Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn Table Hill Race     22-Aug-2012 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:34:19100.0%
2 Ali Wilson UnattachedM0:35:35103.7%
3 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:35:46104.2%
4 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:53104.6%
5 James Wales Kilmarnock HarriersM0:36:01105.0%
6 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:36:09105.3%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:37:20108.8%
8 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:37:34109.5%
9 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:37:41109.8%
10 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:38:01110.8%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:38:28112.1%
12 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM400:38:44112.9%
13 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:39:11114.2%
14 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:39:15114.4%
15 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:40:44118.7%
16 Alex Dunlop Ayr SeaforthM400:40:52119.1%
17 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:40:53119.1%
18 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:41:32121.0%
19 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:41:45121.7%
20 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:41:57122.2%
21 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:42:04122.6%
22 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:42:14123.1%
23 Gordon Vivers Annan & District ACM500:42:55125.1%
24 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:01125.4%
25 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:10125.8%
26 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:43:39127.2%
27 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:43:56128.0%
28 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:44:08128.6%
29 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM600:44:19129.1%
30 Margo James WesterlandsF500:44:23129.3%
31 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:44:29129.6%
32 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:45:17132.0%
33 Derek Cooper 1 PARAM400:45:51133.6%
34 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM500:46:34135.7%
35 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM500:46:40136.0%
36 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:46:42136.1%
37 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF500:47:34138.6%
38 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:48:55142.5%
39 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:48:58142.7%
40 Christopher Murray UnattachedM0:49:39144.7%
41 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:50:00145.7%
42 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:50:22146.8%
43 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:50:38147.5%
44 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF0:52:08151.9%
45 Claire McFarlane KilbarchanF0:56:09163.6%
46 Ruth Abernethy UnattachedF0:59:49174.3%
47 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:02:30182.1%
48 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM501:04:15187.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher