Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     19-Aug-2012 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM1:27:56100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:30:00102.4%
3 Donald Naylor HBTM401:34:08107.1%
4 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:34:58108.0%
5 Gareth Green PortobelloM1:39:20113.0%
6 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:39:32113.2%
7 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:40:34114.4%
8 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:42:07116.1%
9 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:42:13116.2%
10 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:42:58117.1%
11 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:43:12117.4%
12 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:43:17117.5%
13 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:44:41119.0%
14 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:44:45119.1%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:45:42120.2%
16 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:45:49120.3%
17 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM1:46:01120.6%
18 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:46:21120.9%
19 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:47:33122.3%
20 Jonas Andersson CarnethyM1:47:37122.4%
21 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:47:58122.8%
22 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:48:12123.0%
23 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:48:45123.7%
24 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM401:49:40124.7%
25 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:52:03127.4%
26 David Fulton HBTM1:52:25127.8%
27 Ally Robertson CarnethyM1:52:38128.1%
28 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:54:15129.9%
29 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:54:19130.0%
30 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:54:59130.8%
31 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:55:53131.8%
32 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:56:32132.5%
33 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:56:57133.0%
34 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:56:59133.0%
35 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:57:13133.3%
36 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:57:58134.2%
37 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:27138.1%
38 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:01:33138.2%
39 Julia Connor UnattachedF2:01:34138.2%
40 Louise Hill-Stirling Ayr SeaforthF2:01:36138.3%
41 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM402:02:08138.9%
42 Kenny Fletcher Perth Road RunnersM2:04:04141.1%
43 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM402:04:12141.2%
44 Richard Ingram CosmicsM2:04:28141.5%
45 Craig Liddle Lomond Hill RunnersM402:06:12143.5%
46 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM502:07:14144.7%
47 Richard Rawcliffe UnattachedM402:08:20145.9%
48 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM402:08:43146.4%
49 Ruth Crewe CosmicsF2:08:51146.5%
50 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:09:12146.9%
51 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:09:48147.6%
52 John Boyle Kinross Road RunnersM502:10:02147.9%
53 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM2:10:04147.9%
54 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:10:33148.5%
55 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:11:04149.1%
56 Paul Lomas UnattachedM402:12:30150.7%
57 Neil Millar Fife ACM402:12:54151.1%
58 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:15:04153.6%
59 Neil Campbell CarnethyM502:15:35154.2%
60 Andrew Milne Fife ACM402:16:01154.7%
61 Sarah Legge Fife ACF2:16:32155.3%
62 Robert Milton Carnegie HarriersM402:17:28156.3%
63 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM502:20:30159.8%
64 Alasdair Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM2:20:44160.0%
65 Rachel Haines HBTF2:21:04160.4%
66 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM402:21:58161.4%
67 Sally Kinsell Kinross Road RunnersF2:23:09162.8%
68 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF402:24:51164.7%
69 William Law UnattachedM402:25:56166.0%
70 John Hamer WesterlandsM402:28:49169.2%
71 Romain Arnold Tri Club NarbonnaisM2:31:04171.8%
72 Michael Gratzke UnattachedM402:31:53172.7%
73 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM402:32:05173.0%
74 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:33:26174.5%
75 Rachel Nelson Tri Club NarbonnaisF2:34:02175.2%
76 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF2:35:23176.7%
77 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:36:18177.7%
78 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM402:37:05178.6%
79 John McInally WesterlandsM502:38:12179.9%
80 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF502:46:58189.9%
81 Janice Smith HBTF502:49:24192.6%
82 Andrew Wright Fife ACM702:49:46193.1%
83 Chris Adams UnattachedM2:51:27195.0%
84 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:52:10195.8%
85 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:54:12198.1%
86 Elise Methven Anster HaddiesF402:54:12198.1%
87 Alice Hall Anster HaddiesF402:54:12198.1%
88 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:56:52201.1%
89 Karen Meikle CarnethyF503:04:50210.2%
90 Fiona Plain UnattachedF3:04:50210.2%
91 Aurore Carric CarnethyF3:04:50210.2%
92 George Hay Anster HaddiesM403:10:48217.0%
93 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM403:19:43227.1%
94 David Ellison Fife ACM603:23:10231.0%
95 Dougie Campbell Anster HaddiesM3:28:42237.3%
96 Rachel Heathcote HBTF3:34:35244.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher