Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     21-Aug-2005 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM1:08:13100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:08:34100.5%
3 Adrian Davis CarnethyM401:11:46105.2%
4 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM1:11:57105.5%
5 Billy Minto HBTM1:14:20109.0%
6 Des Crowe Dundee HawkhillM401:15:30110.7%
7 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:17:20113.4%
8 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM1:17:39113.8%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:17:57114.3%
10 David Anderson Fife ACM401:18:18114.8%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:19:14116.1%
12 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:19:39116.8%
13 John Kay Fife ACM401:20:20117.8%
14 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:20:08117.5%
15 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM1:22:02120.3%
16 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:22:19120.7%
17 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:23:19122.1%
18 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM401:23:20122.2%
19 Kate Jenkins CarnethyF1:23:46122.8%
20 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM1:24:25123.7%
21 Niall Munro HBTM1:24:43124.2%
22 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM401:27:29128.2%
23 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:27:45128.6%
24 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM401:28:24129.6%
25 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM501:28:34129.8%
26 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM401:28:42130.0%
27 Rory Scott Fife ACMJ1:29:00130.5%
28 Tom Bowie Carnegie HarriersM501:29:15130.8%
29 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM401:29:22131.0%
30 Chris Dibben Fife ACM1:30:08132.1%
31 Clive Roberts Fife ACM401:30:15132.3%
32 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:30:30132.7%
33 Stuart Robb UnattachedM401:32:08135.1%
34 Alistair Ross UnattachedM1:33:00136.3%
35 Ian Poolman UnattachedM1:34:35138.7%
36 Mark Jenkins UnattachedM1:35:11139.5%
37 Colin Pritchard CarnethyM601:35:19139.7%
38 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF1:35:28139.9%
39 Mike Creamer UnattachedM1:35:33140.1%
40 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:36:01140.8%
41 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM401:36:28141.4%
42 Caroline McIndoe UnattachedF1:36:42141.8%
43 George Armstrong HELPM601:37:53143.5%
44 Derek Anderson UnattachedM401:38:25144.3%
45 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM601:38:41144.7%
46 Matt Richardson LothianM1:39:52146.4%
47 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:45:16154.3%
48 Neil Wallace Lomond Hill RunnersM401:45:22154.5%
49 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:45:32154.7%
50 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:48:02158.4%
51 Rodger Jenkins UnattachedM1:49:00159.8%
52 Joanne Thin CarnethyF1:50:23161.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher