Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     21-Aug-2011 116 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:27:44100.0%
2 Dan Halliday Edinburgh ACM1:30:05102.7%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM401:30:50103.5%
4 Phil Killingley WinchesterM1:31:45104.6%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM501:32:55105.9%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:33:17106.3%
7 Julian Warman HBTM401:34:51108.1%
8 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM401:35:20108.7%
9 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:35:21108.7%
10 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:36:40110.2%
11 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:39:47113.7%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:39:57113.9%
13 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:41:25115.6%
14 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM401:42:00116.3%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:42:41117.0%
16 Neil Burnett CarnethyM1:43:14117.7%
17 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:43:22117.8%
18 Roger Rees Fife ACM401:43:47118.3%
19 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:02118.6%
20 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:44:22119.0%
21 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM401:44:31119.1%
22 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:45:31120.3%
23 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:45:51120.6%
24 John Hammond CarnethyM1:46:26121.3%
25 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:47:55123.0%
26 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTF1:48:03123.2%
27 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:48:11123.3%
28 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:48:45124.0%
29 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:49:25124.7%
30 Megan Mowbray HBTF1:49:30124.8%
31 Rebecca Harding HBTFU231:50:11125.6%
32 Kevin Harding Tring RCM501:50:11125.6%
33 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:50:28125.9%
34 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM1:50:42126.2%
35 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:51:27127.0%
36 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM401:51:30127.1%
37 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM1:52:00127.7%
38 Stefan Elertowicz Fife ACM1:53:03128.9%
39 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:54:33130.6%
40 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:54:39130.7%
41 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM401:55:48132.0%
42 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:55:53132.1%
43 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM1:56:24132.7%
44 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM501:56:44133.1%
45 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM401:56:56133.3%
46 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:57:04133.4%
47 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:57:17133.7%
48 William Pikett Norham RCM401:57:26133.9%
49 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:57:28133.9%
50 David Cowan Fife ACM401:58:01134.5%
51 Matteo Tesser CarnethyM1:58:11134.7%
52 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM1:59:03135.7%
53 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:59:21136.0%
54 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:59:43136.5%
55 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:00:01136.8%
56 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:00:19137.1%
57 Jamie Brown HBTM2:01:05138.0%
58 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:17138.2%
59 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:01:19138.3%
60 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM502:01:22138.3%
61 Adrian Bacon UnattachedM2:01:40138.7%
62 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM402:01:54138.9%
63 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM502:02:07139.2%
64 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:03:06140.3%
65 Neil Campbell CarnethyM502:03:10140.4%
66 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM502:03:33140.8%
67 Paul Lynch CarnethyM502:03:53141.2%
68 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM502:04:00141.3%
69 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF502:04:48142.2%
70 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:04:57142.4%
71 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:05:51143.4%
72 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:06:06143.7%
73 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:06:37144.3%
74 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:06:52144.6%
75 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM402:06:55144.7%
76 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM2:07:12145.0%
77 Paul Lomas UnattachedM402:07:50145.7%
78 Alistair Hindle HBTM2:08:00145.9%
79 Ruth Crewe CosmicsF2:08:04146.0%
80 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF2:08:16146.2%
81 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF402:08:29146.4%
82 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:08:29146.4%
83 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF2:08:45146.8%
84 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM2:09:01147.1%
85 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM2:09:08147.2%
86 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM502:09:15147.3%
87 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM2:10:07148.3%
88 John Telfer Northumberland FRM502:10:28148.7%
89 Mary Hunter PortobelloF402:10:30148.7%
90 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF502:11:24149.8%
91 Neil Millar Fife ACM2:11:45150.2%
92 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM2:12:48151.4%
93 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM402:16:28155.5%
94 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:16:40155.8%
95 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:17:11156.4%
96 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF402:17:26156.6%
97 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM502:17:30156.7%
98 Euan Bell-Scott Kinross Road RunnersM502:18:00157.3%
99 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM402:18:15157.6%
100 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM402:19:59159.6%
101 Paul Eunson PortobelloM502:20:04159.7%
102 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF502:20:08159.7%
103 Lesley McIlwraith UnattachedF2:23:24163.4%
104 John Hamer WesterlandsM402:24:54165.2%
105 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:25:03165.3%
106 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:26:36167.1%
107 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF2:29:47170.7%
108 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF2:31:56173.2%
109 Karen Meikle CarnethyF502:31:56173.2%
110 Joanne Thin CarnethyF402:32:20173.6%
111 Bob Murray UnattachedM502:37:05179.0%
112 Carrie Craig HBTF2:37:48179.9%
113 Andrew Wright Fife ACM602:38:20180.5%
114 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF502:39:19181.6%
115 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF2:55:05199.6%
116 David Moffat UnattachedM3:05:00210.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher