Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glen Clova Hill Race     14-Jul-2007 104 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:39:09100.0%
2 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM2:39:18100.1%
3 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM2:41:48101.7%
4 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:46:51104.8%
5 Ian Wellock HBTM2:47:28105.2%
6 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM2:47:56105.5%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:49:24106.4%
8 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM2:50:04106.9%
9 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:51:17107.6%
10 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:52:10108.2%
11 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill RacersM402:53:38109.1%
12 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:54:46109.8%
13 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:55:36110.3%
14 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:56:03110.6%
15 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM2:56:28110.9%
16 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM2:57:34111.6%
17 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM2:59:34112.8%
18 Danny Hope HorwichM3:00:45113.6%
19 David Riach WesterlandsM403:01:47114.2%
20 Matt Bell Edinburgh ACM3:02:02114.4%
21 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM3:02:11114.5%
22 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM403:03:36115.4%
23 James McQueen Eryri HarriersM3:06:15117.0%
24 Bruce Smith CarnethyM403:07:12117.6%
25 Jill Mykura CarnethyF3:07:26117.8%
26 Janet McIver Dark PeakF3:07:42117.9%
27 Steve Bell Dark PeakM403:08:22118.4%
28 Mark Johnston CarnethyM3:09:47119.2%
29 Steve Storey Dark PeakM503:10:59120.0%
30 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM3:12:30121.0%
31 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:13:01121.3%
32 David Spedding Keswick ACM603:14:28122.2%
33 Karen Davison Dark PeakF3:15:09122.6%
34 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM503:16:05123.2%
35 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:16:08123.2%
36 Jason Williamson CosmicsM3:16:13123.3%
37 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM403:16:28123.4%
38 Ray Ward HBTM3:19:03125.1%
39 Helen Fines Calder ValleyF3:19:09125.1%
40 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF403:20:03125.7%
41 Ken Taylor RossendaleM603:20:12125.8%
42 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM403:20:35126.0%
43 Anna Bartlett MerciaF3:20:43126.1%
44 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF403:21:56126.9%
45 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF3:23:08127.6%
46 Mike McIver Dark PeakM403:23:14127.7%
47 Frank Popham Fife ACM3:24:27128.5%
48 Dave Tait Dark PeakM603:24:34128.5%
49 Jim Patterson Newcastle ACM603:25:08128.9%
50 Willie Mykura CarnethyM403:26:44129.9%
51 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM3:28:48131.2%
52 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM3:28:49131.2%
53 Sarah Ridgway Eryri HarriersF3:29:46131.8%
54 Tom Scott Fife ACM503:31:12132.7%
55 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM3:34:13134.6%
56 Andrea Roberts Eryri HarriersF3:34:38134.9%
57 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF3:35:48135.6%
58 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:35:58135.7%
59 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM403:36:25136.0%
60 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM503:37:00136.3%
61 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:37:36136.7%
62 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:40:43138.7%
63 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM603:44:35141.1%
64 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill RacersM503:48:30143.6%
65 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:49:31144.2%
66 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:51:16145.3%
67 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:51:52145.7%
68 Chris Knox Keswick ACM503:53:17146.6%
69 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF3:53:32146.7%
70 Sally Ward Dark PeakF403:55:39148.1%
71 Ross Powell MerciaM503:58:19149.7%
72 Rory Fairbairn Forfar Road RunnersM3:58:28149.8%
73 Jim Hall BadenochM503:58:46150.0%
74 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM404:01:16151.6%
75 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F4:02:13152.2%
76 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:02:48152.6%
77 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF504:02:51152.6%
78 Nick Harris RossendaleM504:05:42154.4%
79 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM504:08:57156.4%
80 Carlos Martin De MontanaM4:11:31158.0%
81 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM604:11:49158.2%
82 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM504:12:16158.5%
83 Mike Blake Eryri HarriersM504:12:41158.8%
84 Simon Triger WesterlandsM4:13:51159.5%
85 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM404:14:01159.6%
86 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM4:15:48160.7%
87 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF4:16:25161.1%
88 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:24:17166.1%
89 Madeleine Watson Thames H&HF404:25:55167.1%
90 John Littlewood CarnethyM604:27:39168.2%
91 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF504:28:54169.0%
92 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF404:31:52170.8%
93 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF404:34:05172.2%
94 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF404:37:56174.6%
95 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM404:46:39180.1%
96 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF404:53:21184.3%
97 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF4:53:21184.3%
98 George Balfour Forfar Road RunnersM504:56:38186.4%
99 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF5:19:42200.9%
100 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF405:20:25201.3%
101 Sarah Hawker Eryri HarriersF5:31:26208.3%
102 Katrina Spinney Eryri HarriersF5:31:26208.3%
103 Cornelia Bufe Eryri HarriersF5:58:29225.2%
104 Jennifer Williamson Eryri HarriersF5:58:29225.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher