Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     27-Oct-2012 104 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:02:45100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM401:07:14107.1%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM1:07:49108.1%
4 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM1:07:59108.3%
5 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:04108.5%
6 Alec Keith HBTM401:08:26109.1%
7 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:14110.3%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM1:09:43111.1%
9 Martin Cliffe Eryri HarriersM401:09:46111.2%
10 Jack Ward UnattachedM1:10:01111.6%
11 David Weir Forres HarriersM501:10:26112.2%
12 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:39115.8%
13 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:13:53117.7%
14 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:14:11118.2%
15 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:15:41120.6%
16 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM401:16:16121.5%
17 Nick Carter UnattachedM401:16:33122.0%
18 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:16:39122.2%
19 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:16:39122.2%
20 James Coates UnattachedM1:16:54122.5%
21 Garan Mcmanus UnattachedM1:17:15123.1%
22 Holger Stoek LAV HalleM401:18:40125.4%
23 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:45125.5%
24 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:18:47125.6%
25 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:18:50125.6%
26 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersM401:19:06126.1%
27 Robin Versteeg UnattachedM1:19:23126.5%
28 Peter Loveless UnattachedM1:19:23126.5%
29 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:20:00127.5%
30 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:22:08130.9%
31 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:22:10130.9%
32 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:30131.5%
33 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:34131.6%
34 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:44131.8%
35 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:22:44131.8%
36 David Cowan Fife ACM501:23:03132.4%
37 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM501:23:15132.7%
38 Grant Hassan Inverness HarriersM1:23:28133.0%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:23:37133.3%
40 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:03133.9%
41 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:24:14134.2%
42 Stephen Mckenzie Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:57135.4%
43 Oliver Kenton UnattachedM1:25:34136.4%
44 Neil Miller UnattachedM1:26:12137.4%
45 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF1:26:21137.6%
46 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:26:49138.4%
47 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:27:40139.7%
48 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:27:47139.9%
49 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM401:28:26140.9%
50 Jon Shepherd Highland Hill RunnersM401:28:39141.3%
51 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:29:06142.0%
52 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:29:39142.9%
53 Iain Munro Lochaber ACM1:30:28144.2%
54 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:30:30144.2%
55 Simon Harrison North Highland HarriersM501:31:24145.7%
56 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:31:44146.2%
57 Robert McLean UnattachedM401:32:16147.0%
58 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:33:23148.8%
59 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:33:25148.9%
60 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:34:03149.9%
61 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:34:09150.0%
62 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:34:28150.5%
63 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:34:39150.8%
64 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM1:35:02151.4%
65 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:35:20151.9%
66 David Henderson Cairngorm RunnersM401:35:31152.2%
67 Clark Hamilton UnattachedM401:36:24153.6%
68 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF1:36:59154.6%
69 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM1:37:34155.5%
70 Jacobus Du Plessis UnattachedM1:38:00156.2%
71 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:38:00156.2%
72 Simon Nadin Highland Hill RunnersM401:38:05156.3%
73 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:38:53157.6%
74 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:39:48159.0%
75 Iain Robertson UnattachedM1:40:40160.4%
76 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF1:40:41160.5%
77 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:41:07161.1%
78 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:41:50162.3%
79 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersW401:43:07164.3%
80 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM601:45:03167.4%
81 Marie Louise Drozdowicz Elswick HarriersF1:46:15169.3%
82 Alison McNeillage HBTF401:46:42170.0%
83 Ian MacDonald Inverness TriM501:47:08170.7%
84 Calum Maclennan UnattachedM1:47:36171.5%
85 Iain Claxton Highland Hill RunnersM501:47:46171.7%
86 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF1:47:54172.0%
87 Jude Thomson Cairngorm RunnersF1:48:00172.1%
88 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF1:48:08172.3%
89 Nicola Jackson UnattachedF401:48:54173.5%
90 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF1:49:30174.5%
91 Kenny McIntyre UnattachedM501:49:47175.0%
92 Anne Marie Pollock UnattachedW401:50:48176.6%
93 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:50:59176.9%
94 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM601:51:21177.5%
95 Sharon Beck Inverness HarriersF401:51:31177.7%
96 Louise Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF501:52:58180.0%
97 Amanda Hamilton Cairngorm RunnersF1:58:50189.4%
98 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF502:03:40197.1%
99 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:04:12197.9%
100 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF2:04:41198.7%
101 Kate Forster LochtaysideF402:07:09202.6%
102 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:13:15212.4%
103 George Hay Anster HaddiesM402:21:04224.8%
104 Alison Johnston HBTF502:22:45227.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher