Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     20-Aug-2006 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM1:36:09100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM1:39:15103.2%
3 David Weir Forres HarriersM401:40:21104.4%
4 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM1:40:41104.7%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM1:43:54108.1%
6 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:44:30108.7%
7 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:44:51109.0%
8 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:48:10112.5%
9 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:48:57113.3%
10 James Britton CarnethyM1:50:04114.5%
11 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:50:27114.9%
12 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:50:44115.2%
13 John Kay Fife ACM401:50:49115.3%
14 Lars Ottemoller CarnethyM1:50:57115.4%
15 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM1:55:12119.8%
16 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:55:19119.9%
17 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM401:55:25120.0%
18 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:55:31120.1%
19 Andrew Howett CarnethyM1:56:15120.9%
20 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM401:56:59121.7%
21 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM402:00:05124.9%
22 John Donnelly WesterlandsM402:00:06124.9%
23 Martin Laing UnattachedM502:01:14126.1%
24 Andrew Brierley Fife ACM2:01:46126.6%
25 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:02:33127.5%
26 John Scholes UnattachedM402:03:17128.2%
27 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM502:04:58130.0%
28 William Law UnattachedM2:04:59130.0%
29 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM2:05:52130.9%
30 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM2:05:59131.0%
31 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:06:03131.1%
32 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM402:06:58132.1%
33 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM502:07:22132.5%
34 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM402:07:36132.7%
35 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM2:08:16133.4%
36 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM2:08:37133.8%
37 Andrew Blaikie UnattachedM2:09:14134.4%
38 Tom Bowie UnattachedM502:09:30134.7%
39 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM402:11:09136.4%
40 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:11:23136.6%
41 Niall Munro HBTM2:11:37136.9%
42 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:11:54137.2%
43 Hugh Kerr Central ACM402:12:12137.5%
44 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM2:13:17138.6%
45 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF402:13:25138.8%
46 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM402:13:59139.3%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:16:24141.9%
48 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF402:18:03143.6%
49 Kate Fitzpatrick Fife ACF2:19:36145.2%
50 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF2:20:08145.7%
51 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM2:21:15146.9%
52 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:21:33147.2%
53 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF2:21:44147.4%
54 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM402:24:24150.2%
55 John Littlewood CarnethyM602:24:59150.8%
56 Kevin Sabiston The BicycleworksM402:26:39152.5%
57 Werner Kittel PortobelloM402:26:55152.8%
58 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM2:28:03154.0%
59 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM602:29:28155.5%
60 Doug Robertson Fife ACM402:30:35156.6%
61 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:31:25157.5%
62 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM2:31:48157.9%
63 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF2:31:55158.0%
64 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF402:32:05158.2%
65 Moira Grainger Fife ACF402:38:53165.2%
66 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:39:27165.8%
67 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:42:02168.5%
68 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF502:44:09170.7%
69 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:44:40171.3%
70 David Ellison Fife ACM602:47:35174.3%
71 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM602:52:09179.0%
72 Andrew Wright Fife ACM603:09:40197.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher