Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     11-Jul-2015 99 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM400:19:45100.0%
2 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM0:21:26108.5%
3 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill RunnersM400:21:33109.1%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM400:21:58111.2%
5 Joe Washington Calder ValleyM0:22:18112.9%
6 Alasdair Coupar East SutherlandMU230:23:14117.6%
7 Ian Willis Keighley & CravenM400:23:17117.9%
8 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:23:22118.3%
9 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM450:23:46120.3%
10 Paul Lambert Wharfedale HarriersM450:23:48120.5%
11 Josep Salvatella AE MatxacucaMU230:24:07122.1%
12 John Marsh UnattachedM0:24:15122.8%
13 Andrew Preedy RossendaleM400:25:23128.5%
14 Leif Terje Aamodt UnattachedM0:25:27128.9%
15 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM450:25:28128.9%
16 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:25:29129.0%
17 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF0:25:30129.1%
18 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:25:54131.1%
19 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM500:26:06132.2%
20 Stuart Walton Keighley & CravenM400:26:15132.9%
21 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM450:26:21133.4%
22 Stuart Allan Helm Hill RunnersM450:26:22133.5%
23 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM450:26:25133.8%
24 Peter Moffett Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:26:55136.3%
25 David Gaffney CarnethyM0:27:00136.7%
26 Hannah Russell Helm Hill RunnersFU230:27:07137.3%
27 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:27:19138.3%
28 Donald Peter Campbell UnattachedM0:27:25138.8%
29 Titus Kruyssen PyrusMU230:27:44140.4%
30 Ryan Martin UnattachedM0:27:52141.1%
31 Mathys Duin PyrusMU230:27:56141.4%
32 Nigel Atkinson Keighley & CravenM400:28:26144.0%
33 Lars Van Galen PyrusMU230:28:27144.1%
34 Barry Paterson Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:28:30144.3%
35 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF0:28:39145.1%
36 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:43145.4%
37 Jill Stephen HBTF0:28:51146.1%
38 Stuart Douglas Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:29:02147.0%
39 Tom Matthew HBTM400:29:09147.6%
40 Gary Bastow Ripon RunnersM500:29:11147.8%
41 James Edgley UnattachedMU230:29:23148.8%
42 Matthew Chipping UnattachedMU230:29:23148.8%
43 Jack Robinson UnattachedMU230:29:24148.9%
44 Brian Turner Falkirk Victoria HarriersM400:29:32149.5%
45 Phil Thurlow Helm Hill RunnersM450:29:35149.8%
46 Craig Hall Calder ValleyM0:29:43150.5%
47 Lionel Sands UnattachedM600:29:52151.2%
48 Chris Jones Wharfedale HarriersM450:29:54151.4%
49 Thod Gibson Wharfedale HarriersM500:29:55151.5%
50 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM600:30:10152.7%
51 Ben Hellmers UnattachedM0:30:39155.2%
52 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:30:58156.8%
53 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF450:31:00157.0%
54 Anas Nfaou UnattachedMU230:31:07157.6%
55 Ian Swarbrick UnattachedM450:31:28159.3%
56 Ravenna Hellmers UnattachedF0:31:29159.4%
57 Andrew Russell Helm Hill RunnersM500:31:41160.4%
58 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:31:51161.3%
59 Eilidh MacCorquodale Wee County HarriersFU230:31:55161.6%
60 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM450:32:01162.1%
61 Jody Van Der Duff PyrusMU230:32:36165.1%
62 Ronnie Pollock Wee County HarriersM0:32:40165.4%
63 Robert Davidson Wee County HarriersM500:32:48166.1%
64 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:49166.2%
65 Stephen Kirk Harrogate HarriersM400:32:50166.2%
66 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM450:32:51166.3%
67 Teun Fiers PyrusMU230:32:52166.4%
68 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:34:22174.0%
69 Paul Wilson Wharfedale HarriersM500:34:49176.3%
70 David McNeil Wee County HarriersM450:35:16178.6%
71 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:35:19178.8%
72 Jostijn Van Der Velde PyrusMU230:35:22179.1%
73 Tom Fifer UnattachedM500:35:31179.8%
74 Monica Bishop UnattachedF0:35:37180.3%
75 Chris McCallum Wee County HarriersM400:35:38180.4%
76 Andrew Littlejohn UnattachedM0:35:39180.5%
77 Trevor Murgatroyd Calder ValleyM500:35:48181.3%
78 Claire Campbell-Swan Wee County HarriersF0:35:55181.9%
79 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM400:36:15183.5%
80 Trevor Metcalfe Wharfedale HarriersM600:36:26184.5%
81 Su Thompson Wharfedale HarriersF450:36:43185.9%
82 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM450:36:44186.0%
83 Duncan Macleod UnattachedM0:37:29189.8%
84 Scott Wilson Wee County HarriersM400:37:34190.2%
85 Graeme Chapman UnattachedM0:37:35190.3%
86 Sharon Hudson Keighley & CravenF450:38:12193.4%
87 Derek McNeil Wee County HarriersM500:39:00197.5%
88 Sue Woods Wee County HarriersF450:39:01197.6%
89 Tessa Hagendoorn UnattachedF450:40:06203.0%
90 Alex Wray Stirling Tri ClubM400:40:55207.2%
91 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale HarriersF450:42:30215.2%
92 Pearson Miller USAMU230:43:50221.9%
93 Kirk Miller USAM450:44:16224.1%
94 Lisa Carrie Carnegie HarriersF0:49:42251.6%
95 Tracey Strong Wharfedale HarriersF0:50:31255.8%
96 Louise Beveridge Dundee HawkhillF0:51:26260.4%
97 Jo Matthew UnattachedF400:52:21265.1%
98 Dana Livingstone Royal Navy ACF0:58:08294.3%
99 Hein De Moor UnattachedM500:58:39297.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher