Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     19-May-2010 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:33:35100.0%
2 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:34:13101.9%
3 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM0:34:19102.2%
4 John Mason Wakefield HarriersM400:34:31102.8%
5 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:34:42103.3%
6 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:34:53103.9%
7 Richard Martin CarnethyM0:35:15105.0%
8 Peter Buchanan PortobelloMV30:35:33105.9%
9 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:47106.6%
10 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:36:10107.7%
11 Andy Jessiman Peebles Triathlon ClubM0:36:21108.2%
12 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:37:12110.8%
13 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM0:37:39112.1%
14 Robert Hendry UnattachedM400:37:42112.3%
15 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:37:47112.5%
16 Graeme Fletcher CorstorphineM400:37:54112.9%
17 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF20:38:08113.5%
18 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:38:26114.4%
19 Ian Munro Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:31114.7%
20 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:38:40115.1%
21 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF0:38:58116.0%
22 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:39:06116.4%
23 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF170:39:10116.6%
24 Robert Patterson UnattachedM0:39:25117.4%
25 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:39:29117.6%
26 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:39:42118.2%
27 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:39:45118.4%
28 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM400:39:51118.7%
29 Ruth Fraser-Moodie UnattachedF400:39:59119.1%
30 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:40:09119.6%
31 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM0:40:19120.0%
32 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:40:26120.4%
33 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:41:08122.5%
34 Adam Watson UnattachedM170:41:49124.5%
35 Aidan Grisewood UnattachedM0:41:52124.7%
36 Ian Campbell HBTM400:42:19126.0%
37 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:42:33126.7%
38 Graham McLean CorstorphineM0:42:43127.2%
39 Gordon McIntyre Cambuslang HarriersM0:42:48127.4%
40 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM400:42:59128.0%
41 Brian Bailey Gala HarriersM0:44:02131.1%
42 Phyllis O`Brien HBTFV30:44:23132.2%
43 Fraser Stark Glasgow AcademyMJ0:44:37132.9%
44 S Constance UnattachedM0:44:41133.1%
45 Gayle Tait Tinto Hill RunnersF0:44:42133.1%
46 Tom Edwards UnattachedM400:44:44133.2%
47 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:44:58133.9%
48 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:45:00134.0%
49 Katie Steen Moorfoot RunnersF0:45:05134.2%
50 Ross McCall Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:45:23135.1%
51 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:45:28135.4%
52 Brian Sandwell UnattachedM0:45:33135.6%
53 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:45:57136.8%
54 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:46:01137.0%
55 Derek McIntosh UnattachedM0:46:07137.3%
56 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:46:14137.7%
57 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM400:46:15137.7%
58 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:46:24138.2%
59 Paul Monteith UnattachedM0:46:36138.8%
60 Mark Bannon UnattachedM0:48:21144.0%
61 Paul Nairn UnattachedM0:48:30144.4%
62 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:48:43145.1%
63 Ruth Noble UnattachedF0:49:21146.9%
64 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF400:53:33159.5%
65 M Riley UnattachedM0:54:09161.2%
66 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:54:24162.0%
67 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:54:43162.9%
68 Rebecca Sowden Glasgow AcademyF0:59:24176.9%
69 John McPhee UnattachedM1:01:13182.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher