Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     16-May-2018 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Dunn HBTM0:31:15100.0%
2 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM400:32:53105.2%
3 Peter Gardner HBTM0:33:38107.6%
4 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:34:25110.1%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:34:40110.9%
6 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:34:54111.7%
7 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM0:35:23113.2%
8 Scott Mcdonald UnattachedM400:36:18116.2%
9 Jamie Thin HBTM400:36:24116.5%
10 William Rigg AmblesideM0:36:29116.7%
11 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:36:34117.0%
12 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:36:42117.4%
13 Sam McNeil Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:47117.7%
14 James Donoghue UnattachedM0:36:54118.1%
15 Alan Jeffrey PortobelloM0:37:14119.1%
16 Dean Carr CorstorphineM400:37:21119.5%
17 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:37:28119.9%
18 Brian Marshall HELPM400:37:30120.0%
19 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM400:37:34120.2%
20 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM0:38:40123.7%
21 Emily Nicholson PitreavieF0:38:43123.9%
22 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM400:38:51124.3%
23 Craig Walling HBTM0:38:55124.5%
24 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:38:57124.6%
25 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:39:00124.8%
26 Kenny Short Teviotdale HarriersM400:40:16128.9%
27 Michael Grant HBTM0:40:02128.1%
28 Jenni Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:40:12128.6%
29 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:40:34129.8%
30 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:40:43130.3%
31 Polly Edwards Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:40:48130.6%
32 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF400:40:49130.6%
33 Allan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM400:41:09131.7%
34 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF400:41:17132.1%
35 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF400:41:32132.9%
36 Mark Prior UnattachedM0:41:52134.0%
37 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:42:03134.6%
38 Dave Nightingale Borders TriathletesM400:42:20135.5%
39 Matt Davis CarnethyM400:42:27135.8%
40 Stephen Maley PortobelloM400:42:28135.9%
41 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:42:35136.3%
42 Oliver Pound PortobelloM0:43:58140.7%
43 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:43:08138.0%
44 Daniel Donachie UnattachedM0:43:28139.1%
45 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:41139.8%
46 George Lupton PortobelloM400:43:52140.4%
47 Derek Wilkie HBTM0:43:57140.6%
48 Gillian Duncan Gala HarriersF400:44:10141.3%
49 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:44:18141.8%
50 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:44:20141.9%
51 Robert Hanlon UnattachedM0:44:45143.2%
52 Robin Hall Penicuik HarriersM400:45:00144.0%
53 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:45:30145.6%
54 Lydia Blythe Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:45:52146.8%
55 Simon Currie UnattachedM400:45:59147.1%
56 Ian Forrest Penicuik HarriersM400:46:12147.8%
57 Alistair Paul North York Moors ACM400:46:20148.3%
58 Carole Fortune Harmeny ACF400:46:48149.8%
59 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF0:47:09150.9%
60 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:49153.0%
61 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF400:47:55153.3%
62 Gary Mawer UnattachedM400:49:23158.0%
63 Scott McIntosh Penicuik HarriersM400:49:24158.1%
64 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF0:49:33158.6%
65 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM400:49:45159.2%
66 Victoria Pound PortobelloF0:49:54159.7%
67 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM400:50:21161.1%
68 Lonneke Reger UnattachedF400:50:45162.4%
69 Mark Warner HBTM400:50:55162.9%
70 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM400:51:20164.3%
71 Lorraine Kyle Lauderdale LimpersF400:52:32168.1%
72 L Pormaro UnattachedM400:54:27174.2%
73 Janice Smith HBTF400:55:20177.1%
74 Margaret Oliver Penicuik HarriersF400:55:36177.9%
75 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF401:00:15192.8%
76 Jaclyn Anderson Run-4-ItF1:00:15192.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher