Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     21-Oct-2017 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:06:36100.0%
2 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM1:10:41106.1%
3 Ewan Taylor ArmyM1:12:03108.2%
4 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM1:12:32108.9%
5 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:07112.8%
6 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM1:15:52113.9%
7 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:16:07114.3%
8 Ben Gibson UnattachedM1:16:30114.9%
9 Alan Ross Lochaber ACM401:17:15116.0%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:17:37116.5%
11 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM1:18:13117.4%
12 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM1:19:23119.2%
13 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM401:20:46121.3%
14 Calum Faulkner Highland Hill RunnersM1:21:02121.7%
15 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:21:37122.5%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM501:22:34124.0%
17 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:44124.2%
18 Jason Williamson CosmicsMV401:22:50124.4%
19 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:23:23125.2%
20 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM501:23:31125.4%
21 Scott Seefeldt Keith & District AACM1:23:55126.0%
22 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:24:14126.5%
23 Colin McGregor UnattachedM401:24:21126.7%
24 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM501:24:41127.2%
25 Ruari Miller UnattachedM1:26:27129.8%
26 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF1:26:57130.6%
27 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM1:27:50131.9%
28 Martin Gordon Triathlon InvernessM501:28:00132.1%
29 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:28:26132.8%
30 Marcus Scott Lochaber ACM1:29:28134.3%
31 Mark Kinge Forres HarriersM401:29:33134.5%
32 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM401:30:14135.5%
33 Carolyn McLeod Grampian OrienteersF501:30:27135.8%
34 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:31:36137.5%
35 Ant Butler UnattachedM1:33:30140.4%
36 Augustin McLean UnattachedM1:33:30140.4%
37 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:33:43140.7%
38 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF501:34:46142.3%
39 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:35:32143.4%
40 John Macleod Inverness Harriersm501:35:49143.9%
41 Matthew Dent UnattachedM401:36:02144.2%
42 Andy Hall Highland Hill RunnersM1:36:44145.2%
43 Julien Bain Highland Hill RunnersM1:36:47145.3%
44 Sarah Hodgkinson Blackheath & Bromley HarriersF1:36:56145.5%
45 Andrew McCrae UnattachedM1:37:01145.7%
46 Megan Fileman Highland Hill RunnersF1:37:17146.1%
47 Sarah Macdonald Lochaber ACF1:37:49146.9%
48 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:38:42148.2%
49 Rob Barnett Erme Valley HarriersM1:39:04148.7%
50 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:40:02150.2%
51 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF501:41:38152.6%
52 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsMV401:48:55163.5%
53 Stuart Ross Highland Hill RunnersM401:51:31167.4%
54 Hannah Burrows-Smith UnattachedF401:52:41169.2%
55 Chris Bradley UnattachedM1:52:42169.2%
56 Lauren Gibson UnattachedF1:53:49170.9%
57 Alice McCrae UnattachedF1:54:08171.4%
58 Morgane Artacho Cairngorm RunnersF1:54:09171.4%
59 Anna King Erme Valley HarriersF1:54:52172.5%
60 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:55:23173.2%
61 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:55:30173.4%
62 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF401:56:09174.4%
63 Jazmin Hay Anster HaddiesF1:57:26176.3%
64 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF502:00:42181.2%
65 Claire Leggat Forres HarriersF2:03:57186.1%
66 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF2:05:52189.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher