Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     15-Aug-2010 111 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMJ1:30:17100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:37:31108.0%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:39:05109.7%
4 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:40:45111.6%
5 Brian Marshall HELPM401:43:18114.4%
6 Rob Brookes CosmicsM1:43:42114.9%
7 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM1:44:12115.4%
8 Matt Nuttall Blackburn HarriersM401:44:59116.3%
9 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM1:45:07116.4%
10 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:45:45117.1%
11 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM1:45:57117.4%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:47:03118.6%
13 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:49:00120.7%
14 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM1:49:36121.4%
15 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:50:57122.9%
16 Kevin Harding Tring RCM501:51:13123.2%
17 Paul Targett Fell PoniesM401:51:36123.6%
18 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:51:53123.9%
19 Mark Shankey HBTM1:52:12124.3%
20 John Sutton Blackburn HarriersM1:53:19125.5%
21 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:54:05126.4%
22 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:55:35128.0%
23 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:55:42128.2%
24 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:57:04129.7%
25 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:58:19131.1%
26 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:59:29132.3%
27 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:59:43132.6%
28 Julian Warman HBTM402:00:12133.1%
29 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM2:02:14135.4%
30 Dan Watson LochtaysideM402:03:13136.5%
31 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM2:03:14136.5%
32 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM2:04:22137.8%
33 Tim McCall Norham RCM402:04:46138.2%
34 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:04:56138.4%
35 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM402:05:03138.5%
36 Sarah O`Neil HBTF2:05:19138.8%
37 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM402:05:55139.5%
38 David Dickson WesterlandsM502:06:09139.7%
39 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:06:18139.9%
40 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:07:42141.4%
41 Bruce Milne CarnethyM402:07:45141.5%
42 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:08:20142.1%
43 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:09:46143.7%
44 Leone-Luca Gorlero ItalyM402:09:56143.9%
45 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM402:10:34144.6%
46 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM402:11:22145.5%
47 John Chaplin Blackburn HarriersM502:11:26145.6%
48 Julia Connor UnattachedF2:12:46147.1%
49 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM402:13:03147.4%
50 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM402:14:12148.6%
51 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:14:52149.4%
52 David Ogilvie UnattachedM2:15:05149.6%
53 John Donnelly WesterlandsM402:16:01150.7%
54 Chris Davidson UnattachedM2:16:54151.6%
55 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM402:17:27152.2%
56 Penny Noel Fife ACF2:17:44152.6%
57 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:17:50152.7%
58 Matthew Grove CarnethyM402:18:08153.0%
59 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:18:10153.0%
60 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM402:18:42153.6%
61 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM2:18:47153.7%
62 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:19:46154.8%
63 Sarah Legge Fife ACF2:20:20155.4%
64 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:20:36155.7%
65 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:20:44155.9%
66 Lorraine Brown Fife ACF402:20:54156.1%
67 John Low Anster HaddiesM402:21:57157.2%
68 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM402:22:32157.9%
69 Matt Brettle CosmicsM2:22:41158.0%
70 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:23:13158.6%
71 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF402:23:18158.7%
72 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM402:24:20159.9%
73 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF402:25:19161.0%
74 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM402:25:59161.7%
75 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM402:26:06161.8%
76 Mary Hunter PortobelloF402:27:16163.1%
77 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:27:37163.5%
78 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM2:28:16164.2%
79 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:28:57165.0%
80 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:29:35165.7%
81 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM502:30:14166.4%
82 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF502:30:42166.9%
83 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:31:06167.4%
84 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:31:23167.7%
85 Megan Munro Highland Hill RunnersF2:31:34167.9%
86 Danny Maynard Blackburn HarriersMJ2:31:43168.0%
87 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM502:31:49168.2%
88 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM402:32:00168.4%
89 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:33:14169.7%
90 Liz Delaney CosmicsF2:33:35170.1%
91 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF502:34:34171.2%
92 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM402:34:54171.6%
93 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM402:35:10171.9%
94 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM2:35:40172.4%
95 Timothy May Harmeny ACM402:37:27174.4%
96 John Hamer WesterlandsM402:37:54174.9%
97 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:37:58175.0%
98 Allan Gall Central ACM502:38:52176.0%
99 Angus McCulloch Kinross Road RunnersM402:40:02177.3%
100 Dan Gates Fife ACM2:40:47178.1%
101 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM602:44:07181.8%
102 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:46:42184.6%
103 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:47:27185.5%
104 Moira Grainger Fife ACF402:47:41185.7%
105 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM402:49:23187.6%
106 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF2:49:25187.6%
107 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM402:49:32187.8%
108 Richard Taylor Blackburn HarriersM402:49:35187.8%
109 Marina Zapponi ItalyF402:52:52191.5%
110 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF502:55:55194.8%
111 Laura Barbour Lochaber ACF3:00:51200.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher