Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     13-May-2015 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Keith Hood CorstorphineM400:33:35100.0%
2 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:34:23102.4%
3 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:34:37103.1%
4 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:22105.3%
5 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM0:36:04107.4%
6 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:36:37109.0%
7 Christopher Skea Moorfoot RunnersM0:37:15110.9%
8 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:37:36112.0%
9 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:38:00113.2%
10 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:38:12113.7%
11 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:38:47115.5%
12 Dean Carr CorstorphineM400:39:46118.4%
13 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM400:39:50118.6%
14 Brian Marshall HELPM400:40:01119.2%
15 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:40:29120.5%
16 John Morozzo UnattachedM400:40:35120.8%
17 David Cowan Fife ACM400:40:37120.9%
18 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:40:49121.5%
19 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM0:40:56121.9%
20 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF400:41:13122.7%
21 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:41:26123.4%
22 Fiona Goulding CorstorphineF0:41:31123.6%
23 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:41:40124.1%
24 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:42:10125.6%
25 Jamie Wallace UnattachedM0:42:27126.4%
26 Craig Davenport Penicuik HarriersM0:42:29126.5%
27 Scott Walker UnattachedM400:42:45127.3%
28 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:02128.1%
29 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:43:40130.0%
30 Ian Munro Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:45130.3%
31 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:43:49130.5%
32 Mike Little Cani-Sports EdinburghM400:43:57130.9%
33 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:44:31132.6%
34 Sarah Anderson CorstorphineF0:44:53133.6%
35 Alison Wilson FellandaleF400:45:10134.5%
36 John Everitt UnattachedM0:45:39135.9%
37 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:45:47136.3%
38 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:45:48136.4%
39 Heather McWalter UnattachedF400:45:49136.4%
40 Adam Letham Tinto Hill RunnersM400:45:59136.9%
41 Mark Warner HBTM400:46:50139.5%
42 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:46:53139.6%
43 Rachael Campbell Penicuik HarriersF0:47:01140.0%
44 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:47:08140.3%
45 Lynne Nash UnattachedF0:47:10140.4%
46 Robert Wilson Moorfoot RunnersM400:47:11140.5%
47 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF400:47:18140.8%
48 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:48:15143.7%
49 Andrew Briggs Penicuik HarriersM0:48:24144.1%
50 Zoe Kemp HBTF400:48:56145.7%
51 Scott McIntosh Penicuik HarriersM400:49:43148.0%
52 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF400:50:06149.2%
53 Frances Jones Penicuik HarriersF400:50:19149.8%
54 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF400:50:35150.6%
55 Joyce Laird Hartree HarriersF400:51:04152.1%
56 Michael Philp Penicuik HarriersM400:51:49154.3%
57 Carol Edwards HELPF400:52:01154.9%
58 Elizabeth Hugill HBTF0:52:44157.0%
59 Sarah Burthe Penicuik HarriersF0:54:31162.3%
60 Sean Swindells Penicuik HarriersM400:54:36162.6%
61 Margaret Oliver UnattachedF400:54:44163.0%
62 Fiona Ogilvie UnattachedF0:55:55166.5%
63 Michael Grant HBTM0:55:55166.5%
64 Thomasina Hurrell UnattachedF0:55:59166.7%
65 Susan Cowan Hartree HarriersF400:56:04166.9%
66 Barbara Muir Hartree HarriersF401:03:59190.5%
67 Lesley McCraynor Hartree HarriersF401:03:59190.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher