Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Arrochar Alps     27-Jun-2009 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:30:42100.0%
2 Simon Peachey CosmicsM3:30:57100.1%
3 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM3:32:34100.9%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM403:42:58105.8%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM403:46:31107.5%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:52:55110.5%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:58:57113.4%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM404:01:37114.7%
9 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM4:04:16115.9%
10 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM4:05:07116.3%
11 James Britton CarnethyM4:06:45117.1%
12 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM504:10:10118.7%
13 Iain Walker WesterlandsM4:13:23120.3%
14 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM404:13:23120.3%
15 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM504:21:40124.2%
16 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM404:23:42125.2%
17 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM4:27:03126.7%
18 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM404:31:55129.1%
19 Chris Upson WesterlandsM404:33:29129.8%
20 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM4:33:47129.9%
21 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM404:34:37130.3%
22 Duncan Steen UnattachedM4:35:17130.7%
23 Colin Russell CosmicsM4:35:17130.7%
24 Martin Laing UnattachedM504:35:22130.7%
25 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM504:37:23131.6%
26 Will Horsley Northumberland FRM4:37:49131.9%
27 Graham Kirby Fife ACM404:38:10132.0%
28 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM4:39:35132.7%
29 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM404:42:47134.2%
30 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM404:43:12134.4%
31 Richard Abell Oban Mountain GoatsM4:44:32135.0%
32 Jeffrey Ross Northumberland FRM404:48:35137.0%
33 Claire Gordon HBTF4:50:34137.9%
34 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF4:50:42138.0%
35 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM4:51:11138.2%
36 John Mitchell CosmicsM4:54:57140.0%
37 John Donnelly WesterlandsM404:55:18140.2%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM504:55:40140.3%
39 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM505:01:40143.2%
40 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM405:02:05143.4%
41 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM605:03:36144.1%
42 Murray Allison UnattachedM405:03:59144.3%
43 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM405:05:58145.2%
44 Paul Hainsworth Northumberland FRM505:06:43145.6%
45 Angus Davidson CarnethyM5:07:33146.0%
46 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM5:09:41147.0%
47 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM405:11:03147.6%
48 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF405:14:46149.4%
49 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM605:16:35150.3%
50 John Duff Northumberland FRM405:18:41151.2%
51 Peter Simpson PH RacingM505:18:41151.2%
52 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM5:23:20153.5%
53 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF505:25:52154.7%
54 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM505:31:43157.4%
55 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF5:31:55157.5%
56 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM405:31:55157.5%
57 Jamie Brown HBTM5:33:41158.4%
58 Tom Bowie UnattachedM605:37:17160.1%
59 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM605:37:44160.3%
60 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF405:39:39161.2%
61 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM405:47:50165.1%
62 Mark Henrys Lochaber ACM405:48:54165.6%
63 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM505:50:37166.4%
64 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM605:51:57167.0%
65 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM5:59:08170.4%
66 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM406:00:55171.3%
67 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF406:00:55171.3%
68 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM406:03:09172.4%
69 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF406:04:36173.0%
70 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF6:12:50176.9%
71 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM406:20:38180.7%
72 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF6:21:02180.8%
73 Louise Burt Fife ACF406:22:16181.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher