Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     18-Aug-2013 101 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Gay HBTM1:24:54100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM401:24:55100.0%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:26:36102.0%
4 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM1:28:18104.0%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:28:42104.5%
6 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:29:42105.7%
7 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM1:32:01108.4%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:32:04108.4%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:34:08110.9%
10 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM401:34:56111.8%
11 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:36:21113.5%
12 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:36:52114.1%
13 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:37:08114.4%
14 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:37:23114.7%
15 Scott Bradley Carnegie HarriersM1:37:26114.8%
16 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:37:40115.0%
17 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:37:44115.1%
18 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:38:11115.6%
19 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:38:40116.2%
20 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:38:44116.3%
21 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM1:38:55116.5%
22 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM401:40:40118.6%
23 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:40:40118.6%
24 Sula Gay HBTF1:40:52118.8%
25 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:42:55121.2%
26 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:43:22121.8%
27 Sharon Bird CarnethyF1:43:29121.9%
28 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:43:36122.0%
29 Megan Mowbray HBTF1:43:50122.3%
30 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:44:04122.6%
31 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:44:04122.6%
32 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:44:10122.7%
33 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:41123.3%
34 David Cowan Fife ACM501:45:10123.9%
35 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM401:45:26124.2%
36 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:45:36124.4%
37 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM401:47:28126.6%
38 Oliver Kenyon HBTM1:47:34126.7%
39 Neil Anderson MR25M501:48:23127.7%
40 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM501:49:05128.5%
41 James Addie Dunbar RCM1:49:20128.8%
42 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM401:50:36130.3%
43 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:50:40130.3%
44 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM1:50:45130.4%
45 Lisa Gamble CarnethyM1:51:20131.1%
46 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:51:42131.6%
47 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:52:11132.1%
48 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:53:23133.5%
49 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:53:50134.1%
50 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF1:54:37135.0%
51 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM401:55:03135.5%
52 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:55:15135.7%
53 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:56:32137.3%
54 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:56:32137.3%
55 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM1:56:39137.4%
56 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM1:57:23138.3%
57 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:58:25139.5%
58 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:58:30139.6%
59 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF401:58:36139.7%
60 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM501:58:36139.7%
61 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:59:36140.9%
62 Mark Hartree CarnethyM401:59:47141.1%
63 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:00:24141.8%
64 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM502:03:05145.0%
65 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:03:30145.5%
66 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:03:33145.5%
67 Suzanne Budgett HorwichF502:04:35146.7%
68 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF402:04:46147.0%
69 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM402:05:26147.7%
70 Graham McLean CorstorphineM502:05:36147.9%
71 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM402:06:51149.4%
72 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM502:07:38150.3%
73 John Crookston Carnegie HarriersM502:08:07150.9%
74 Calum Vallance Carnegie HarriersM402:08:19151.1%
75 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:08:28151.3%
76 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM602:09:12152.2%
77 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM402:09:18152.3%
78 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM502:10:14153.4%
79 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM2:10:28153.7%
80 Mike Cumming Fife ACM2:10:32153.7%
81 Neil Millar Fife ACM402:10:50154.1%
82 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM2:16:30160.8%
83 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:18:51163.5%
84 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM502:19:17164.1%
85 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:20:11165.1%
86 Katie Marwick HBTF2:20:34165.6%
87 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:21:05166.2%
88 Sinead O`Malley HBTM2:24:52170.6%
89 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersM402:28:13174.6%
90 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM402:28:40175.1%
91 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:34:25181.9%
92 Graeme Lawson Linlithgow HarriersM402:36:34184.4%
93 Roy Gorres UnattachedM402:36:45184.6%
94 Inge Smit UnattachedF402:36:45184.6%
95 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF402:37:09185.1%
96 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:41:45190.5%
97 Sharon Brown Anster HaddiesF2:42:43191.7%
98 Ewan Lumsden Anster HaddiesM2:42:45191.7%
99 Cristobal Zuniea ChileM2:47:30197.3%
100 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM503:00:25212.5%
101 Carlos Zuniea ChileM403:04:20217.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher