Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     17-Aug-2008 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM1:34:51100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:35:02100.2%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM1:35:08100.3%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM1:38:55104.3%
5 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:40:20105.8%
6 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:40:34106.0%
7 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM1:42:31108.1%
8 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM1:42:55108.5%
9 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:44:30110.2%
10 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:45:01110.7%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:46:17112.1%
12 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM1:48:40114.6%
13 Robin Galloway LothianM401:48:44114.6%
14 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM401:48:52114.8%
15 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM1:49:09115.1%
16 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:50:39116.7%
17 David Anderson Fife ACM401:51:20117.4%
18 Frank Popham Fife ACM1:52:20118.4%
19 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF1:52:46118.9%
20 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:53:04119.2%
21 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:53:47120.0%
22 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:54:15120.5%
23 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:54:35120.8%
24 Simon Triger WesterlandsM1:55:02121.3%
25 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM1:55:53122.2%
26 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:56:09122.5%
27 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:59:28126.0%
28 John Donnelly WesterlandsM402:01:05127.7%
29 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM402:01:33128.1%
30 Val Houston WesterlandsF402:03:00129.7%
31 Ross Moreland Falkland Trail RunnersM2:03:20130.0%
32 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:04:31131.3%
33 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:07:55134.9%
34 Stephen Crawford Kinross Road RunnersM402:08:06135.1%
35 Stewart Reid Tayside OrienteersM402:09:29136.5%
36 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM2:10:33137.6%
37 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri ClubM402:10:38137.7%
38 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM402:11:25138.6%
39 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM502:14:06141.4%
40 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:14:15141.5%
41 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:15:35142.9%
42 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM2:15:58143.3%
43 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:16:19143.7%
44 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:16:57144.4%
45 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:17:04144.5%
46 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF2:17:21144.8%
47 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM2:18:45146.3%
48 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:19:52147.5%
49 John Telfer Northumberland FRM402:19:58147.6%
50 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM2:21:00148.7%
51 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF2:20:00147.6%
52 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:22:18150.0%
53 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:23:13151.0%
54 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:23:53151.7%
55 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:24:21152.2%
56 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:24:36152.5%
57 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:24:52152.7%
58 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:25:10153.0%
59 John Littlewood CarnethyM602:26:57154.9%
60 Kevin Jacob Billericay StridersM402:27:27155.5%
61 Louise Provan Fife ACF2:28:33156.6%
62 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM2:30:00158.1%
63 Bruce Milne CarnethyM402:30:47159.0%
64 Dick Wall HBTM502:34:34163.0%
65 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM2:34:50163.2%
66 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM2:35:04163.5%
67 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM2:36:38165.1%
68 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:37:50166.4%
69 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM2:39:37168.3%
70 Chris Oliver HBTM602:41:44170.5%
71 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:42:09171.0%
72 Paul Arnott Carnegie HarriersM2:48:40177.8%
73 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:57:41187.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher