.9%
104 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:11:52141.2%
105 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:12:07141.7%
106 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:12:08141.8%
107 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM1:12:16142.0%
108 Helen Bridle UnattachedF1:12:25142.3%
109 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:12:27142.4%
110 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:12:31142.5%
111 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM1:12:35142.6%
112 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:12:38142.7%
113 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:13:00143.5%
114 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:13:04143.6%
115 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:13:08143.7%
116 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:13:12143.9%
117 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:33144.5%
118 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF1:13:38144.7%
119 Louise Provan CosmicsF1:13:52145.2%
120 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:14:00145.4%
121 John Malcolm LothianM1:14:01145.5%
122 Finlay Bennet UnattachedM1:14:03145.5%
123 Stuart Murth Dundee HawkhillM501:14:07145.7%
124 Bob Allison Fife ACM501:14:44146.9%
125 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:14:49147.0%
126 Ian Wilson FellandaleM501:14:53147.2%
127 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:14:56147.3%
128 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:15:04147.5%
129 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:15:18148.0%
130 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF1:15:33148.5%
131 Lorna Sibbett Fife ACF401:15:42148.8%
132 Alison Wilson FellandaleF401:15:50149.0%
133 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:15:53149.1%
134 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM1:16:03149.5%
135 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:16:13149.8%
136 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:16:14149.8%
137 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:16:17149.9%
138 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF1:16:18150.0%
139 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:16:28150.3%
140 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM1:16:29150.3%
141 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF501:16:39150.6%
142 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:16:46150.9%
143 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF401:17:08151.6%
144 Penny Lawson Cairngorm RunnersF401:17:26152.2%
145 Trevor Fletcher UnattachedM401:17:36152.5%
146 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:17:42152.7%
147 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM401:17:51153.0%
148 Amy Gibson Cairngorm RunnersF1:17:54153.1%
149 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:17:56153.2%
150 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:18:03153.4%
151 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:18:27154.2%
152 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:18:31154.3%
153 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:18:39154.6%
154 Julie Wilson Inverness HarriersF401:18:52155.0%
155 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM1:19:00155.3%
156 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:19:02155.3%
157 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM501:19:14155.7%
158 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:19:32156.3%
159 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:19:44156.7%
160 Alice Miller UnattachedF1:19:48156.8%
161 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF401:20:16157.7%
162 Rob Shaw Highland Hill RunnersM401:20:17157.8%
163 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:20:24158.0%
164 Andy Fuller UnattachedM401:20:41158.6%
165 Kate Turner UnattachedF1:20:52158.9%
166 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:21:05159.4%
167 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:21:18159.8%
168 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:21:24160.0%
169 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:21:47160.7%
170 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM1:22:22161.9%
171 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:22:25162.0%
172 Glen Rickman Anster HaddiesM401:22:26162.0%
173 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF1:22:38162.4%
174 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:22:45162.6%
175 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:23:25163.9%
176 Tim Dawson Highland Hill RunnersM401:23:45164.6%
177 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF1:24:25165.9%
178 Yvette Wilson Carnegie HarriersF1:24:26165.9%
179 Mona Petrie CosmicsF1:24:54166.9%
180 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:24:56166.9%
181 Tracy Wallis Cairngorm RunnersF401:25:00167.0%
182 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:25:44168.5%
183 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:26:04169.1%
184 Nicola Nash CarnethyF1:26:13169.4%
185 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF401:26:14169.5%
186 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM501:26:14169.5%
187 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:26:31170.0%
188 James Mckenzie Milburn HarriersM401:26:48170.6%
189 David Francis Fife ACM601:27:09171.3%
190 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:27:23171.7%
191 Ian Robertson UnattachedM1:29:48176.5%
192 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:29:48176.5%
193 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:29:49176.5%
194 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersFU231:29:50176.5%
195 Janice Smith HBTF501:29:54176.7%
196 Muriel Fuller UnattachedF401:30:01176.9%
197 Lorna Crane UnattachedF401:32:08181.1%
198 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:32:34181.9%
199 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM701:32:39182.1%
200 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF1:32:50182.4%
201 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:32:54182.6%
202 Linda Payne UnattachedF401:33:08183.0%
203 Nic West UnattachedF501:33:45184.2%
204 Nicki Cowan UnattachedF1:34:16185.3%
205 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:34:25185.6%
206 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF601:34:39186.0%
207 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:35:02186.8%
208 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:35:18187.3%
209 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:36:02188.7%
210 Fiona Johnson Cairngorm RunnersF1:36:11189.0%
211 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:36:38189.9%
212 Nigel Rollason Cairngorm RunnersM501:36:45190.1%
213 Lyndsay Goldbreck UnattachedF401:37:21191.3%
214 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:39:51196.2%
215 Ninian Christie Lochaber ACM1:40:12196.9%
216 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:41:04198.6%
217 Alison Johnston HBTF401:41:53200.2%
218 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF401:51:30219.1%
219 Val Machin Cairngorm RunnersF601:51:35219.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher