Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     19-Aug-2007 124 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM 1:29:22100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:31:52102.8%
3 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:31:59102.9%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM 1:33:09104.2%
5 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM 1:35:03106.4%
6 Donald Naylor HBTM 1:35:43107.1%
7 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM 1:37:56109.6%
8 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM401:38:52110.6%
9 Adam Ward CarnethyM401:39:14111.0%
10 Chris McCall Carnegie HarriersMU231:39:30111.3%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:39:41111.5%
12 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM401:39:46111.6%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:39:49111.7%
14 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM 1:40:11112.1%
15 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM 1:41:50114.0%
16 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkMU231:42:38114.8%
17 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF 1:44:37117.1%
18 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM 1:45:42118.3%
19 Phil Mowbray HBTM 1:46:11118.8%
20 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM 1:46:50119.5%
21 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:46:58119.7%
22 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:47:11119.9%
23 Simon Peachey CosmicsM 1:47:13120.0%
24 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:47:16120.0%
25 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM1:47:53120.7%
26 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM 1:48:20121.2%
27 Nick Altman HBTM 1:48:30121.4%
28 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:49:28122.5%
29 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM401:50:40123.8%
30 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:50:54124.1%
31 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM401:52:08125.5%
32 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:52:56126.4%
33 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:53:13126.7%
34 Will Mair HBTM 1:53:19126.8%
35 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:53:41127.2%
36 Stewart Barrie HBTM 1:53:51127.4%
37 Frank Popham Fife ACM 1:53:58127.5%
38 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM 1:54:02127.6%
39 Ruairidh Campbell Arbroath FootersM 1:54:29128.1%
40 Geoff Hodges Cheshire Hill RacersM501:55:02128.7%
41 Roger Rees Fife ACM 1:55:53129.7%
42 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:57:06131.0%
43 Gordon Watson Dundee HawkhillM501:57:14131.2%
44 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF 1:58:26132.5%
45 Russell Stout CarnethyM 1:58:38132.7%
46 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM401:58:47132.9%
47 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:59:08133.3%
48 Mick James CarnethyM401:59:25133.6%
49 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:59:53134.1%
50 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:00:27134.8%
51 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM402:00:28134.8%
52 Tom Ross Fife ACM602:00:29134.8%
53 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM402:00:36134.9%
54 John Donnelly WesterlandsM402:01:09135.6%
55 James Jarvis HBTM 2:02:06136.6%
56 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:02:18136.9%
57 Douglas Milligan SolwayM602:03:02137.7%
58 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF 2:04:45139.6%
59 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM402:04:57139.8%
60 Michael McLoone Greenock GlenparkMU232:05:32140.5%
61 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:05:38140.6%
62 Jon Rathjen HBTM 2:05:47140.7%
63 Iain McLean UnattachedM 2:05:52140.8%
64 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM402:06:09141.2%
65 Louise Burt Fife ACF402:06:29141.5%
66 Chris Dibben Fife ACM 2:06:47141.9%
67 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:07:02142.1%
68 Mark Roberts HBTM 2:07:35142.8%
69 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM 2:07:38142.8%
70 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF 2:07:40142.9%
71 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM 2:08:36143.9%
72 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:08:48144.1%
73 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM602:09:09144.5%
74 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM 2:09:25144.8%
75 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF402:11:04146.7%
76 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF 2:11:28147.1%
77 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:11:29147.1%
78 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:11:34147.2%
79 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM402:12:03147.8%
80 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:12:33148.3%
81 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM 2:12:47148.6%
82 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM 2:14:09150.1%
83 George Little Fife ACM 2:15:52152.0%
84 Jennifer McMaster Fife ACF 2:15:52152.0%
85 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:16:30152.7%
86 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM402:16:47153.1%
87 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF502:16:56153.2%
88 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM502:17:25153.8%
89 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:17:44154.1%
90 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF502:18:18154.8%
91 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:19:08155.7%
92 Paul Eunson PortobelloM402:19:49156.5%
93 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:20:19157.0%
94 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM 2:21:03157.8%
95 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF402:21:33158.4%
96 Dick Wall HBTM502:22:07159.0%
97 Mary Hunter PortobelloF402:22:20159.3%
98 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM402:24:18161.5%
99 Louise Brown Calderglen HarriersF 2:25:23162.7%
100 Gregor Heron CarnethyM 2:27:29165.0%
101 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF402:28:05165.7%
102 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM 2:28:36166.3%
103 Andy Wadsworth HBTM402:28:49166.5%
104 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:29:16167.0%
105 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:30:37168.5%
106 Allan Jenkins UnattachedM502:30:54168.9%
107 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF 2:31:12169.2%
108 Julia Laverack AmblesideF402:32:07170.2%
109 Alan Meiklejohn Fife ACM602:32:50171.0%
110 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:33:08171.4%
111 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF402:39:33178.5%
112 Stephen Teape UnattachedM 2:39:48178.8%
113 Marcel Van Oijen UnattachedM402:40:20179.4%
114 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM 2:40:58180.1%
115 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF 2:41:50181.1%
116 Joanne Thin CarnethyF402:41:50181.1%
117 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF 2:46:02185.8%
118 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM 2:46:44186.6%
119 Sue Russell UnattachedF 2:47:55187.9%
120 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF 2:47:55187.9%
121 Sandra Rathjen HBTF 2:48:20188.4%
122 Tom Sutherland Monday NightersM502:49:03189.2%
123 Alison Brown UnattachedF 2:51:50192.3%
124 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:54:25195.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher