Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     13-May-2009 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:23100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:33:07102.3%
3 James Britton CarnethyM0:34:15105.8%
4 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM0:34:52107.7%
5 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:35:43110.3%
6 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:01111.2%
7 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM400:36:20112.2%
8 Will Townsend HBTM0:37:00114.3%
9 T Duff UnattachedM400:37:01114.3%
10 Robert Hendry UnattachedM400:37:17115.1%
11 Julian Warman HBTM0:37:28115.7%
12 Tom Barr HBTM0:37:36116.1%
13 Gregor McAneny Gala HarriersM0:37:36116.1%
14 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:37:41116.4%
15 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:37:49116.8%
16 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:38:01117.4%
17 Edward Watson UnattachedM0:38:41119.5%
18 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM0:38:51120.0%
19 Gareth Gibb Edinburgh ACM400:38:55120.2%
20 Alan Wise Harlow RCM400:39:05120.7%
21 Andy Jessiman Peebles Triathlon ClubM0:39:07120.8%
22 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:39:31122.0%
23 N Groynne UnattachedM0:39:36122.3%
24 O Price UnattachedM0:39:42122.6%
25 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:39:46122.8%
26 Briony Curtis HBTF0:40:06123.8%
27 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:40:13124.2%
28 Jane Hart HBTF0:40:24124.8%
29 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:40:36125.4%
30 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:40:51126.1%
31 Tom Slocombe UnattachedM0:40:59126.6%
32 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:41:03126.8%
33 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF0:41:05126.9%
34 Ian Munro Moorfoot RunnersM0:41:13127.3%
35 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:18127.5%
36 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:41:20127.6%
37 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:41:31128.2%
38 Carol Moss Moorfoot RunnersM0:41:49129.1%
39 Chris Playford UnattachedM0:41:57129.5%
40 Richard Fisher UnattachedM400:42:14130.4%
41 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:42:21130.8%
42 R Dickinson Peebles Triathlon ClubM0:42:37131.6%
43 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:42:54132.5%
44 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:42:56132.6%
45 A Aitken UnattachedM0:43:00132.8%
46 Jessica Tullie Cairngorm RunnersF0:43:02132.9%
47 J McLachlan Peebles Triathlon ClubM0:43:42134.9%
48 C Dube UnattachedM0:43:43135.0%
49 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF0:44:19136.9%
50 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:44:49138.4%
51 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:44:58138.9%
52 Graham Adcock Moorfoot RunnersM400:45:02139.1%
53 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM400:45:04139.2%
54 A McDonald Moorfoot RunnersM0:46:11142.6%
55 Rachel Haines HBTF0:47:02145.2%
56 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:47:15145.9%
57 D Taylor UnattachedM0:47:36147.0%
58 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM400:47:48147.6%
59 A Williams UnattachedM0:48:48150.7%
60 Martin Brown Penicuik HarriersM400:49:01151.4%
61 Kirsten Hogg HBTF 0:49:48153.8%
62 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:49:57154.2%
63 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:50:04154.6%
64 John Douglas Moorfoot RunnersM0:50:49156.9%
65 Christine McLeod CarnethyF400:52:09161.0%
66 Janice Smith HBTF0:52:49163.1%
67 Dick Wall HBTM500:54:49169.3%
68 Catriona McCleery HBTF0:55:39171.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher