Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     08-Jul-2006 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill RunnersM0:20:07100.0%
2 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM0:20:36102.4%
3 Chris Doyle Helm Hill RunnersM0:20:43103.0%
4 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:20:59104.3%
5 Ted Mason Wharfedale HarriersM0:21:05104.8%
6 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:21:14105.6%
7 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:21:22106.2%
8 Mark Croasdale Bingley HarriersM400:21:45108.1%
9 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:22:32112.0%
10 Matthew Athersmith Wharfedale HarriersMU230:24:21121.0%
11 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM500:24:30121.8%
12 Paul Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM450:24:38122.5%
13 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale HarriersM0:25:12125.3%
14 Martin Laing UnattachedM450:25:23126.2%
15 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM0:25:36127.3%
16 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:25:40127.6%
17 Olly Fielden Cumberland Fell RunnersM0:26:26131.4%
18 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:38132.4%
19 Chris Broadbent HELPM0:26:58134.1%
20 William Law UnattachedM0:27:02134.4%
21 Emma Stuart Keswick ACF0:27:04134.5%
22 Alex Morrison Arbroath FootersM0:27:21136.0%
23 Dave Allen Dark PeakM500:27:28136.5%
24 Ben Procter Helm Hill RunnersM0:27:31136.8%
25 Lionel Sands UnattachedM500:27:38137.4%
26 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM450:27:44137.9%
27 Dean Thompson Pendle ACM0:28:24141.2%
28 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM500:28:54143.7%
29 Jason Stark UnattachedM0:29:25146.2%
30 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale HarriersF0:29:27146.4%
31 Damien Scholes Keighley & CravenM0:31:03154.3%
32 Simon Throup Wharfedale HarriersM0:31:33156.8%
33 Paul Sessford Keighley & CravenM0:31:51158.3%
34 Bob Stark Fife ACM0:32:15160.3%
35 Mick Moorhead Settle HarriersM450:33:38167.2%
36 Peter Metcalfe Wharfedale HarriersM500:33:48168.0%
37 Tim Done Wharfedale HarriersM400:34:39172.2%
38 Andrew Biddle West PennineM500:35:16175.3%
39 Robbie McKenzie Carnegie HarriersM400:35:19175.6%
40 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:35:31176.6%
41 James Jameson UnattachedM0:35:58178.8%
42 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:36:08179.6%
43 Samantha Morphet Cumberland Fell RunnersFU230:36:13180.0%
44 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:36:20180.6%
45 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:41182.4%
46 Dawn Richards Clayton Le MoorsFU230:37:59188.8%
47 Michael Coffey UnattachedM0:38:25191.0%
48 Brian Lund Settle HarriersM450:38:27191.1%
49 Craig Cowborough UnattachedM0:39:23195.8%
50 Kane Rooke UnattachedMU230:40:35201.7%
51 Gordon Glenie UnattachedM0:49:05244.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher