Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     18-May-2011 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:25100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:32:35100.5%
3 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:33:15102.6%
4 Dan Gay HBTM0:33:38103.8%
5 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:34:29106.4%
6 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM0:34:32106.5%
7 John Wilkinson Shettleston HarriersM400:35:12108.6%
8 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:19108.9%
9 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:35:27109.4%
10 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:35:57110.9%
11 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM0:36:18112.0%
12 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:36:48113.5%
13 Tom Barr HBTM0:36:56113.9%
14 Colin Crabbie HBTM0:37:04114.3%
15 Ian McMillan PortobelloM0:37:11114.7%
16 David Fulton HBTM0:37:15114.9%
17 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM0:37:35115.9%
18 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:37:46116.5%
19 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF0:37:46116.5%
20 Craig Wilkinson UnattachedM0:38:24118.5%
21 Paul Pollard Penicuik HarriersM0:38:45119.5%
22 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF0:39:35122.1%
23 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:39:56123.2%
24 Scott Noble Borders TriathletesM0:40:08123.8%
25 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:40:14124.1%
26 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:40:36125.2%
27 Ralph Stevens UnattachedM0:40:40125.4%
28 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:40:44125.7%
29 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:40:54126.2%
30 Alastair Learmont UnattachedM400:40:58126.4%
31 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:41:25127.8%
32 Alex Phythian-Adams HBTM0:41:31128.1%
33 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:45128.8%
34 John Ryan CarnethyM0:41:59129.5%
35 Paul Fergusson UnattachedM0:42:01129.6%
36 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:42:37131.5%
37 Nick Moir HBTM0:42:40131.6%
38 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:42:52132.2%
39 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:43:07133.0%
40 Isobel Knox HBTF0:43:43134.9%
41 Grahame Hale UnattachedM0:43:47135.1%
42 Lynsey Lawrie PortobelloF0:43:53135.4%
43 Ian Campbell HBTM400:43:57135.6%
44 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM0:44:31137.3%
45 Rachel Haines HBTF0:44:39137.7%
46 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM0:44:41137.8%
47 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:45:01138.9%
48 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:23140.0%
49 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:45:25140.1%
50 Andy Wadsworth HBTM0:45:47141.2%
51 Kirsten Hogg HBTF0:45:59141.9%
52 Adam Letham Tinto Hill RunnersM0:46:39143.9%
53 Alison McNeillage HBTF0:47:03145.1%
54 Jane Chalmers UnattachedF0:47:06145.3%
55 Chris Oliver HBTM0:47:07145.3%
56 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF0:47:12145.6%
57 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:47:29146.5%
58 Scott Hastings UnattachedM0:48:55150.9%
59 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:49:24152.4%
60 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:51:27158.7%
61 Janice Smith HBTF400:52:09160.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher