Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Arrochar Alps     30-Jun-2007 41 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM403:34:10100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM403:36:30101.1%
3 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM403:37:14101.4%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM403:46:55106.0%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM403:51:36108.1%
6 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM3:53:02108.8%
7 Steven Fortune UnattachedM3:57:07110.7%
8 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM4:02:07113.1%
9 Phil Clark Kendal ACM504:06:27115.1%
10 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM504:09:49116.6%
11 Adam Ward CarnethyM404:12:03117.7%
12 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM404:13:48118.5%
13 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:19:10121.0%
14 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM404:20:16121.5%
15 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM504:24:42123.6%
16 David Rogers WesterlandsM404:28:05125.2%
17 Jason Williamson CosmicsM4:29:46126.0%
18 David Riach WesterlandsM404:30:37126.4%
19 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM404:31:03126.6%
20 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM404:33:28127.7%
20 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF4:33:28127.7%
22 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM4:37:33129.6%
23 Jon Broxap Kendal ACM504:39:31130.5%
24 Karl Binns UnattachedM404:42:25131.9%
25 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM504:43:31132.4%
26 Jim Hall BadenochM505:06:47143.2%
27 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM5:07:15143.5%
28 Martin Reid WesterlandsM405:07:38143.6%
29 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM505:12:27145.9%
30 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM5:12:30145.9%
31 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland Fell RunnersM605:17:12148.1%
32 Stuart Dick UnattachedM5:32:20155.2%
33 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM505:43:12160.2%
34 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM405:58:40167.5%
35 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM406:10:50173.2%
36 Matthieu Vignes Dundee HawkhillM6:12:44174.0%
36 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM6:12:44174.0%
38 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF406:28:25181.4%
38 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF6:28:25181.4%
40 John McKendrick STAGM6:30:15182.2%
40 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF6:30:15182.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher