Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     17-May-2017 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Martyn HBTM0:30:46100.0%
2 Jack Leitch Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:31:20101.8%
3 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM400:33:51110.0%
4 Peter Gardner HBTM0:34:49113.2%
5 Andrew Maltman UnattachedM400:35:03113.9%
6 Sandy Morrison CarnethyM0:35:19114.8%
7 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:36115.7%
8 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:53116.6%
9 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:36:57120.1%
10 Craig Walling HBTM0:37:19121.3%
11 John Malcolm LothianM0:37:30121.9%
12 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:37:32122.0%
13 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM400:37:41122.5%
14 Brian Marshall HELPM400:37:51123.0%
15 Chris Tinning CarnethyM400:38:20124.6%
16 Magnus Inglis Gala HarriersM400:38:32125.2%
17 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM400:38:34125.4%
18 Murray Peebles Dunbar RCM0:38:51126.3%
19 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:38:59126.7%
20 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:39:07127.1%
21 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:39:18127.7%
22 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:39:47129.3%
23 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:40:02130.1%
24 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:40:10130.6%
25 Gareth Wilkinson Peebles Triathlon ClubM0:40:36132.0%
26 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:56133.0%
27 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:40:57133.1%
28 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:41:04133.5%
29 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:41:21134.4%
30 Tim Rees Peebles Triathlon ClubM400:41:22134.5%
31 Stephen Maley PortobelloM400:41:24134.6%
32 Mairi Wallace Moorfoot RunnersF0:41:29134.8%
33 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM400:41:52136.1%
34 Amy Alcorn UnattachedF0:42:04136.7%
35 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM400:42:09137.0%
36 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM0:42:17137.4%
37 Oliver Pound PortobelloM0:42:53139.4%
38 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:42:55139.5%
39 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM400:42:56139.5%
40 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:43:03139.9%
41 Pete Hall Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:18140.7%
42 Donald Mitchell Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:31141.4%
43 Alexandra Nisbet Moorfoot RunnersF0:43:42142.0%
44 Jennifer Holden PortobelloF0:43:44142.1%
45 Frank McPartland HELPM400:44:09143.5%
46 Fiona Wright PortobelloF400:44:21144.1%
47 Louise McCracken UnattachedF400:44:40145.2%
48 George Lupton PortobelloM400:44:56146.0%
49 Amy Jennings HBTF0:45:20147.3%
50 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:29147.8%
51 Monica Flanagan PortobelloF400:45:36148.2%
52 Rachel Lees Penicuik HarriersF0:46:24150.8%
53 Piers Hillier UnattachedM0:46:25150.9%
54 Brock Semahedi UnattachedM400:46:56152.5%
55 Adam Letham Tinto Hill RunnersM400:46:56152.5%
56 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:47:07153.1%
57 Ian Campbell HBTM400:47:18153.7%
58 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF400:47:24154.1%
59 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:47:35154.7%
60 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF0:47:43155.1%
61 Derek Wilkie HBTM0:47:48155.4%
62 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:48:00156.0%
63 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF400:48:08156.4%
64 Duncan Rowlands UnattachedM400:48:10156.6%
65 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM400:49:03159.4%
66 Ali Hilton Penicuik HarriersF400:49:55162.2%
67 Paddy McDonald HELPM400:51:14166.5%
68 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:52:46171.5%
69 Gosia Karczewska PortobelloF0:53:08172.7%
70 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:53:28173.8%
71 Clare Symonds Tinto Hill RunnersF400:53:05172.5%
72 Mairi Davidson Moorfoot RunnersF0:54:13176.2%
73 Julie Young Penicuik HarriersF401:00:56198.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher